Ligue 1 - France
Sunday, 08.11.2026
21:45
21:45

Lens

Marseille
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Lance |
| Away: | Marseille |
| Distance: | 816.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stade Bollaert-Delelis |
| Capacity: | 38 223 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Coach | |
| Home: | Yannick Cahuzac (Fra) |
| Away: | Bruno Genesio (Fra) |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:45 (20:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 4.00 | 3.10 | 1 | 1.36 | 1.67 | |||
| 53% | 5% | 42% | 2.15 | 55% | 45% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.50 | 1.50 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 82% | 18% | 64% | 36% | 37% | 63% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-01-24 | Marseille | 3 - 1 | Lens |
| 2025-10-25 | Lens | 2 - 1 | Marseille |
| 2025-03-08 | Marseille | 0 - 1 | Lens |
| 2024-11-23 | Lens | 1 - 3 | Marseille |
| 2024-04-28 | Marseille | 2 - 1 | Lens |
| 2023-11-12 | Lens | 1 - 0 | Marseille |
| 2023-05-06 | Lens | 2 - 1 | Marseille |
| 2022-10-22 | Marseille | 0 - 1 | Lens |
| 2022-01-22 | Lens | 0 - 2 | Marseille |
| 2021-09-26 | Marseille | 2 - 3 | Lens |
| 2021-02-03 | Lens | 2 - 2 | Marseille |
| 2021-01-20 | Marseille | 0 - 1 | Lens |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 4 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 67% | 58% | 33% |
Lens last 12 games
| 2026-11-04 | Lens | 1 - 9 | Como |
| 2026-10-30 | Lille | 1 - 0 | Lens |
| 2026-10-24 | Lens | 2 - 1 | Paris FC |
| 2026-10-21 | Club Brugge | 3 - 0 | Lens |
| 2026-10-17 | Troyes | 1 - 3 | Lens |
| 2026-10-13 | Lens | 0 - 2 | Sporting CP |
| 2026-10-09 | Lens | 2 - 1 | Lyon |
| 2026-09-18 | Monaco | 2 - 1 | Lens |
| 2026-09-13 | Le Mans | 2 - 2 | Lens |
| 2026-09-10 | Slavia Prague | 2 - 3 | Lens |
| 2026-09-05 | Lens | 0 - 1 | Lorient |
| 2026-08-29 | Strasbourg | 2 - 1 | Lens |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 4 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 83% | 75% | 33% |
Marseille last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Marseille | 2 - 0 | Toulouse |
| 2026-10-25 | Marseille | 4 - 3 | Le Havre |
| 2026-10-22 | Sturm Graz | 1 - 0 | Marseille |
| 2026-10-18 | Angers | 2 - 5 | Marseille |
| 2026-10-15 | Marseille | 0 - 1 | Olympiacos |
| 2026-10-11 | Troyes | 0 - 2 | Marseille |
| 2026-09-20 | Marseille | 1 - 2 | Paris SG |
| 2026-09-17 | Besiktas | 4 - 1 | Marseille |
| 2026-09-11 | Rennes | 1 - 0 | Marseille |
| 2026-09-06 | Marseille | 2 - 3 | Paris FC |
| 2026-08-30 | Monaco | 2 - 0 | Marseille |
| 2026-08-21 | Marseille | 4 - 0 | Strasbourg |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 5 | |
| 42% | 0% | 58% | 75% | 50% | 42% |
Table Ligue 1
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | 9 | +11 | 20 |
| 2 | Lille | 9 | +6 | 18 |
| 3 | Lyon | 9 | +8 | 17 |
| 4 | Paris FC | 9 | +6 | 17 |
| 5 | Rennes | 9 | +1 | 16 |
| 6 | Marseille | 9 | +7 | 15 |
| 7 | Monaco | 9 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Nice | 9 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Lens | 9 | +3 | 13 |
| 10 | Brest | 9 | +4 | 12 |
| 11 | Lorient | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Toulouse | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 13 | Strasbourg | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 14 | Auxerre | 9 | -10 | 10 |
| 15 | Angers | 9 | -8 | 8 |
| 16 | Troyes | 9 | -9 | 8 |
| 17 | Le Mans | 9 | -7 | 7 |
| 18 | Le Havre | 9 | -11 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Lens | |
| Marseille | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Lens | Marseille |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | ||
| 2 | Lille | ||
| 3 | Lyon | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Paris FC | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | Rennes | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Marseille | - | |
| 7 | Monaco | 2 - 0 | |
| 8 | Nice | ||
| 9 | Lens | - | |
| 10 | Brest | ||
| 11 | Lorient | 0 - 1 | |
| 12 | Toulouse | ||
| 13 | Strasbourg | ||
| 14 | Auxerre | 5 - 2 | |
| 15 | Angers | 2 - 5 | |
| 16 | Troyes | 0 - 2 | |
| 17 | Le Mans | ||
| 18 | Le Havre |
Teams League Statistic
| Lens | Marseille | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.78 | 2.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.44 | 1.44 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 78% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 78% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 44% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 2.25 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue 1
| Matches (81) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (246) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.04 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.70 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.33 |
| Home Team Scored in | 81% |
| Away Team Scored in | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% |
Lens next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Lens | - | Toulouse |
| 2026-11-24 | RB Leipzig | - | Lens |
| 2026-11-28 | Angers | - | Lens |
| 2026-12-05 | Lens | - | Le Havre |
| 2026-12-09 | Lens | - | Bodo Glimt |
| 2026-12-12 | Nice | - | Lens |
Marseille next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Marseille | - | Le Mans |
| 2026-11-26 | Marseille | - | Levski Sofia |
| 2026-11-29 | Auxerre | - | Marseille |
| 2026-12-06 | Marseille | - | Nice |
| 2026-12-10 | Marseille | - | Celta Vigo |
| 2026-12-13 | Lyon | - | Marseille |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 4.00 | 3.10 |
| Probability | 53% | 5% | 42% |
| 1 @ 2.15 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 1.67 |
| Probability | 55% | 45% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 5.50 | |
| Probability | 82% | 18% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.63 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 37% | 63% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.63 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| BTS @ 1.44 | |||