Premiership - North. Ireland
Saturday, 07.11.2026
20:00
20:00

Linfield

Coleraine
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Belfast |
| Away: | Coleraine |
| Distance: | 77.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Windsor Park |
| Capacity: | 18 500 |
| Dimension: | 101 x 69 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.65 | 3.26 | 2.33 | 12 | 1.51 | 1.41 | |||
| 43% | 11% | 46% | 1.27 | 48% | 52% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.51 | 1.81 | 1.87 | 3.03 | 1.32 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 53% | 47% | 30% | 70% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-25 | Coleraine | 1 - 3 | Linfield |
| 2026-04-18 | Linfield | 0 - 3 | Coleraine |
| 2025-12-30 | Coleraine | 3 - 1 | Linfield |
| 2025-11-08 | Linfield | 1 - 1 | Coleraine |
| 2025-10-28 | Coleraine | 2 - 2 | Linfield |
| 2025-04-26 | Coleraine | 1 - 0 | Linfield |
| 2025-02-22 | Linfield | 0 - 2 | Coleraine |
| 2024-12-14 | Linfield | 3 - 0 | Coleraine |
| 2024-09-28 | Coleraine | 0 - 3 | Linfield |
| 2024-04-16 | Linfield | 2 - 2 | Coleraine |
| 2024-02-16 | Coleraine | 3 - 0 | Linfield |
| 2023-12-22 | Linfield | 2 - 1 | Coleraine |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 4 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 92% | 75% | 33% |
Linfield last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Linfield | 1 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2026-10-23 | Portadown | 1 - 2 | Linfield |
| 2026-10-20 | Larne | 1 - 2 | Linfield |
| 2026-10-17 | Carrick Rangers | 2 - 2 | Linfield |
| 2026-10-10 | Linfield | 2 - 0 | Bangor |
| 2026-09-25 | Coleraine | 1 - 3 | Linfield |
| 2026-09-19 | Linfield | 1 - 0 | Crusaders |
| 2026-09-15 | Portadown | 1 - 1 | Linfield |
| 2026-09-12 | Dungannon Swifts | 0 - 1 | Linfield |
| 2026-09-05 | Linfield | 1 - 0 | Carrick Rangers |
| 2026-08-29 | Limavady Utd | 0 - 2 | Linfield |
| 2026-08-21 | Linfield | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
| 75% | 25% | 0% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
Coleraine last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Coleraine | 1 - 1 | Glentoran |
| 2026-10-24 | Crusaders | 0 - 5 | Coleraine |
| 2026-10-16 | Larne | 2 - 3 | Coleraine |
| 2026-10-10 | Coleraine | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville |
| 2026-10-04 | Bangor | 2 - 3 | Coleraine |
| 2026-09-25 | Coleraine | 1 - 3 | Linfield |
| 2026-09-19 | Coleraine | 1 - 0 | Limavady Utd |
| 2026-09-15 | Glentoran | 1 - 2 | Coleraine |
| 2026-09-11 | Coleraine | 3 - 2 | Ballymena Utd |
| 2026-09-05 | Coleraine | 4 - 1 | Crusaders |
| 2026-08-28 | Portadown | 0 - 3 | Coleraine |
| 2026-08-22 | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 2 | Coleraine |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 10 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 6 | |
| 83% | 8% | 8% | 83% | 67% | 50% |
Table Premiership
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coleraine | 14 | +19 | 35 |
| 2 | Linfield | 14 | +10 | 33 |
| 3 | Larne | 12 | +12 | 26 |
| 4 | Glentoran | 13 | +6 | 21 |
| 5 | Cliftonville | 14 | +6 | 18 |
| 6 | Carrick Rangers | 14 | -4 | 18 |
| 7 | Crusaders | 14 | -9 | 18 |
| 8 | Ballymena Utd | 12 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Dungannon Swifts | 13 | -5 | 15 |
| 10 | Limavady Utd | 14 | -9 | 14 |
| 11 | Bangor | 14 | -14 | 9 |
| 12 | Portadown | 14 | -13 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Linfield | |
| Coleraine | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Linfield | Coleraine |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coleraine | - | |
| 2 | Linfield | - | |
| 3 | Larne | 2 - 3 | |
| 4 | Glentoran | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 5 | Cliftonville | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Carrick Rangers | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 7 | Crusaders | 1 - 0 | 0 - 5 |
| 8 | Ballymena Utd | 0 - 3 | |
| 9 | Dungannon Swifts | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 |
| 10 | Limavady Utd | ||
| 11 | Bangor | 2 - 0 | 2 - 3 |
| 12 | Portadown | 0 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Linfield | Coleraine | |
| Wins | 10 | 11 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 21 | 32 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 2.29 |
| Average Conceded | 0.79 | 0.93 |
| Matches Scored | 93% | 93% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 57% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 7 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 8 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.14 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.71 | 0.86 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 43% | 57% |
| Both Teams to Score | 29% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 29% | 86% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 57% |
Overall Statistics for Premiership
| Matches (81) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 16% |
| Away Win | 42% |
| Completed Matches | 41% |
| Goals (225) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.78 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.35 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.43 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% |
Linfield next 6 games
| 2026-11-13 | Ballymena Utd | - | Linfield |
| 2026-11-21 | Linfield | - | Limavady Utd |
| 2026-11-28 | Crusaders | - | Linfield |
| 2026-12-05 | Linfield | - | Larne |
| 2026-12-12 | Bangor | - | Linfield |
| 2026-12-19 | Linfield | - | Cliftonville |
Coleraine next 6 games
| 2026-11-13 | Coleraine | - | Portadown |
| 2026-11-21 | Carrick Rangers | - | Coleraine |
| 2026-11-28 | Coleraine | - | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2026-12-05 | Limavady Utd | - | Coleraine |
| 2026-12-12 | Cliftonville | - | Coleraine |
| 2026-12-19 | Coleraine | - | Bangor |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.65 | 3.26 | 2.33 |
| Probability | 43% | 11% | 46% |
| 12 @ 1.27 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.51 | 1.41 |
| Probability | 48% | 52% |
| X2 @ 1.41 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.51 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.81 | 1.87 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.81 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.03 | 1.32 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.32 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.65 | 2.09 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| BTS @ 1.65 | |||