Premier - Ukraine
Wednesday, 13.05.2026
14:30
14:30

LNZ Cherkasy

SC Poltava
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Cherkasy |
| Away: | Poltava |
| Distance: | 179.9 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:30 (15:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 6.29 | 12.18 | 1 | 1.02 | 4.36 | |||
| 62% | 26% | 12% | 1.14 | 83% | 17% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 5.00 | 1.45 | 2.50 | 2.14 | 1.60 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 47% | 53% | 30% | 70% |
H2H last 3 games
| 2025-11-21 | SC Poltava | 0 - 2 | LNZ Cherkasy |
| 2022-11-06 | SC Poltava | 0 - 1 | LNZ Cherkasy |
| 2022-09-16 | LNZ Cherkasy | 1 - 0 | SC Poltava |
LNZ Cherkasy last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | LNZ Cherkasy | 0 - 0 | Dynamo Kyiv |
| 2026-05-02 | Karpaty Lviv | 0 - 0 | LNZ Cherkasy |
| 2026-04-26 | LNZ Cherkasy | 1 - 1 | Metalist 1925 |
| 2026-04-18 | Kolos Kovalivka | 1 - 0 | LNZ Cherkasy |
| 2026-04-13 | LNZ Cherkasy | 2 - 2 | Shakhtar Donetsk |
| 2026-04-05 | Kryvbas | 0 - 3 | LNZ Cherkasy |
| 2026-03-29 | Epitsentr | 0 - 2 | LNZ Cherkasy |
| 2026-03-21 | Rukh Lviv | 1 - 2 | LNZ Cherkasy |
| 2026-03-14 | LNZ Cherkasy | 2 - 0 | Oleksandriya |
| 2026-03-09 | Veres Rivne | 0 - 3 | LNZ Cherkasy |
| 2026-03-04 | LNZ Cherkasy | 0 - 0 | Bukovyna |
| 2026-02-28 | LNZ Cherkasy | 1 - 3 | Polissya |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | |
| 42% | 42% | 17% | 67% | 42% | 17% |
SC Poltava last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | SC Poltava | 0 - 4 | Shakhtar Donetsk |
| 2026-05-01 | SC Poltava | 3 - 3 | Kryvbas |
| 2026-04-24 | Kolos Kovalivka | 2 - 0 | SC Poltava |
| 2026-04-17 | Obolon | 1 - 1 | SC Poltava |
| 2026-04-10 | SC Poltava | 0 - 4 | Polissya |
| 2026-04-03 | SC Poltava | 3 - 3 | Oleksandriya |
| 2026-03-19 | Metalist 1925 | 2 - 0 | SC Poltava |
| 2026-03-13 | SC Poltava | 0 - 4 | Karpaty Lviv |
| 2026-03-08 | Zorya Luhansk | 4 - 0 | SC Poltava |
| 2026-03-02 | SC Poltava | 0 - 2 | FC Kudrivka |
| 2026-02-20 | Veres Rivne | 3 - 2 | SC Poltava |
| 2026-02-13 | Bukovyna | 1 - 0 | SC Poltava |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 7 | |
| 0% | 25% | 75% | 92% | 58% | 58% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 27 | +48 | 66 |
| 2 | Polissya | 27 | +29 | 55 |
| 3 | LNZ Cherkasy | 27 | +20 | 54 |
| 4 | Dynamo Kyiv | 27 | +26 | 48 |
| 5 | Metalist 1925 | 27 | +16 | 46 |
| 6 | Kolos Kovalivka | 27 | +7 | 46 |
| 7 | Kryvbas | 27 | +6 | 44 |
| 8 | Zorya Luhansk | 27 | +4 | 39 |
| 9 | Karpaty Lviv | 27 | +8 | 37 |
| 10 | Veres Rivne | 27 | -9 | 31 |
| 11 | Obolon | 27 | -20 | 28 |
| 12 | Epitsentr | 27 | -10 | 27 |
| 13 | FC Kudrivka | 27 | -17 | 22 |
| 14 | Rukh Lviv | 27 | -26 | 21 |
| 15 | Oleksandriya | 27 | -35 | 13 |
| 16 | SC Poltava | 27 | -47 | 12 |
Chronology of League Matches
| LNZ Cherkasy | |
| SC Poltava | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | LNZ Cherkasy | SC Poltava |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 2 - 2 | 7 - 1 |
| 2 | Polissya | 1 - 3 | 4 - 0 |
| 3 | LNZ Cherkasy | - | |
| 4 | Dynamo Kyiv | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 5 | Metalist 1925 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 6 | Kolos Kovalivka | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 7 | Kryvbas | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 8 | Zorya Luhansk | 2 - 0 | 4 - 0 |
| 9 | Karpaty Lviv | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 10 | Veres Rivne | 0 - 2 | 3 - 2 |
| 11 | Obolon | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 12 | Epitsentr | 1 - 0 | |
| 13 | FC Kudrivka | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
| 14 | Rukh Lviv | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 15 | Oleksandriya | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 16 | SC Poltava | - |
Teams League Statistic
| LNZ Cherkasy | SC Poltava | |
| Wins | 16 | 2 |
| Draws | 6 | 6 |
| Losses | 5 | 19 |
| Goals For | 36 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 70 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.85 |
| Average Conceded | 0.59 | 2.59 |
| Matches Scored | 74% | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 96% |
| Both Teams to Score | 22% | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 56% | 93% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 15% | 48% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 9 |
| Goals For | 15 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 33 |
| Average Scored | 1.07 | 0.85 |
| Average Conceded | 0.64 | 2.54 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 36% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 21% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 21% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 46% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (216) | |
| Home Win | 38% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 35% |
| Completed Matches | 90% |
| Goals (556) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.57 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.29 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.28 |
| Home Team Scored in | 69% |
| Away Team Scored in | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
LNZ Cherkasy next 2 games
| 2026-05-16 | FC Kudrivka | - | LNZ Cherkasy |
| 2026-05-23 | Obolon | - | LNZ Cherkasy |
SC Poltava next 2 games
| 2026-05-16 | SC Poltava | - | Dynamo Kyiv |
| 2026-05-23 | Epitsentr | - | SC Poltava |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 6.29 | 12.18 |
| Probability | 62% | 26% | 12% |
| 1 @ 1.14 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.02 | 4.36 |
| Probability | 83% | 17% |
| 1X @ 1.02 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.12 | 5.00 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.12 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.45 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.50 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.14 | 1.60 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.60 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.58 | |
| Probability | 38% | 62% | |
| OTS @ 1.58 | |||