Primera - Paraguay
Thursday, 05.11.2026
00:00
00:00

Libertad

Cerro Porteno
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Asuncion |
| Away: | Asuncion |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Dr. Nicolas Leoz |
| Capacity: | 10 000 |
| Dimension: | 110 x 73 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 00:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 1 | 1.44 | 1.44 | |||
| 52% | 20% | 28% | 2.50 | 65% | 35% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 3.75 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 73% | 27% | 51% | 49% | 18% | 82% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-30 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 1 | Libertad |
| 2026-03-22 | Libertad | 2 - 3 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-01-25 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 1 | Libertad |
| 2025-11-23 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 0 | Libertad |
| 2025-08-31 | Libertad | 1 - 1 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2025-04-06 | Libertad | 1 - 0 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2025-01-27 | Cerro Porteno | 2 - 2 | Libertad |
| 2024-11-29 | Cerro Porteno | 2 - 3 | Libertad |
| 2024-09-15 | Libertad | 2 - 1 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2024-05-04 | Libertad | 1 - 3 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2024-02-11 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 1 | Libertad |
| 2023-11-06 | Libertad | 1 - 1 | Cerro Porteno |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 4 | |
| 25% | 50% | 25% | 83% | 42% | 33% |
Libertad last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 2 - 1 | Libertad |
| 2026-10-28 | Libertad | 3 - 1 | Ind. FBC |
| 2026-10-24 | Libertad | 1 - 0 | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2026-10-19 | Sp. Trinidense | 1 - 0 | Libertad |
| 2026-10-12 | Libertad | 2 - 2 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-10-05 | Recoleta | 1 - 2 | Libertad |
| 2026-09-29 | Libertad | 0 - 1 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-09-19 | Libertad | 1 - 1 | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-09-11 | 2 de Mayo | 0 - 2 | Libertad |
| 2026-09-06 | Libertad | 4 - 2 | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-09-02 | Nacional As. | 3 - 0 | Libertad |
| 2026-08-30 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 1 | Libertad |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 3 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
Cerro Porteno last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Cerro Porteno | 0 - 2 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-10-26 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 1 - 3 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-10-18 | Cerro Porteno | 2 - 2 | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-10-15 | Cerro Porteno | 2 - 2 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-10-11 | Sp. Luqueno | 0 - 3 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-10-06 | Cerro Porteno | 0 - 2 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-10-01 | Cerro Porteno | 2 - 1 | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-09-27 | Sp. Trinidense | 2 - 1 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-09-19 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 0 | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-09-12 | Guarani As. | 1 - 1 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-09-07 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 0 | Nacional As. |
| 2026-09-03 | Recoleta | 1 - 3 | Cerro Porteno |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 4 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 83% | 58% | 33% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia As. | 17 | +18 | 36 |
| 2 | Nacional As. | 17 | +17 | 32 |
| 3 | Sp. Trinidense | 17 | +10 | 30 |
| 4 | Libertad | 17 | +6 | 30 |
| 5 | 2 de Mayo | 17 | 0 | 29 |
| 6 | Guarani As. | 17 | +5 | 28 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 17 | +4 | 24 |
| 8 | Sp. Ameliano | 17 | -5 | 19 |
| 9 | Rubio Nu | 17 | -10 | 16 |
| 10 | Sp. Luqueno | 17 | -16 | 16 |
| 11 | Recoleta | 17 | -9 | 15 |
| 12 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 17 | -20 | 7 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Libertad | |
| Cerro Porteno | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Libertad | Cerro Porteno |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia As. | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 2 | Nacional As. | ||
| 3 | Sp. Trinidense | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 4 | Libertad | - | |
| 5 | 2 de Mayo | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | Guarani As. | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | - | |
| 8 | Sp. Ameliano | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 9 | Rubio Nu | 4 - 2 | |
| 10 | Sp. Luqueno | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 |
| 11 | Recoleta | 4 - 1 | 1 - 3 |
| 12 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Libertad | Cerro Porteno | |
| Wins | 9 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 25 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.47 | 1.35 |
| Average Conceded | 1.12 | 1.12 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 76% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 59% | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 18% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.88 | 1.62 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 88% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (102) | |
| Home Win | 40% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 36% |
| Completed Matches | 77% |
| Goals (253) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.48 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.21 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 51% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 49% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% |
Libertad next 6 games
| 2026-11-05 | Sp. San Lorenzo | - | Libertad |
| 2026-11-08 | Libertad | - | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-11-15 | Libertad | - | Nacional As. |
| 2026-11-18 | Rubio Nu | - | Libertad |
| 2026-11-25 | Libertad | - | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-11-29 | Sp. Ameliano | - | Libertad |
Cerro Porteno next 6 games
| 2026-11-05 | Cerro Porteno | - | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-11-08 | Libertad | - | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-11-15 | Cerro Porteno | - | Recoleta |
| 2026-11-18 | Nacional As. | - | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-11-25 | Cerro Porteno | - | Guarani As. |
| 2026-11-29 | Rubio Nu | - | Cerro Porteno |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.55 |
| Probability | 52% | 20% | 28% |
| 1 @ 2.50 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 1.44 |
| Probability | 65% | 35% |
| 1X @ 1.44 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.25 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.75 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 2.05 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.75 | 1.25 | |
| Probability | 18% | 82% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| BTS @ 1.80 | |||