First League - Poland
Sunday, 08.11.2026
15:30
15:30

LKS Lodz

Stal Rzeszow
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Lodz |
| Away: | Rzeszow |
| Distance: | 260.2 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:30 (14:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1 | 1.20 | 2.00 | |||
| 48% | 24% | 28% | 1.67 | 62% | 38% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 49% | 51% | 23% | 77% |
H2H last 6 games
| 2026-04-25 | LKS Lodz | 2 - 1 | Stal Rzeszow |
| 2025-10-18 | Stal Rzeszow | 1 - 4 | LKS Lodz |
| 2025-05-04 | LKS Lodz | 5 - 0 | Stal Rzeszow |
| 2024-10-26 | Stal Rzeszow | 2 - 4 | LKS Lodz |
| 2023-03-12 | LKS Lodz | 1 - 0 | Stal Rzeszow |
| 2022-08-14 | Stal Rzeszow | 1 - 0 | LKS Lodz |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | |
| 83% | 0% | 17% | 67% | 67% | 50% |
LKS Lodz last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | LKS Lodz | 1 - 1 | Polonia Warszawa |
| 2026-10-26 | Warta Poznan | 0 - 1 | LKS Lodz |
| 2026-10-18 | LKS Lodz | 1 - 0 | Podbeskidzie |
| 2026-10-11 | LKS Lodz | 0 - 2 | Ruch Chorzow |
| 2026-09-19 | Pogon Grodzisk M. | 2 - 0 | LKS Lodz |
| 2026-09-11 | Puszcza Niepol. | 1 - 2 | LKS Lodz |
| 2026-09-06 | Arka Gdynia | 1 - 1 | LKS Lodz |
| 2026-09-03 | GKS Tychy | 1 - 0 | LKS Lodz |
| 2026-08-28 | Odra Opole | 0 - 0 | LKS Lodz |
| 2026-08-23 | LKS Lodz | 4 - 0 | Stal Mielec |
| 2026-08-16 | LKS Lodz | 2 - 1 | Termalica |
| 2026-08-09 | LKS Lodz | 1 - 2 | Chrobry Glogow |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 1 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 8% |
Stal Rzeszow last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Stal Rzeszow | 2 - 2 | Puszcza Niepol. |
| 2026-10-29 | Arka Gdynia | 1 - 2 | Stal Rzeszow |
| 2026-10-25 | Podbeskidzie | 2 - 1 | Stal Rzeszow |
| 2026-10-18 | Pogon Siedlce | 3 - 4 | Stal Rzeszow |
| 2026-10-12 | Stal Rzeszow | 1 - 2 | Lechia Gdansk |
| 2026-10-02 | Karvina | 1 - 1 | Stal Rzeszow |
| 2026-09-19 | Miedz Legnica | 2 - 3 | Stal Rzeszow |
| 2026-09-13 | Odra Opole | 0 - 1 | Stal Rzeszow |
| 2026-09-05 | Stal Rzeszow | 2 - 1 | Polonia Warszawa |
| 2026-09-01 | Stal Rzeszow | 3 - 0 | Podbeskidzie |
| 2026-08-28 | Unia Skierniewice | 0 - 1 | Stal Rzeszow |
| 2026-08-24 | Stal Rzeszow | 0 - 1 | Ruch Chorzow |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 3 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 75% | 67% | 25% |
Table First League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Polonia Warszawa | 13 | +5 | 22 |
| 2 | Ruch Chorzow | 13 | +5 | 22 |
| 3 | Lechia Gdansk | 13 | +4 | 22 |
| 4 | LKS Lodz | 13 | +4 | 22 |
| 5 | Pogon Grodzisk M. | 13 | +7 | 21 |
| 6 | Polonia Bytom | 13 | +3 | 21 |
| 7 | Termalica | 13 | +2 | 21 |
| 8 | Miedz Legnica | 13 | +7 | 19 |
| 9 | Warta Poznan | 13 | +3 | 19 |
| 10 | Stal Rzeszow | 13 | -6 | 18 |
| 11 | Pogon Siedlce | 13 | -1 | 16 |
| 12 | Stal Mielec | 13 | -10 | 16 |
| 13 | Arka Gdynia | 13 | 0 | 15 |
| 14 | Podbeskidzie | 13 | -1 | 15 |
| 15 | Chrobry Glogow | 13 | -2 | 14 |
| 16 | Puszcza Niepol. | 13 | -4 | 13 |
| 17 | Odra Opole | 13 | -8 | 12 |
| 18 | Unia Skierniewice | 13 | -8 | 11 |
Chronology of League Matches
| LKS Lodz | |
| Stal Rzeszow | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | LKS Lodz | Stal Rzeszow |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Polonia Warszawa | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Ruch Chorzow | 0 - 2 | |
| 3 | Lechia Gdansk | ||
| 4 | LKS Lodz | - | |
| 5 | Pogon Grodzisk M. | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | Polonia Bytom | 2 - 1 | |
| 7 | Termalica | 2 - 1 | |
| 8 | Miedz Legnica | 2 - 3 | |
| 9 | Warta Poznan | ||
| 10 | Stal Rzeszow | - | |
| 11 | Pogon Siedlce | 3 - 4 | |
| 12 | Stal Mielec | 4 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 13 | Arka Gdynia | 4 - 0 | |
| 14 | Podbeskidzie | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 15 | Chrobry Glogow | 1 - 2 | |
| 16 | Puszcza Niepol. | ||
| 17 | Odra Opole | 0 - 1 | |
| 18 | Unia Skierniewice | 0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| LKS Lodz | Stal Rzeszow | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 16 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.23 | 1.38 |
| Average Conceded | 0.92 | 1.85 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 85% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 8% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.62 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 38% |
Overall Statistics for First League
| Matches (117) | |
| Home Win | 43% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 38% |
| Goals (312) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.67 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.49 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.18 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% |
LKS Lodz next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Miedz Legnica | - | LKS Lodz |
| 2026-11-28 | LKS Lodz | - | Lechia Gdansk |
| 2026-12-05 | Unia Skierniewice | - | LKS Lodz |
| 2026-12-12 | LKS Lodz | - | Pogon Siedlce |
| 2027-02-06 | Polonia Bytom | - | LKS Lodz |
| 2027-02-13 | Chrobry Glogow | - | LKS Lodz |
Stal Rzeszow next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Stal Rzeszow | - | Polonia Bytom |
| 2026-11-28 | Termalica | - | Stal Rzeszow |
| 2026-12-05 | Stal Rzeszow | - | Warta Poznan |
| 2026-12-12 | Chrobry Glogow | - | Stal Rzeszow |
| 2027-02-06 | Stal Rzeszow | - | Arka Gdynia |
| 2027-02-13 | Stal Rzeszow | - | Stal Mielec |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.20 |
| Probability | 48% | 24% | 28% |
| 1 @ 1.67 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 2.00 |
| Probability | 62% | 38% |
| 1X @ 1.20 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.65 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.20 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.50 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 23% | 77% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||