2. Divisjon - gp. 2 - Norway
Sunday, 27.09.2026
16:00
16:00

Levanger

Grorud
0 - 2
(0 - 1, 0 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Levanger |
| Away: | Grorud |
| Distance: | 421.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Moan Fritidspark |
| Capacity: | 6 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1 | 1.30 | 1.85 | |||
| 50% | 14% | 36% | 1.83 | 58% | 42% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 5.16 | 1.46 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.62 | ||||||
| 77% | 23% | 66% | 34% | 39% | 61% |
H2H last 3 games
| 2026-05-10 | Grorud | 2 - 3 | Levanger |
| 2025-09-06 | Grorud | 5 - 1 | Levanger |
| 2025-04-27 | Levanger | 2 - 2 | Grorud |
Levanger last 12 games
| 2026-09-20 | Trygg/Lade | 0 - 1 | Levanger |
| 2026-09-16 | Levanger | 0 - 2 | Ranheim |
| 2026-09-12 | Levanger | 5 - 2 | Follo |
| 2026-09-06 | Ullensaker Kisa | 0 - 5 | Levanger |
| 2026-08-30 | Levanger | 5 - 0 | Lorenskog |
| 2026-08-22 | Strindheim | 0 - 8 | Levanger |
| 2026-08-16 | Skeid | 0 - 5 | Levanger |
| 2026-08-08 | Levanger | 1 - 2 | Stjordals Blink |
| 2026-08-02 | Kjelsas | 4 - 1 | Levanger |
| 2026-07-25 | Levanger | 3 - 0 | Ullensaker Kisa |
| 2026-06-28 | Follo | 0 - 2 | Levanger |
| 2026-06-20 | Levanger | 2 - 1 | Skeid |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 6 | |
| 75% | 0% | 25% | 92% | 75% | 50% |
Grorud last 12 games
| 2026-09-23 | Grorud | 1 - 1 | Moss |
| 2026-09-20 | Grorud | 3 - 2 | Kjelsas |
| 2026-09-16 | Grorud | 2 - 0 | Tromsdalen |
| 2026-09-12 | Honefoss | 1 - 1 | Grorud |
| 2026-09-06 | Grorud | 4 - 2 | Rana FK |
| 2026-08-30 | Eidsvold TF | 0 - 0 | Grorud |
| 2026-08-08 | Trygg/Lade | 0 - 1 | Grorud |
| 2026-08-01 | Skeid | 1 - 5 | Grorud |
| 2026-07-25 | Grorud | 0 - 1 | Stjordals Blink |
| 2026-06-27 | Lorenskog | 1 - 0 | Grorud |
| 2026-06-21 | Grorud | 3 - 0 | Junkeren |
| 2026-06-13 | Ullensaker Kisa | 2 - 1 | Grorud |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 3 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 67% | 42% | 25% |
Table 2. Divisjon - gp. 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eidsvold TF | 20 | +32 | 48 |
| 2 | Levanger | 20 | +30 | 45 |
| 3 | Kjelsas | 21 | +18 | 44 |
| 4 | Honefoss | 20 | +23 | 42 |
| 5 | Grorud | 20 | +14 | 37 |
| 6 | Stjordals Blink | 21 | -1 | 30 |
| 7 | Lorenskog | 20 | -3 | 30 |
| 8 | Tromsdalen | 20 | 0 | 29 |
| 9 | Junkeren | 21 | -6 | 28 |
| 10 | Rana FK | 21 | -2 | 27 |
| 11 | Skeid | 20 | -16 | 17 |
| 12 | Follo | 21 | -20 | 14 |
| 13 | Ullensaker Kisa | 21 | -45 | 10 |
| 14 | Trygg/Lade | 20 | -24 | 9 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Levanger | |
| Grorud | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Levanger | Grorud |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eidsvold TF | 0 - 0 | |
| 2 | Levanger | - | |
| 3 | Kjelsas | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 4 | Honefoss | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | Grorud | - | |
| 6 | Stjordals Blink | 1 - 2 | |
| 7 | Lorenskog | 5 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 8 | Tromsdalen | 2 - 3 | 0 - 2 |
| 9 | Junkeren | 3 - 0 | |
| 10 | Rana FK | 0 - 0 | |
| 11 | Skeid | 2 - 1 | 1 - 5 |
| 12 | Follo | 5 - 2 | 2 - 3 |
| 13 | Ullensaker Kisa | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 14 | Trygg/Lade | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Levanger | Grorud | |
| Wins | 15 | 11 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 51 | 34 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 2.55 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.05 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 95% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 65% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 25 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.78 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.11 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 56% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for 2. Divisjon - gp. 2
| Matches (143) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 13% |
| Away Win | 38% |
| Completed Matches | 79% |
| Goals (498) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.48 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.91 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.57 |
| Home Team Scored in | 83% |
| Away Team Scored in | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 63% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% |
Levanger next 5 games
| 2026-10-04 | Tromsdalen | - | Levanger |
| 2026-10-11 | Levanger | - | Honefoss |
| 2026-10-17 | Levanger | - | Rana FK |
| 2026-10-25 | Junkeren | - | Levanger |
| 2026-10-31 | Levanger | - | Eidsvold TF |
Grorud next 5 games
| 2026-10-03 | Grorud | - | Lorenskog |
| 2026-10-11 | Junkeren | - | Grorud |
| 2026-10-17 | Grorud | - | Follo |
| 2026-10-25 | Stjordals Blink | - | Grorud |
| 2026-10-31 | Grorud | - | Ullensaker Kisa |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 3.75 | 3.20 |
| Probability | 50% | 14% | 36% |
| 1 @ 1.83 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 1.85 |
| Probability | 58% | 42% |
| 1X @ 1.30 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.12 | 5.16 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.12 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.46 | 2.55 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.46 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 1.62 | |
| Probability | 39% | 61% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.46 | 2.55 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| BTS @ 1.46 | |||