Liga Nacional - Honduras
Sunday, 08.11.2026
01:15
01:15

Lobos UPNFM

Motagua
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Tegucigalpa |
| Away: | Tegucigalpa |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 01:15 (17:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.20 | 3.30 | 1.92 | 2 | 1.64 | 1.23 | |||
| 27% | 30% | 43% | 1.92 | 38% | 62% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.91 | 2.80 | 1.34 | ||||||
| 71% | 29% | 42% | 58% | 24% | 76% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-22 | Motagua | 4 - 1 | Lobos UPNFM |
| 2026-05-01 | Lobos UPNFM | 2 - 1 | Motagua |
| 2026-03-12 | Motagua | 2 - 0 | Lobos UPNFM |
| 2025-11-28 | Lobos UPNFM | 0 - 0 | Motagua |
| 2025-09-14 | Motagua | 3 - 3 | Lobos UPNFM |
| 2025-04-08 | Lobos UPNFM | 2 - 1 | Motagua |
| 2025-02-07 | Motagua | 5 - 0 | Lobos UPNFM |
| 2024-09-29 | Lobos UPNFM | 0 - 2 | Motagua |
| 2024-07-27 | Motagua | 4 - 2 | Lobos UPNFM |
| 2024-04-15 | Motagua | 4 - 0 | Lobos UPNFM |
| 2024-02-19 | Lobos UPNFM | 0 - 2 | Motagua |
| 2023-11-09 | Lobos UPNFM | 1 - 4 | Motagua |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 6 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 92% | 67% | 50% |
Lobos UPNFM last 12 games
| 2026-11-04 | Olancho FC | 0 - 0 | Lobos UPNFM |
| 2026-10-31 | Lobos UPNFM | 4 - 3 | Genesis PN |
| 2026-10-26 | Lobos UPNFM | 0 - 1 | Ol. Tegucigalpa |
| 2026-10-18 | Atl. Independiente | 0 - 4 | Lobos UPNFM |
| 2026-10-11 | Lobos UPNFM | 0 - 0 | Marathon |
| 2026-09-18 | Platense | 0 - 2 | Lobos UPNFM |
| 2026-09-13 | Lobos UPNFM | 1 - 0 | Dep. Choloma |
| 2026-09-07 | Real Espana | 2 - 0 | Lobos UPNFM |
| 2026-08-29 | Juticalpa | 1 - 0 | Lobos UPNFM |
| 2026-08-22 | Motagua | 4 - 1 | Lobos UPNFM |
| 2026-08-16 | Lobos UPNFM | 2 - 2 | Estrella Roja |
| 2026-08-09 | Lobos UPNFM | 1 - 1 | Olancho FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 58% | 33% | 33% |
Motagua last 12 games
| 2026-11-05 | Estrella Roja | 1 - 2 | Motagua |
| 2026-11-02 | Motagua | 2 - 0 | Marathon |
| 2026-10-30 | LD Alajuelense | 2 - 1 | Motagua |
| 2026-10-25 | Motagua | 2 - 0 | Juticalpa |
| 2026-10-23 | Motagua | 0 - 0 | LD Alajuelense |
| 2026-10-17 | Platense | 0 - 2 | Motagua |
| 2026-10-11 | Motagua | 2 - 1 | Dep. Choloma |
| 2026-09-20 | Real Espana | 1 - 0 | Motagua |
| 2026-09-17 | Alianza Salvador | 0 - 0 | Motagua |
| 2026-09-13 | Motagua | 1 - 0 | Genesis PN |
| 2026-09-10 | Motagua | 3 - 0 | Alianza Salvador |
| 2026-09-06 | Atl. Independiente | 0 - 0 | Motagua |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 58% | 33% | 0% |
Table Liga Nacional
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ol. Tegucigalpa | 13 | +26 | 32 |
| 2 | Motagua | 13 | +11 | 28 |
| 3 | Real Espana | 12 | +12 | 27 |
| 4 | Marathon | 12 | +7 | 22 |
| 5 | Olancho FC | 13 | +3 | 17 |
| 6 | Lobos UPNFM | 13 | -1 | 16 |
| 7 | Estrella Roja | 13 | -2 | 16 |
| 8 | Dep. Choloma | 12 | -3 | 13 |
| 9 | Genesis PN | 12 | -1 | 11 |
| 10 | Atl. Independiente | 12 | -10 | 11 |
| 11 | Platense | 12 | -17 | 8 |
| 12 | Juticalpa | 13 | -25 | 6 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Lobos UPNFM | |
| Motagua | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Lobos UPNFM | Motagua |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ol. Tegucigalpa | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 2 | Motagua | - | |
| 3 | Real Espana | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | Marathon | 0 - 0 | |
| 5 | Olancho FC | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | Lobos UPNFM | - | |
| 7 | Estrella Roja | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 8 | Dep. Choloma | 1 - 0 | |
| 9 | Genesis PN | 4 - 3 | |
| 10 | Atl. Independiente | 0 - 0 | |
| 11 | Platense | 0 - 2 | |
| 12 | Juticalpa | 0 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Lobos UPNFM | Motagua | |
| Wins | 4 | 9 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.15 | 1.62 |
| Average Conceded | 1.23 | 0.77 |
| Matches Scored | 54% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 54% |
| Both Teams to Score | 31% | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 31% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 15% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 0.83 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 17% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Nacional
| Matches (75) | |
| Home Win | 52% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 24% |
| Completed Matches | 57% |
| Goals (208) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.77 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.67 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.11 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 51% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% |
Lobos UPNFM next 2 games
| 2026-11-19 | Estrella Roja | - | Lobos UPNFM |
| 2026-11-23 | Lobos UPNFM | - | Juticalpa |
Motagua next 2 games
| 2026-11-20 | Motagua | - | Ol. Tegucigalpa |
| 2026-11-23 | Olancho FC | - | Motagua |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.20 | 3.30 | 1.92 |
| Probability | 27% | 30% | 43% |
| 2 @ 1.92 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.64 | 1.23 |
| Probability | 38% | 62% |
| X2 @ 1.23 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.23 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.23 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.91 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.80 | 1.34 | |
| Probability | 24% | 76% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.34 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | - | - | |
| Probability | 39% | 61% | |
| OTS | |||