Challenger Pro League - Belgium
Sunday, 08.11.2026
20:15
20:15

Lokeren

Dender
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Lokeren |
| Away: | Denderleeuw |
| Distance: | 25.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Daknamstadion |
| Capacity: | 9 560 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:15 (19:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.25 | X2 | 1.53 | 1.44 | |||
| 40% | 14% | 46% | 1.44 | 46% | 54% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 | 2.20 | 1.62 | ||||||
| 77% | 23% | 48% | 52% | 23% | 77% |
H2H last 4 games
| 2009-05-09 | Lokeren | 0 - 2 | Dender |
| 2008-12-13 | Dender | 1 - 1 | Lokeren |
| 2008-03-15 | Lokeren | 1 - 0 | Dender |
| 2007-10-06 | Dender | 0 - 1 | Lokeren |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
Lokeren last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Patro Eisden | 3 - 1 | Lokeren |
| 2026-10-24 | Lokeren | 2 - 0 | Jong KAA Gent |
| 2026-10-17 | Club Brugge | 1 - 0 | Lokeren |
| 2026-09-20 | Lokeren | 1 - 1 | Virton |
| 2026-09-12 | RSCA Futures | 2 - 6 | Lokeren |
| 2026-09-06 | Francs Borains | 3 - 0 | Lokeren |
| 2026-08-28 | Lokeren | 2 - 4 | Jong Genk |
| 2026-08-21 | Lokeren | 2 - 1 | Eupen |
| 2026-08-14 | Seraing | 0 - 2 | Lokeren |
| 2026-07-11 | Lokeren | 2 - 3 | RAAL La Louviere |
| 2026-07-01 | Lokeren | 6 - 0 | Oudenaarde |
| 2026-04-17 | Lierse K. | 1 - 1 | Lokeren |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 5 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 92% | 58% | 42% |
Dender last 12 games
| 2026-11-04 | Francs Borains | 1 - 0 | Dender |
| 2026-11-01 | Dender | 1 - 1 | Jong Genk |
| 2026-10-16 | Standard Liege | 2 - 0 | Dender |
| 2026-10-09 | Dender | 3 - 0 | Club Brugge NXT |
| 2026-09-20 | Dender | 1 - 0 | Patro Eisden |
| 2026-09-11 | Jong KAA Gent | 0 - 1 | Dender |
| 2026-09-04 | Dender | 2 - 0 | Seraing |
| 2026-08-29 | RFC Liege | 1 - 2 | Dender |
| 2026-08-22 | Dender | 2 - 0 | Beerschot |
| 2026-08-14 | Sp. Hasselt | 1 - 0 | Dender |
| 2026-05-23 | Dender | 0 - 0 | Lommel |
| 2026-05-17 | Lommel | 3 - 2 | Dender |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 58% | 25% | 8% |
Table Challenger Pro League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot | 9 | +16 | 24 |
| 2 | Dender | 9 | +8 | 19 |
| 3 | Eupen | 8 | +6 | 15 |
| 4 | Francs Borains | 8 | 0 | 15 |
| 5 | Sp. Hasselt | 8 | -1 | 15 |
| 6 | Virton | 8 | +4 | 13 |
| 7 | Lokeren | 8 | +2 | 13 |
| 8 | Patro Eisden | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 9 | Jong KAA Gent | 8 | -2 | 11 |
| 10 | Club Brugge NXT | 8 | -3 | 9 |
| 11 | Jong Genk | 9 | -3 | 9 |
| 12 | Seraing | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 13 | Lierse K. | 8 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | RFC Liege | 9 | -9 | 5 |
| 15 | RSCA Futures | 8 | -9 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Lokeren | |
| Dender | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Lokeren | Dender |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot | ||
| 2 | Dender | - | |
| 3 | Eupen | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Francs Borains | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Sp. Hasselt | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Virton | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Lokeren | - | |
| 8 | Patro Eisden | ||
| 9 | Jong KAA Gent | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 10 | Club Brugge NXT | ||
| 11 | Jong Genk | 2 - 4 | |
| 12 | Seraing | ||
| 13 | Lierse K. | ||
| 14 | RFC Liege | 1 - 2 | |
| 15 | RSCA Futures |
Teams League Statistic
| Lokeren | Dender | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 16 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 0.44 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 44% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 22% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Challenger Pro League
| Matches (63) | |
| Home Win | 49% |
| Draw | 14% |
| Away Win | 37% |
| Completed Matches | 30% |
| Goals (194) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.08 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.79 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.29 |
| Home Team Scored in | 81% |
| Away Team Scored in | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Lokeren next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Lierse K. | - | Lokeren |
| 2026-11-28 | Lokeren | - | Beerschot |
| 2026-12-04 | RFC Liege | - | Lokeren |
| 2026-12-13 | Lokeren | - | Club Brugge NXT |
| 2026-12-20 | Sp. Hasselt | - | Lokeren |
| 2027-01-16 | Lokeren | - | Patro Eisden |
Dender next 6 games
| 2026-11-29 | Virton | - | Dender |
| 2026-12-06 | RSCA Futures | - | Dender |
| 2026-12-13 | Dender | - | Lierse K. |
| 2026-12-19 | Dender | - | Eupen |
| 2027-01-16 | Jong Genk | - | Dender |
| 2027-01-23 | Dender | - | Lokeren |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.25 |
| Probability | 40% | 14% | 46% |
| X2 @ 1.44 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 1.44 |
| Probability | 46% | 54% |
| X2 @ 1.44 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 5.50 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.40 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.40 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.62 | |
| Probability | 23% | 77% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.63 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| OTS @ 2.63 | |||