Primera - Paraguay
Sunday, 08.11.2026
00:30
00:30

Libertad

Nacional As.
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Asuncion |
| Away: | Asuncion |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Dr. Nicolas Leoz |
| Capacity: | 10 000 |
| Dimension: | 110 x 73 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 00:30 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.08 | 3.25 | 3.35 | X2 | 1.26 | 1.64 | |||
| 32% | 27% | 41% | 1.64 | 43% | 57% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 3.30 | 1.94 | 1.75 | 3.40 | 1.26 | ||||||
| 69% | 31% | 41% | 59% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-02 | Nacional As. | 3 - 0 | Libertad |
| 2026-05-24 | Nacional As. | 2 - 1 | Libertad |
| 2026-03-19 | Libertad | 2 - 1 | Nacional As. |
| 2025-09-28 | Nacional As. | 3 - 1 | Libertad |
| 2025-07-19 | Libertad | 0 - 1 | Nacional As. |
| 2025-04-11 | Libertad | 1 - 0 | Nacional As. |
| 2025-01-30 | Nacional As. | 0 - 3 | Libertad |
| 2024-12-07 | Libertad | 1 - 0 | Nacional As. |
| 2024-09-29 | Nacional As. | 2 - 1 | Libertad |
| 2024-07-29 | Libertad | 1 - 2 | Nacional As. |
| 2024-05-22 | Libertad | 5 - 0 | Nacional As. |
| 2024-04-18 | Nacional As. | 1 - 1 | Libertad |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 2 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 75% | 67% | 17% |
Libertad last 12 games
| 2026-11-05 | Libertad | 0 - 1 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-11-01 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 2 - 1 | Libertad |
| 2026-10-28 | Libertad | 3 - 1 | Ind. FBC |
| 2026-10-24 | Libertad | 1 - 0 | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2026-10-19 | Sp. Trinidense | 1 - 0 | Libertad |
| 2026-10-12 | Libertad | 2 - 2 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-10-05 | Recoleta | 1 - 2 | Libertad |
| 2026-09-29 | Libertad | 0 - 1 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-09-19 | Libertad | 1 - 1 | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-09-11 | 2 de Mayo | 0 - 2 | Libertad |
| 2026-09-06 | Libertad | 4 - 2 | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-09-02 | Nacional As. | 3 - 0 | Libertad |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 3 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 67% | 50% | 25% |
Nacional As. last 12 games
| 2026-11-04 | Nacional As. | 0 - 2 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-11-01 | Sp. Luqueno | 0 - 3 | Nacional As. |
| 2026-10-24 | Nacional As. | 0 - 1 | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2026-10-17 | Guarani As. | 0 - 2 | Nacional As. |
| 2026-10-13 | Nacional As. | 1 - 0 | Recoleta |
| 2026-10-07 | Olimpia As. | 1 - 1 | Nacional As. |
| 2026-09-30 | Ind. FBC | 2 - 2 | Nacional As. |
| 2026-09-26 | Nacional As. | 1 - 1 | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-09-18 | Nacional As. | 3 - 0 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-09-13 | Rubio Nu | 0 - 1 | Nacional As. |
| 2026-09-07 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 0 | Nacional As. |
| 2026-09-02 | Nacional As. | 3 - 0 | Libertad |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 1 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 67% | 33% | 8% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia As. | 18 | +21 | 39 |
| 2 | Nacional As. | 18 | +15 | 32 |
| 3 | Sp. Trinidense | 18 | +10 | 31 |
| 4 | Guarani As. | 18 | +6 | 31 |
| 5 | Libertad | 18 | +5 | 30 |
| 6 | 2 de Mayo | 18 | 0 | 30 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 18 | +5 | 27 |
| 8 | Sp. Ameliano | 18 | -6 | 19 |
| 9 | Rubio Nu | 17 | -10 | 16 |
| 10 | Sp. Luqueno | 17 | -16 | 16 |
| 11 | Recoleta | 18 | -12 | 15 |
| 12 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 18 | -18 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Libertad | |
| Nacional As. | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Libertad | Nacional As. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia As. | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 2 | Nacional As. | - | |
| 3 | Sp. Trinidense | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 4 | Guarani As. | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 |
| 5 | Libertad | - | |
| 6 | 2 de Mayo | ||
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 8 | Sp. Ameliano | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 9 | Rubio Nu | 4 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
| 10 | Sp. Luqueno | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 |
| 11 | Recoleta | 4 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 12 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Libertad | Nacional As. | |
| Wins | 9 | 9 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 25 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.39 | 1.44 |
| Average Conceded | 1.11 | 0.61 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 44% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 28% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 28% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 6% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 15 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.78 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 89% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 56% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 56% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 11% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (107) | |
| Home Win | 39% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 37% |
| Completed Matches | 81% |
| Goals (262) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.45 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.25 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.20 |
| Home Team Scored in | 74% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% |
Libertad next 5 games
| 2026-11-08 | Libertad | - | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-11-15 | Libertad | - | Nacional As. |
| 2026-11-18 | Rubio Nu | - | Libertad |
| 2026-11-25 | Libertad | - | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-11-29 | Sp. Ameliano | - | Libertad |
Nacional As. next 5 games
| 2026-11-08 | Nacional As. | - | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-11-15 | Libertad | - | Nacional As. |
| 2026-11-18 | Nacional As. | - | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-11-25 | Nacional As. | - | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-11-29 | 2 de Mayo | - | Nacional As. |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.08 | 3.25 | 3.35 |
| Probability | 32% | 27% | 41% |
| X2 @ 1.64 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.26 | 1.64 |
| Probability | 43% | 57% |
| X2 @ 1.64 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.28 | 3.30 | |
| Probability | 69% | 31% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.28 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.94 | 1.75 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.75 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 1.26 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.26 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 1.93 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| OTS @ 1.93 | |||