Linafoot - Congo DR
Sunday, 08.11.2026
16:00
16:00

Aigles du Congo

Celeste Mbandaka
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Kinshasa |
| Away: | Mbandaka |
| Distance: | 585.3 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 4.04 | 8.35 | 1 | - | - | |||
| 45% | 36% | 19% | 1.35 | 86% | 14% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 2.92 | 2.16 | 1.59 | - | - | ||||||
| 53% | 47% | 37% | 63% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 9 games
| 2026-05-29 | Celeste Mbandaka | 1 - 3 | Aigles du Congo |
| 2026-05-18 | Aigles du Congo | 2 - 0 | Celeste Mbandaka |
| 2026-04-14 | Aigles du Congo | 1 - 2 | Celeste Mbandaka |
| 2025-11-24 | Celeste Mbandaka | 0 - 1 | Aigles du Congo |
| 2025-03-27 | Celeste Mbandaka | 0 - 1 | Aigles du Congo |
| 2024-12-11 | Aigles du Congo | 4 - 1 | Celeste Mbandaka |
| 2023-12-13 | Celeste Mbandaka | 1 - 0 | Aigles du Congo |
| 2023-10-22 | Aigles du Congo | 3 - 1 | Celeste Mbandaka |
| 2022-10-17 | Aigles du Congo | 0 - 2 | Celeste Mbandaka |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | |
| 67% | 0% | 33% | 67% | 44% | 33% |
Aigles du Congo last 12 games
| 2026-10-29 | Aigles du Congo | 1 - 2 | Maniema Union |
| 2026-10-24 | Novakin | 1 - 2 | Aigles du Congo |
| 2026-10-20 | Aigles du Congo | 0 - 1 | Etoile du Congo |
| 2026-06-20 | Don Bosco | 1 - 2 | Aigles du Congo |
| 2026-06-17 | Maniema Union | 1 - 1 | Aigles du Congo |
| 2026-06-14 | Aigles du Congo | 1 - 0 | Simba Kolwezi |
| 2026-06-11 | TP Mazembe | 2 - 0 | Aigles du Congo |
| 2026-06-06 | Aigles du Congo | 0 - 0 | Vita Club |
| 2026-06-03 | Aigles du Congo | 3 - 2 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo |
| 2026-05-29 | Celeste Mbandaka | 1 - 3 | Aigles du Congo |
| 2026-05-25 | Aigles du Congo | 0 - 0 | TP Mazembe |
| 2026-05-21 | Vita Club | 0 - 3 | Aigles du Congo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 67% | 50% | 17% |
Celeste Mbandaka last 12 games
| 2026-11-04 | Novakin | 0 - 1 | Celeste Mbandaka |
| 2026-10-30 | Celeste Mbandaka | 2 - 1 | Etoile du Congo |
| 2026-10-25 | FC Renaissance | 0 - 0 | Celeste Mbandaka |
| 2026-10-20 | Celeste Mbandaka | 1 - 1 | MK Etancheite |
| 2026-06-20 | TP Mazembe | 2 - 0 | Celeste Mbandaka |
| 2026-06-17 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | 1 - 1 | Celeste Mbandaka |
| 2026-06-14 | Celeste Mbandaka | 1 - 3 | Maniema Union |
| 2026-06-10 | Celeste Mbandaka | 1 - 1 | Simba Kolwezi |
| 2026-06-07 | Don Bosco | 2 - 2 | Celeste Mbandaka |
| 2026-06-03 | Celeste Mbandaka | 1 - 3 | Vita Club |
| 2026-05-29 | Celeste Mbandaka | 1 - 3 | Aigles du Congo |
| 2026-05-24 | Vita Club | 2 - 0 | Celeste Mbandaka |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 4 | |
| 17% | 42% | 42% | 83% | 42% | 33% |
Table Linafoot
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tanganyika | 4 | +1 | 6 | |||||
| 2 | Lubumbashi Sport | 3 | +1 | 6 | |||||
| 2 | Malole | 4 | +1 | 6 | |||||
| 4 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | 3 | +2 | 5 | |||||
| 5 | Don Bosco | 3 | +1 | 5 | |||||
| 5 | Simba Kolwezi | 4 | +1 | 5 | |||||
| 7 | Manika Kolwezi | 4 | 0 | 5 | |||||
| 8 | Blessing | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 9 | New Soger | 4 | -1 | 3 | |||||
| 10 | Butras | 3 | -2 | 3 | |||||
| 11 | Sanga Balende | 3 | -1 | 2 | |||||
| 12 | Saint Luc Kananga | 4 | -3 | 2 | |||||
