La Liga 2 - Spain
Friday, 16.10.2026
20:30
20:30

Leganes

Cordoba
0 - 1
(0 - 0, 0 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Leganes |
| Away: | Cordoba |
| Distance: | 285.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Estadio Municipal de Butarque |
| Capacity: | 8 158 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:30 (20:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.65 | 1 | 1.44 | 1.50 | |||
| 63% | 5% | 32% | 2.45 | 66% | 34% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 79% | 21% | 57% | 43% | 36% | 64% |
H2H last 4 games
| 2026-02-14 | Cordoba | 2 - 1 | Leganes |
| 2025-12-07 | Leganes | 0 - 0 | Cordoba |
| 2016-01-30 | Cordoba | 2 - 3 | Leganes |
| 2015-08-29 | Leganes | 3 - 1 | Cordoba |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 75% | 75% | 50% |
Leganes last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Almeria | 3 - 0 | Leganes |
| 2026-10-03 | Cadiz | 4 - 0 | Leganes |
| 2026-09-28 | Leganes | 0 - 2 | Castellon |
| 2026-09-20 | Leganes | 3 - 2 | Granada |
| 2026-09-13 | Tenerife | 2 - 0 | Leganes |
| 2026-09-04 | Las Palmas | 0 - 0 | Leganes |
| 2026-08-29 | Leganes | 1 - 0 | Eldense |
| 2026-08-22 | Real Oviedo | 0 - 1 | Leganes |
| 2026-08-16 | Girona | 1 - 1 | Leganes |
| 2026-08-08 | Leganes | 0 - 0 | Tenerife |
| 2026-08-07 | Leganes | 3 - 0 | Merida AD |
| 2026-08-04 | Leganes | 2 - 1 | Al-Rayyan |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 2 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 67% | 42% | 17% |
Cordoba last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Eldense | 2 - 1 | Cordoba |
| 2026-10-05 | Cordoba | 3 - 2 | Tenerife |
| 2026-09-27 | Valladolid | 3 - 1 | Cordoba |
| 2026-09-18 | Albacete | 1 - 2 | Cordoba |
| 2026-09-12 | Cordoba | 0 - 2 | Almeria |
| 2026-09-07 | Sabadell | 3 - 2 | Cordoba |
| 2026-08-30 | Cordoba | 1 - 3 | Granada |
| 2026-08-21 | Cordoba | 2 - 1 | Girona |
| 2026-08-16 | Burgos | 3 - 2 | Cordoba |
| 2026-08-07 | Cordoba | 0 - 4 | Almeria |
| 2026-08-06 | Real Jaen | 1 - 2 | Cordoba |
| 2026-07-31 | Elche | 2 - 2 | Cordoba |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 7 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 100% | 92% | 58% |
Table La Liga 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almeria | 9 | +11 | 21 |
| 2 | Eibar | 9 | +9 | 21 |
| 3 | Castellon | 9 | +11 | 20 |
| 4 | Mallorca | 9 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Sabadell | 9 | +3 | 16 |
| 6 | Sporting Gijon | 9 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | Girona | 9 | +6 | 15 |
| 8 | Burgos | 9 | +2 | 14 |
| 9 | Real Oviedo | 9 | +2 | 14 |
| 10 | Granada | 9 | +1 | 14 |
| 11 | Valladolid | 9 | +2 | 12 |
| 12 | Tenerife | 9 | -2 | 12 |
| 13 | Celta Fortuna | 9 | -1 | 11 |
| 14 | Eldense | 9 | -1 | 11 |
| 15 | Las Palmas | 9 | -3 | 11 |
| 16 | Leganes | 9 | -8 | 11 |
| 17 | FC Andorra | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 18 | Cordoba | 9 | -6 | 9 |
| 19 | Real Sociedad B | 9 | -5 | 8 |
| 20 | Cadiz | 9 | 0 | 7 |
| 21 | Ceuta | 9 | -12 | 5 |
| 22 | Albacete | 9 | -15 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Leganes | |
| Cordoba | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Leganes | Cordoba |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almeria | ||
| 2 | Eibar | ||
| 3 | Castellon | 0 - 2 | |
| 4 | Mallorca | ||
| 5 | Sabadell | 3 - 2 | |
| 6 | Sporting Gijon | ||
| 7 | Girona | ||
| 8 | Burgos | 3 - 2 | |
| 9 | Real Oviedo | ||
| 10 | Granada | 3 - 2 | |
| 11 | Valladolid | 3 - 1 | |
| 12 | Tenerife | ||
| 13 | Celta Fortuna | ||
| 14 | Eldense | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 15 | Las Palmas | ||
| 16 | Leganes | - | |
| 17 | FC Andorra | ||
| 18 | Cordoba | - | |
| 19 | Real Sociedad B | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | ||
| 22 | Albacete | 1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Leganes | Cordoba | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 6 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.56 | 2.22 |
| Matches Scored | 44% | 89% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 22% | 89% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 89% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 56% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 4 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 60% |
Overall Statistics for La Liga 2
| Matches (99) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 21% |
| Away Win | 33% |
| Completed Matches | 21% |
| Goals (262) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.65 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.53 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.12 |
| Home Team Scored in | 73% |
| Away Team Scored in | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 49% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
Leganes next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Leganes | - | Mallorca |
| 2026-10-28 | Trival Valderas | - | Leganes |
| 2026-11-02 | Valladolid | - | Leganes |
| 2026-11-07 | Leganes | - | Albacete |
| 2026-11-13 | Leganes | - | Burgos |
| 2026-11-22 | FC Andorra | - | Leganes |
Cordoba next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Cordoba | - | Eibar |
| 2026-10-31 | Celta Fortuna | - | Cordoba |
| 2026-11-07 | Cordoba | - | Ceuta |
| 2026-11-14 | Mallorca | - | Cordoba |
| 2026-11-22 | Cordoba | - | Real Oviedo |
| 2026-11-29 | Cadiz | - | Cordoba |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.65 |
| Probability | 63% | 5% | 32% |
| 1 @ 2.45 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 1.50 |
| Probability | 66% | 34% |
| 1X @ 1.44 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 79% | 21% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.65 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.65 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.50 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 36% | 64% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| BTS @ 1.50 | |||