Ligue 1 - France
Wednesday, 13.05.2026
21:00
21:00

Lens

Paris SG
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Lance |
| Away: | Paris |
| Distance: | 179.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stade Bollaert-Delelis |
| Capacity: | 38 223 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Coach | |
| Home: | Pierre Sage (Fra) |
| Away: | Luis Enrique (Spa) |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:00 (21:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.91 | 12 | 1.83 | 1.30 | |||
| 45% | 11% | 44% | 1.25 | 50% | 50% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.50 | 1.50 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 60% | 40% | 31% | 69% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-09-14 | Paris SG | 2 - 0 | Lens |
| 2025-01-18 | Lens | 1 - 2 | Paris SG |
| 2024-12-22 | Lens | 1 - 1 | Paris SG |
| 2024-11-02 | Paris SG | 1 - 0 | Lens |
| 2024-01-14 | Lens | 0 - 2 | Paris SG |
| 2023-08-26 | Paris SG | 3 - 1 | Lens |
| 2023-04-15 | Paris SG | 3 - 1 | Lens |
| 2023-01-01 | Lens | 3 - 1 | Paris SG |
| 2022-04-23 | Paris SG | 1 - 1 | Lens |
| 2021-12-04 | Lens | 1 - 1 | Paris SG |
| 2021-05-01 | Paris SG | 2 - 1 | Lens |
| 2020-09-10 | Lens | 1 - 0 | Paris SG |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 3 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 83% | 42% | 25% |
Lens last 12 games
| 2026-05-08 | Lens | 1 - 0 | Nantes |
| 2026-05-02 | Nice | 1 - 1 | Lens |
| 2026-04-24 | Brest | 3 - 3 | Lens |
| 2026-04-21 | Lens | 4 - 1 | Toulouse |
| 2026-04-17 | Lens | 3 - 2 | Toulouse |
| 2026-04-11 | Lens | 2 - 1 | Rouen |
| 2026-04-04 | Lille | 3 - 0 | Lens |
| 2026-03-20 | Lens | 5 - 1 | Angers |
| 2026-03-14 | Lorient | 2 - 1 | Lens |
| 2026-03-08 | Lens | 3 - 0 | Metz |
| 2026-03-05 | Lyon | 2 - 2 | Lens |
| 2026-02-27 | Strasbourg | 1 - 1 | Lens |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 5 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 92% | 75% | 42% |
Paris SG last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Paris SG | 1 - 0 | Brest |
| 2026-05-06 | Bayern Munchen | 1 - 1 | Paris SG |
| 2026-05-02 | Paris SG | 2 - 2 | Lorient |
| 2026-04-28 | Paris SG | 5 - 4 | Bayern Munchen |
| 2026-04-25 | Angers | 0 - 3 | Paris SG |
| 2026-04-22 | Paris SG | 3 - 0 | Nantes |
| 2026-04-19 | Paris SG | 1 - 2 | Lyon |
| 2026-04-14 | Liverpool | 0 - 2 | Paris SG |
| 2026-04-08 | Paris SG | 2 - 0 | Liverpool |
| 2026-04-03 | Paris SG | 3 - 1 | Toulouse |
| 2026-03-21 | Nice | 0 - 4 | Paris SG |
| 2026-03-17 | Chelsea | 0 - 3 | Paris SG |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 4 | |
| 75% | 17% | 8% | 92% | 67% | 33% |
Table Ligue 1
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | 32 | +44 | 73 |
| 2 | Lens | 32 | +29 | 67 |
| 3 | Lille | 33 | +17 | 61 |
| 4 | Lyon | 33 | +17 | 60 |
| 5 | Rennes | 33 | +11 | 59 |
| 6 | Marseille | 33 | +16 | 56 |
| 7 | Monaco | 33 | +7 | 54 |
| 8 | Strasbourg | 32 | +9 | 47 |
| 9 | Lorient | 33 | -1 | 45 |
| 10 | Toulouse | 33 | +1 | 44 |
| 11 | Paris FC | 33 | -4 | 41 |
| 12 | Brest | 32 | -11 | 38 |
| 13 | Angers | 33 | -19 | 35 |
| 14 | Le Havre | 33 | -14 | 32 |
| 15 | Auxerre | 33 | -12 | 31 |
| 16 | Nice | 33 | -23 | 31 |
| 17 | Nantes | 33 | -23 | 23 |
| 18 | Metz | 33 | -44 | 16 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Lens | |
| Paris SG | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Lens | Paris SG |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | - | |
| 2 | Lens | - | |
| 3 | Lille | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 4 | Lyon | 0 - 1 | 2 - 3 |
| 5 | Rennes | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 6 | Marseille | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 7 | Monaco | 2 - 3 | 1 - 0 |
| 8 | Strasbourg | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 9 | Lorient | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 10 | Toulouse | 3 - 2 | 3 - 6 |
| 11 | Paris FC | 2 - 1 | |
| 12 | Brest | 3 - 1 | 0 - 3 |
| 13 | Angers | 5 - 1 | 0 - 3 |
| 14 | Le Havre | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 15 | Auxerre | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 16 | Nice | 2 - 0 | 0 - 4 |
| 17 | Nantes | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 18 | Metz | 3 - 0 | 2 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Lens | Paris SG | |
| Wins | 21 | 23 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 7 | 5 |
| Goals For | 62 | 71 |
| Goals Against | 33 | 27 |
| Average Scored | 1.94 | 2.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.03 | 0.84 |
| Matches Scored | 84% | 94% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 47% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% | 41% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 34% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 14 | 10 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 35 | 30 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.19 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.69 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 94% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue 1
| Matches (295) | |
| Home Win | 47% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 96% |
| Goals (832) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.82 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.60 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.22 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 51% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Lens next 1 games
| 2026-05-17 | Lyon | - | Lens |
Paris SG next 1 games
| 2026-05-17 | Paris FC | - | Paris SG |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.91 |
| Probability | 45% | 11% | 44% |
| 12 @ 1.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.30 |
| Probability | 50% | 50% |
| X2 @ 1.30 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 5.50 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.63 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 31% | 69% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 2.50 | |||