| 13 | TP Mazembe | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 1 | Celeste Mbandaka | 4 | +2 | 8 | |||||
| 2 | Maniema Union | 2 | +2 | 6 | |||||
| 3 | AF Ufalya Simba | 3 | +2 | 6 | |||||
| 4 | MK Etancheite | 4 | +1 | 6 | |||||
| 5 | Etoile de Kivu | 3 | +1 | 5 | |||||
| 6 | FC Renaissance | 2 | +1 | 4 | |||||
| 7 | Etoile du Congo | 3 | 0 | 4 | |||||
| 8 | Vita Club | 2 | +2 | 3 | |||||
| 9 | Aigles du Congo | 3 | -1 | 3 | |||||
| 10 | Dauphins Noirs | 4 | -1 | 3 | |||||
| 11 | AC Rangers | 4 | -2 | 2 | |||||
| 12 | New Jack | 3 | -2 | 2 | |||||
| 13 | Novakin | 3 | -5 | 0 | |||||
Chronology of League Matches
| Aigles du Congo | |
| Celeste Mbandaka | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Aigles du Congo | Celeste Mbandaka |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tanganyika | ||
| 2 | Lubumbashi Sport | ||
| 2 | Malole | ||
| 4 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | ||
| 5 | Don Bosco | ||
| 5 | Simba Kolwezi | ||
| 7 | Manika Kolwezi | ||
| 8 | Blessing | ||
| 9 | New Soger | ||
| 10 | Butras | ||
| 11 | Sanga Balende | ||
| 12 | Saint Luc Kananga | ||
| 13 | TP Mazembe | ||
| 1 | Celeste Mbandaka | - | |
| 2 | Maniema Union | 1 - 2 | |
| 3 | AF Ufalya Simba | ||
| 4 | MK Etancheite | ||
| 5 | Etoile de Kivu | ||
| 6 | FC Renaissance | 0 - 0 | |
| 7 | Etoile du Congo | 0 - 1 | |
| 8 | Vita Club | ||
| 9 | Aigles du Congo | - | |
| 10 | Dauphins Noirs | ||
| 11 | AC Rangers | ||
| 12 | New Jack | ||
| 13 | Novakin | 0 - 1 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Aigles du Congo | Celeste Mbandaka | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Linafoot
| Matches (41) | |
| Home Win | 27% |
| Draw | 46% |
| Away Win | 27% |
| Completed Matches | 6% |
| Goals (55) | |
| Goals per Game | 1.34 |
| Home Goals per Game | 0.71 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.63 |
| Home Team Scored in | 49% |
| Away Team Scored in | 54% |
| Both Teams to Score | 34% |
| Over 1.5 | 44% |
| Over 2.5 | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% |
Aigles du Congo next 6 games
| 2026-11-11 | Vita Club | - | Aigles du Congo |
| 2026-11-19 | Dauphins Noirs | - | Aigles du Congo |
| 2026-11-26 | Aigles du Congo | - | AF Ufalya Simba |
| 2026-12-02 | Etoile de Kivu | - | Aigles du Congo |
| 2026-12-09 | Aigles du Congo | - | New Jack |
| 2026-12-20 | AC Rangers | - | Aigles du Congo |
Celeste Mbandaka next 6 games
| 2026-11-12 | Celeste Mbandaka | - | Maniema Union |
| 2026-11-15 | Celeste Mbandaka | - | Vita Club |
| 2026-11-27 | Etoile de Kivu | - | Celeste Mbandaka |
| 2026-12-01 | Dauphins Noirs | - | Celeste Mbandaka |
| 2026-12-06 | Celeste Mbandaka | - | AF Ufalya Simba |
| 2026-12-20 | Celeste Mbandaka | - | New Jack |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.35 | 4.04 | 8.35 |
| Probability | 45% | 36% | 19% |
| 1 @ 1.35 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | - | - |
| Probability | 86% | 14% |
| 1X | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 2.92 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.16 | 1.59 | |
| Probability | 37% | 63% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.59 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | - | - | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.45 | 1.46 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| OTS @ 1.46 | |||