AFC Champions League Two
Thursday, 05.11.2026
12:00
12:00

Lion City Sail.
(Singapore)

Adelaide Utd
(Australia)
5 - 0
(3 - 0, 2 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Bishan (Sin) |
| Away: | Adelaide (Aus) |
| Distance: | 5 415.7 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 12:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1 | 1.22 | 2.00 | |||
| 41% | 30% | 29% | 1.70 | 70% | 30% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 4.75 | 1.53 | 2.30 | 2.30 | 1.53 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 60% | 40% | 39% | 61% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2026-10-29 | Adelaide Utd | 0 - 2 | Lion City Sail. |
Lion City Sail. last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Balestier Khalsa | 0 - 4 | Lion City Sail. |
| 2026-10-29 | Adelaide Utd | 0 - 2 | Lion City Sail. |
| 2026-10-25 | Lion City Sail. | 6 - 0 | Tanjong Pagar |
| 2026-10-18 | FC Jurong | 0 - 2 | Lion City Sail. |
| 2026-10-11 | Lion City Sail. | 6 - 1 | Young Lions |
| 2026-10-08 | Lion City Sail. | 0 - 1 | Cong An Ha Noi |
| 2026-09-17 | Lion City Sail. | 1 - 1 | BG Pathum Utd |
| 2026-09-12 | Hougang Utd | 2 - 2 | Lion City Sail. |
| 2026-05-17 | Tampines Rovers | 3 - 2 | Lion City Sail. |
| 2026-05-10 | Lion City Sail. | 0 - 2 | FC Jurong |
| 2026-05-03 | Tampines Rovers | 0 - 0 | Lion City Sail. |
| 2026-04-26 | Geylang Int | 0 - 3 | Lion City Sail. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 5 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 83% | 50% | 42% |
Adelaide Utd last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Perth Glory | 4 - 0 | Adelaide Utd |
| 2026-10-29 | Adelaide Utd | 0 - 2 | Lion City Sail. |
| 2026-10-25 | Sydney | 2 - 1 | Adelaide Utd |
| 2026-10-15 | BG Pathum Utd | 1 - 2 | Adelaide Utd |
| 2026-10-03 | Perth Glory | 1 - 3 | Adelaide Utd |
| 2026-09-27 | Perth Glory | 2 - 0 | Adelaide Utd |
| 2026-08-11 | Adelaide Utd | 0 - 2 | Cong An Ha Noi |
| 2026-05-15 | Adelaide Utd | 0 - 3 | Auckland FC |
| 2026-05-09 | Auckland FC | 1 - 1 | Adelaide Utd |
| 2026-04-26 | Melbourne City | 1 - 2 | Adelaide Utd |
| 2026-04-19 | Adelaide Utd | 3 - 1 | Macarthur |
| 2026-04-11 | Newcastle Jets | 1 - 1 | Adelaide Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 3 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 100% | 58% | 25% |
Lion City Sail. next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Lion City Sail. | - | Geylang Int |
| 2026-11-29 | Young Lions | - | Lion City Sail. |
| 2027-02-14 | Lion City Sail. | - | FC Jurong |
| 2027-02-21 | Balestier Khalsa | - | Lion City Sail. |
| 2027-02-28 | Lion City Sail. | - | Hougang Utd |
| 2027-03-07 | Lion City Sail. | - | Tampines Rovers |
Adelaide Utd next 6 games
| 2026-11-08 | Adelaide Utd | - | Melbourne Victory |
| 2026-11-20 | WS Wanderers | - | Adelaide Utd |
| 2026-11-29 | Wellington Ph. | - | Adelaide Utd |
| 2026-12-11 | Adelaide Utd | - | Macarthur |
| 2026-12-15 | Adelaide Utd | - | Brisbane Roar |
| 2026-12-20 | Adelaide Utd | - | Newcastle Jets |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 3.70 | 3.80 |
| Probability | 41% | 30% | 29% |
| 1 @ 1.70 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 2.00 |
| Probability | 70% | 30% |
| 1X @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.16 | 4.75 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.16 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.30 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.30 | 1.53 | |
| Probability | 39% | 61% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.55 | 2.30 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| BTS @ 1.55 | |||