Premier - Wales
Friday, 06.11.2026
21:45
21:45

Llandudno

TNS
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Llandudno |
| Away: | Oswestry |
| Distance: | 72.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Maesdu Park |
| Capacity: | 1 013 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:45 (19:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.88 | 5.36 | 1.24 | 2 | 3.33 | 1.05 | |||
| 23% | 15% | 62% | 1.24 | 27% | 73% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 5.26 | 1.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 82% | 18% | 60% | 40% | 44% | 56% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-19 | TNS | 2 - 1 | Llandudno |
| 2025-12-06 | TNS | 2 - 1 | Llandudno |
| 2019-03-02 | Llandudno | 1 - 8 | TNS |
| 2018-12-22 | Llandudno | 0 - 4 | TNS |
| 2018-10-30 | Llandudno | 0 - 5 | TNS |
| 2018-10-17 | TNS | 6 - 1 | Llandudno |
| 2017-11-17 | Llandudno | 0 - 1 | TNS |
| 2017-09-22 | TNS | 1 - 0 | Llandudno |
| 2016-10-15 | TNS | 5 - 0 | Llandudno |
| 2016-08-20 | Llandudno | 0 - 5 | TNS |
| 2016-04-23 | Llandudno | 1 - 5 | TNS |
| 2016-03-11 | TNS | 2 - 0 | Llandudno |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 7 | |
| 0% | 0% | 100% | 83% | 75% | 58% |
Llandudno last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Briton Ferry | 3 - 0 | Llandudno |
| 2026-10-24 | Connah's Quay | 2 - 0 | Llandudno |
| 2026-10-09 | Llandudno | 1 - 4 | Airbus UK |
| 2026-10-03 | Llandudno | 0 - 1 | Cardiff Met |
| 2026-09-26 | Cambrian United | 4 - 3 | Llandudno |
| 2026-09-19 | TNS | 2 - 1 | Llandudno |
| 2026-09-15 | Llandudno | 1 - 1 | Caernarfon Town |
| 2026-09-11 | Barry Town Utd | 4 - 1 | Llandudno |
| 2026-09-04 | Llandudno | 2 - 0 | Ammanford AFC |
| 2026-08-31 | Colwyn Bay | 2 - 0 | Llandudno |
| 2026-08-28 | Llandudno | 2 - 0 | Haverfordwest |
| 2026-08-21 | Pen-y-Bont | 2 - 1 | Llandudno |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 3 | |
| 17% | 8% | 75% | 92% | 50% | 25% |
TNS last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | TNS | 0 - 0 | Connah's Quay |
| 2026-10-23 | TNS | 9 - 0 | Ammanford AFC |
| 2026-10-09 | Holywell Town | 1 - 6 | TNS |
| 2026-10-03 | TNS | 9 - 0 | Cambrian United |
| 2026-09-26 | Trefelin BGC | 1 - 3 | TNS |
| 2026-09-19 | TNS | 2 - 1 | Llandudno |
| 2026-09-15 | TNS | 5 - 0 | Flint Town Utd |
| 2026-09-11 | Airbus UK | 0 - 2 | TNS |
| 2026-09-05 | TNS | 1 - 0 | Barry Town Utd |
| 2026-08-31 | Caernarfon Town | 2 - 3 | TNS |
| 2026-08-28 | TNS | 5 - 1 | Colwyn Bay |
| 2026-08-21 | Cardiff Met | 0 - 5 | TNS |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 8 | |
| 92% | 8% | 0% | 83% | 75% | 67% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TNS | 15 | +47 | 41 |
| 2 | Connah's Quay | 15 | +23 | 35 |
| 3 | Pen-y-Bont | 14 | +19 | 33 |
| 4 | Caernarfon Town | 15 | +23 | 29 |
| 5 | Colwyn Bay | 15 | +9 | 29 |
| 6 | Barry Town Utd | 15 | +6 | 28 |
| 7 | Airbus UK | 15 | +9 | 27 |
| 8 | Cardiff Met | 15 | +3 | 22 |
| 9 | Cambrian United | 15 | -15 | 18 |
| 10 | Llandudno | 15 | -6 | 16 |
| 11 | Haverfordwest | 15 | -8 | 16 |
| 12 | Briton Ferry | 15 | -9 | 15 |
| 13 | Flint Town Utd | 15 | -6 | 14 |
| 14 | Ammanford AFC | 15 | -32 | 9 |
| 15 | Trefelin BGC | 15 | -28 | 6 |
| 16 | Holywell Town | 14 | -35 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Llandudno | |
| TNS | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Llandudno | TNS |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TNS | - | |
| 2 | Connah's Quay | ||
| 3 | Pen-y-Bont | 0 - 0 | |
| 4 | Caernarfon Town | 1 - 1 | 2 - 3 |
| 5 | Colwyn Bay | ||
| 6 | Barry Town Utd | ||
| 7 | Airbus UK | 1 - 4 | 0 - 2 |
| 8 | Cardiff Met | 0 - 1 | 0 - 5 |
| 9 | Cambrian United | ||
| 10 | Llandudno | - | |
| 11 | Haverfordwest | 2 - 0 | |
| 12 | Briton Ferry | ||
| 13 | Flint Town Utd | 3 - 2 | |
| 14 | Ammanford AFC | 2 - 0 | |
| 15 | Trefelin BGC | 1 - 3 | |
| 16 | Holywell Town | 3 - 1 | 1 - 6 |
Teams League Statistic
| Llandudno | TNS | |
| Wins | 5 | 13 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 9 | 0 |
| Goals For | 22 | 53 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.47 | 3.53 |
| Average Conceded | 1.87 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 93% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 53% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 12 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.71 | 3.17 |
| Average Conceded | 1.29 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 67% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (119) | |
| Home Win | 50% |
| Draw | 14% |
| Away Win | 36% |
| Completed Matches | 50% |
| Goals (396) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.33 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.85 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.48 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% |
Llandudno next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Llandudno | - | Barry Town Utd |
| 2026-11-27 | Holywell Town | - | Llandudno |
| 2026-12-05 | Llandudno | - | Cambrian United |
| 2026-12-18 | Airbus UK | - | Llandudno |
| 2026-12-26 | Llandudno | - | Colwyn Bay |
| 2027-01-01 | Flint Town Utd | - | Llandudno |
TNS next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | TNS | - | Trefelin BGC |
| 2026-11-27 | Flint Town Utd | - | TNS |
| 2026-12-05 | TNS | - | Pen-y-Bont |
| 2026-12-18 | Colwyn Bay | - | TNS |
| 2026-12-26 | Connah's Quay | - | TNS |
| 2027-01-01 | TNS | - | Holywell Town |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 8.88 | 5.36 | 1.24 |
| Probability | 23% | 15% | 62% |
| 2 @ 1.24 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.33 | 1.05 |
| Probability | 27% | 73% |
| X2 @ 1.05 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.11 | 5.26 | |
| Probability | 82% | 18% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.11 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 2.60 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.02 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| OTS @ 1.95 | |||