EFL Trophy - England
Tuesday, 10.11.2026
21:00
21:00

Leicester City

Walsall
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Leicester |
| Away: | Walsall |
| Distance: | 57.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | King Power Stadium |
| Capacity: | 32 262 |
| Dimension: | 102 x 67 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1 | 1.07 | 2.88 | |||
| 45% | 31% | 24% | 1.33 | 83% | 17% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 6.50 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 | ||||||
| 85% | 15% | 68% | 32% | 48% | 52% |
H2H last 6 games
| 2024-09-24 | Walsall | 0 - 0 | Leicester City |
| 2023-01-28 | Walsall | 0 - 1 | Leicester City |
| 2014-07-30 | Walsall | 2 - 3 | Leicester City |
| 2009-02-03 | Walsall | 1 - 4 | Leicester City |
| 2003-02-08 | Walsall | 1 - 4 | Leicester City |
| 2002-11-09 | Leicester City | 2 - 0 | Walsall |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | |
| 83% | 17% | 0% | 67% | 50% | 50% |
Leicester City last 12 games
| 2026-11-06 | Oxford City | 2 - 4 | Leicester City |
| 2026-10-31 | Leicester City | 2 - 2 | Stevenage |
| 2026-10-27 | Leicester City | 3 - 0 | Wigan Athletic |
| 2026-10-24 | Luton Town | 2 - 1 | Leicester City |
| 2026-10-20 | Bromley | 0 - 4 | Leicester City |
| 2026-10-17 | Leicester City | 2 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers |
| 2026-10-10 | Leicester City | 1 - 3 | Peterborough Utd |
| 2026-10-06 | Stevenage | 2 - 1 | Leicester City |
| 2026-09-19 | Barnsley | 1 - 1 | Leicester City |
| 2026-09-12 | Stockport | 3 - 4 | Leicester City |
| 2026-09-05 | Leicester City | 0 - 4 | Oxford Utd |
| 2026-09-01 | Leicester City | 2 - 0 | Plymouth Argyle |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 6 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 100% | 83% | 50% |
Walsall last 12 games
| 2026-11-07 | Newport County | 3 - 1 | Walsall |
| 2026-10-31 | Colchester Utd | 1 - 3 | Walsall |
| 2026-10-26 | Walsall | 2 - 4 | Salford City |
| 2026-10-20 | Walsall | 3 - 0 | Oldham Athletic |
| 2026-10-17 | Swindon Town | 1 - 1 | Walsall |
| 2026-10-10 | Fleetwood Town | 1 - 1 | Walsall |
| 2026-09-26 | Tranmere Rovers | 1 - 1 | Walsall |
| 2026-09-22 | Walsall | 1 - 6 | Stevenage |
| 2026-09-19 | Walsall | 2 - 0 | Port Vale |
| 2026-09-12 | Walsall | 0 - 0 | Rochdale |
| 2026-09-05 | Exeter City | 0 - 0 | Walsall |
| 2026-09-01 | Crewe Alexandra | 2 - 2 | Walsall |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 5 | |
| 25% | 50% | 25% | 83% | 50% | 42% |
Table League One
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Huddersfield | 14 | +16 | 29 |
| 2 | Stockport | 14 | +12 | 26 |
| 3 | Oxford Utd | 13 | +11 | 26 |
| 4 | Luton Town | 14 | +6 | 24 |
| 5 | Plymouth Argyle | 14 | +2 | 23 |
| 6 | Reading | 14 | +10 | 22 |
| 7 | Bradford City | 13 | +2 | 22 |
| 8 | Cambridge Utd | 14 | 0 | 21 |
| 9 | Sheffield Wed | 13 | +8 | 20 |
| 10 | Leicester City | 13 | +3 | 19 |
| 11 | Mansfield Town | 13 | +2 | 19 |
| 12 | MK Dons | 13 | +2 | 18 |
| 13 | Wycombe | 13 | -2 | 18 |
| 14 | Leyton Orient | 13 | +5 | 17 |
| 15 | Burton Albion | 14 | -3 | 17 |
| 16 | Stevenage | 12 | +4 | 16 |
| 17 | Notts County | 12 | -1 | 14 |
| 18 | Wimbledon | 13 | -12 | 13 |
| 19 | Blackpool | 12 | -4 | 12 |
| 20 | Doncaster Rovers | 13 | -8 | 12 |
| 21 | Wigan Athletic | 14 | -11 | 11 |
| 22 | Peterborough Utd | 13 | -12 | 10 |
| 23 | Barnsley | 12 | -10 | 9 |
| 24 | Bromley | 13 | -20 | 9 |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 14 | +10 | 31 |
| 2 | Barnet | 13 | +10 | 26 |
| 3 | Walsall | 13 | +9 | 22 |
| 4 | Crewe Alexandra | 14 | 0 | 22 |
| 5 | Cheltenham Town | 14 | -2 | 21 |
| 6 | Grimsby Town | 14 | +6 | 20 |
| 7 | York City | 14 | +3 | 20 |
| 8 | Gillingham | 14 | +1 | 20 |
| 9 | Accrington | 14 | +6 | 19 |
| 10 | Chesterfield | 14 | +3 | 19 |
| 11 | Tranmere Rovers | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 12 | Exeter City | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 13 | Swindon Town | 14 | -2 | 19 |
| 14 | Newport County | 14 | +3 | 18 |
| 15 | Shrewsbury Town | 14 | -5 | 18 |
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | 14 | 0 | 17 |
| 17 | Bristol Rovers | 14 | -6 | 16 |
| 18 | Oldham Athletic | 14 | -4 | 15 |
| 19 | Port Vale | 12 | -4 | 15 |
| 20 | Rochdale | 14 | -9 | 15 |
| 21 | Northampton Town | 13 | -1 | 14 |
| 22 | Rotherham Utd | 14 | -7 | 12 |
| 23 | Colchester Utd | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 12 | -8 | 9 |
Leicester City next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Leicester City | - | Bradford City |
| 2026-11-21 | Huddersfield | - | Leicester City |
| 2026-11-24 | Blackpool | - | Leicester City |
| 2026-11-28 | Leicester City | - | Mansfield Town |
| 2026-12-01 | Cambridge Utd | - | Leicester City |
| 2026-12-12 | Leicester City | - | Sheffield Wed |
Walsall next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Walsall | - | Barnet |
| 2026-11-21 | York City | - | Walsall |
| 2026-11-28 | Walsall | - | Northampton Town |
| 2026-12-01 | Newport County | - | Walsall |
| 2026-12-12 | Rotherham Utd | - | Walsall |
| 2026-12-19 | Walsall | - | Shrewsbury Town |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 5.00 | 6.50 |
| Probability | 45% | 31% | 24% |
| 1 @ 1.33 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.07 | 2.88 |
| Probability | 83% | 17% |
| 1X @ 1.07 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.10 | 6.50 | |
| Probability | 85% | 15% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.10 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 1.85 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.85 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||