Serie A - Ecuador
Sunday, 17.05.2026
20:00
20:00

Leones Atuntaqui

Mushuc Runa
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Atuntaqui |
| Away: | Ambato |
| Distance: | 181.3 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:00 (13:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 12 | 1.57 | 1.36 | |||
| 36% | 27% | 37% | 1.36 | 49% | 51% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 | 4.50 | 1.18 | ||||||
| 64% | 36% | 36% | 64% | 17% | 83% |
H2H last games
No data in the system
Leones Atuntaqui last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Orense SC | 2 - 0 | Leones Atuntaqui |
| 2026-05-04 | Leones Atuntaqui | 2 - 0 | Emelec |
| 2026-04-25 | Ind. del Valle | 2 - 1 | Leones Atuntaqui |
| 2026-04-22 | Leones Atuntaqui | 3 - 0 | Manta FC |
| 2026-04-18 | Leones Atuntaqui | 0 - 1 | Aucas Quito |
| 2026-04-11 | Barcelona SC | 2 - 1 | Leones Atuntaqui |
| 2026-04-05 | Leones Atuntaqui | 1 - 0 | Delfin Manta |
| 2026-03-23 | Guayaquil City | 0 - 0 | Leones Atuntaqui |
| 2026-03-18 | Leones Atuntaqui | 0 - 2 | LDU Quito |
| 2026-03-14 | Dep. Cuenca | 1 - 1 | Leones Atuntaqui |
| 2026-03-08 | Un. Catolica Q. | 3 - 0 | Leones Atuntaqui |
| 2026-02-28 | Leones Atuntaqui | 1 - 1 | Libertad Loja |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 75% | 33% | 0% |
Mushuc Runa last 12 games
| 2026-05-12 | Mushuc Runa | 1 - 3 | LDU Quito |
| 2026-05-03 | Delfin Manta | 1 - 0 | Mushuc Runa |
| 2026-04-25 | Mushuc Runa | 4 - 1 | Dep. Cuenca |
| 2026-04-23 | Barcelona SC | 2 - 1 | Mushuc Runa |
| 2026-04-18 | Mushuc Runa | 1 - 0 | Tecnico Un. |
| 2026-04-11 | Mushuc Runa | 1 - 0 | Manta FC |
| 2026-04-07 | Libertad Loja | 2 - 2 | Mushuc Runa |
| 2026-03-23 | Mushuc Runa | 2 - 0 | Emelec |
| 2026-03-19 | Orense SC | 3 - 2 | Mushuc Runa |
| 2026-03-15 | Mushuc Runa | 0 - 0 | Macara Ambato |
| 2026-03-07 | Ind. del Valle | 3 - 1 | Mushuc Runa |
| 2026-03-01 | Mushuc Runa | 0 - 0 | Un. Catolica Q. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 58% | 50% | 42% |
Table Serie A
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ind. del Valle | 13 | +10 | 31 |
| 2 | Un. Catolica Q. | 13 | +12 | 22 |
| 3 | Aucas Quito | 13 | +4 | 22 |
| 4 | Barcelona SC | 13 | +2 | 20 |
| 4 | LDU Quito | 13 | +2 | 20 |
| 6 | Dep. Cuenca | 13 | -1 | 20 |
| 7 | Orense SC | 13 | +2 | 19 |
| 8 | Macara Ambato | 13 | +2 | 19 |
| 9 | Guayaquil City | 13 | -2 | 18 |
| 10 | Mushuc Runa | 13 | 0 | 16 |
| 11 | Delfin Manta | 13 | -5 | 15 |
| 12 | Emelec | 13 | -6 | 15 |
| 13 | Tecnico Un. | 13 | 0 | 14 |
| 14 | Libertad Loja | 13 | -5 | 14 |
| 15 | Leones Atuntaqui | 13 | -4 | 13 |
| 16 | Manta FC | 13 | -11 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Leones Atuntaqui | |
| Mushuc Runa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Leones Atuntaqui | Mushuc Runa |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ind. del Valle | 3 - 1 | |
| 2 | Un. Catolica Q. | ||
| 3 | Aucas Quito | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 4 | Barcelona SC | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | LDU Quito | 0 - 2 | |
| 6 | Dep. Cuenca | ||
| 7 | Orense SC | 3 - 2 | |
| 8 | Macara Ambato | ||
| 9 | Guayaquil City | ||
| 10 | Mushuc Runa | - | |
| 11 | Delfin Manta | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 12 | Emelec | 2 - 0 | |
| 13 | Tecnico Un. | ||
| 14 | Libertad Loja | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 15 | Leones Atuntaqui | - | |
| 16 | Manta FC | 3 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Leones Atuntaqui | Mushuc Runa | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.77 | 1.23 |
| Average Conceded | 1.08 | 1.23 |
| Matches Scored | 54% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 31% | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 31% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.17 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 17% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 17% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Serie A
| Matches (104) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 27% |
| Completed Matches | 43% |
| Goals (215) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.07 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.21 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.86 |
| Home Team Scored in | 72% |
| Away Team Scored in | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 41% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 32% |
| Over 3.5 | 15% |
Leones Atuntaqui next 6 games
| 2026-05-24 | Tecnico Un. | - | Leones Atuntaqui |
| 2026-06-02 | Leones Atuntaqui | - | Macara Ambato |
| 2026-07-01 | Libertad Loja | - | Leones Atuntaqui |
| 2026-07-05 | Leones Atuntaqui | - | Un. Catolica Q. |
| 2026-07-12 | Leones Atuntaqui | - | Dep. Cuenca |
| 2026-07-15 | LDU Quito | - | Leones Atuntaqui |
Mushuc Runa next 6 games
| 2026-05-23 | Mushuc Runa | - | Guayaquil City |
| 2026-05-31 | Mushuc Runa | - | Aucas Quito |
| 2026-07-01 | Un. Catolica Q. | - | Mushuc Runa |
| 2026-07-05 | Mushuc Runa | - | Ind. del Valle |
| 2026-07-12 | Macara Ambato | - | Mushuc Runa |
| 2026-07-15 | Mushuc Runa | - | Orense SC |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.30 |
| Probability | 36% | 27% | 37% |
| 12 @ 1.36 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 1.36 |
| Probability | 49% | 51% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.63 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.35 | 1.57 | |
| Probability | 36% | 64% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.50 | 1.18 | |
| Probability | 17% | 83% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.73 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| OTS @ 1.73 | |||