Second League - Austria
Friday, 06.11.2026
19:30
19:30

Liefering

Austria Salzburg
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Salzburg |
| Away: | Salzburg |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Red Bull Arena |
| Capacity: | 31 895 (29 800) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:30 (18:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.37 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 12 | 1.49 | 1.52 | |||
| 42% | 13% | 45% | 1.26 | 48% | 52% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 5.50 | 1.44 | 2.55 | 2.10 | 1.65 | ||||||
| 83% | 17% | 74% | 26% | 53% | 47% |
H2H last 6 games
| 2026-03-13 | Austria Salzburg | 2 - 0 | Liefering |
| 2025-09-14 | Liefering | 3 - 2 | Austria Salzburg |
| 2016-04-29 | Austria Salzburg | 0 - 0 | Liefering |
| 2016-03-11 | Liefering | 4 - 0 | Austria Salzburg |
| 2015-10-16 | Austria Salzburg | 2 - 2 | Liefering |
| 2015-08-07 | Liefering | 5 - 3 | Austria Salzburg |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 83% | 67% | 67% |
Liefering last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Rapid Wien II | 1 - 2 | Liefering |
| 2026-10-24 | Liefering | 2 - 2 | SW Bregenz |
| 2026-10-17 | Blau-Weiss Linz | 4 - 1 | Liefering |
| 2026-10-10 | Liefering | 3 - 1 | Sturm Graz II |
| 2026-09-24 | Liefering | 0 - 1 | WSG Swarovski |
| 2026-09-18 | Floridsdorfer AC | 4 - 0 | Liefering |
| 2026-09-13 | Liefering | 1 - 3 | Sankt Polten |
| 2026-08-28 | ASK Voitsberg | 2 - 3 | Liefering |
| 2026-08-21 | Liefering | 2 - 1 | Austria Wien II |
| 2026-08-16 | First Vienna | 2 - 2 | Liefering |
| 2026-08-13 | Liefering | 0 - 4 | Aris Limassol |
| 2026-08-07 | Liefering | 2 - 3 | Hertha Wels |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 9 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 92% | 92% | 75% |
Austria Salzburg last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Austria Salzburg | 3 - 0 | Amstetten |
| 2026-10-23 | Austria Salzburg | 0 - 1 | Blau-Weiss Linz |
| 2026-10-16 | Wacker | 0 - 1 | Austria Salzburg |
| 2026-10-10 | Austria Salzburg | 2 - 1 | Floridsdorfer AC |
| 2026-10-02 | Hertha Wels | 3 - 3 | Austria Salzburg |
| 2026-09-19 | ASK Voitsberg | 2 - 1 | Austria Salzburg |
| 2026-09-12 | Austria Salzburg | 3 - 3 | Sturm Graz II |
| 2026-09-05 | Austria Salzburg | 0 - 4 | First Vienna |
| 2026-08-28 | Sankt Polten | 1 - 0 | Austria Salzburg |
| 2026-08-21 | Austria Salzburg | 3 - 2 | Kapfenberg |
| 2026-08-15 | Austria Wien II | 3 - 1 | Austria Salzburg |
| 2026-08-08 | Austria Salzburg | 4 - 1 | First Vienna |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 6 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 75% | 75% | 50% |
Table Second League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blau-Weiss Linz | 11 | +26 | 28 |
| 2 | First Vienna | 11 | +6 | 25 |
| 3 | Austria Wien II | 11 | +5 | 22 |
| 4 | Austria Salzburg | 11 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | Admira Wacker | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | Amstetten | 11 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Liefering | 11 | -1 | 17 |
| 8 | SW Bregenz | 11 | -1 | 15 |
| 9 | Floridsdorfer AC | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 10 | Wacker | 11 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Sankt Polten | 11 | -1 | 14 |
| 12 | ASK Voitsberg | 11 | -2 | 12 |
| 13 | Sturm Graz II | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | Kapfenberg | 11 | -7 | 8 |
| 15 | Hertha Wels | 11 | -13 | 8 |
| 16 | Rapid Wien II | 11 | -13 | 7 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Liefering | |
| Austria Salzburg | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Liefering | Austria Salzburg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blau-Weiss Linz | ||
| 2 | First Vienna | ||
| 3 | Austria Wien II | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 4 | Austria Salzburg | - | |
| 5 | Admira Wacker | ||
| 6 | Amstetten | ||
| 7 | Liefering | - | |
| 8 | SW Bregenz | 2 - 2 | |
| 9 | Floridsdorfer AC | ||
| 10 | Wacker | 0 - 1 | |
| 11 | Sankt Polten | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 |
| 12 | ASK Voitsberg | 2 - 1 | |
| 13 | Sturm Graz II | 3 - 1 | |
| 14 | Kapfenberg | ||
| 15 | Hertha Wels | 2 - 3 | 0 - 2 |
| 16 | Rapid Wien II |
Teams League Statistic
| Liefering | Austria Salzburg | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 22 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.82 |
| Average Conceded | 2.09 | 1.27 |
| Matches Scored | 91% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 91% | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 82% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 82% | 36% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 80% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for Second League
| Matches (88) | |
| Home Win | 49% |
| Draw | 17% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 37% |
| Goals (274) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.11 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.74 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 74% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% |
Liefering next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Liefering | - | Wacker |
| 2026-11-28 | Admira Wacker | - | Liefering |
| 2026-12-04 | Liefering | - | Amstetten |
| 2026-12-12 | SW Bregenz | - | Liefering |
| 2027-02-26 | Austria Salzburg | - | Liefering |
| 2027-03-05 | Liefering | - | Floridsdorfer AC |
Austria Salzburg next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Austria Salzburg | - | Admira Wacker |
| 2026-11-28 | SW Bregenz | - | Austria Salzburg |
| 2026-12-05 | Austria Salzburg | - | Rapid Wien II |
| 2026-12-12 | Sturm Graz II | - | Austria Salzburg |
| 2027-02-26 | Austria Salzburg | - | Liefering |
| 2027-03-05 | Amstetten | - | Austria Salzburg |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.37 | 3.60 | 2.50 |
| Probability | 42% | 13% | 45% |
| 12 @ 1.26 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.49 | 1.52 |
| Probability | 48% | 52% |
| X2 @ 1.52 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 5.50 | |
| Probability | 83% | 17% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.13 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.55 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.65 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 2.10 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 2.70 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| BTS @ 1.40 | |||