La Liga 2 - Spain
Monday, 28.09.2026
20:30
20:30

Leganes

Castellon
0 - 2
(0 - 1, 0 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Leganes |
| Away: | Castellon de la Plana |
| Distance: | 319.3 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Estadio Municipal de Butarque |
| Capacity: | 8 158 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:30 (20:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | X | 1.67 | 1.36 | |||
| 32% | 32% | 36% | 3.40 | 42% | 58% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.93 | 3.25 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 62% | 38% | 37% | 63% | 20% | 80% |
H2H last 4 games
| 2026-01-16 | Castellon | 2 - 0 | Leganes |
| 2025-09-29 | Leganes | 0 - 1 | Castellon |
| 2021-03-06 | Leganes | 0 - 0 | Castellon |
| 2020-10-04 | Castellon | 2 - 0 | Leganes |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0% | 25% | 75% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
Leganes last 12 games
| 2026-09-20 | Leganes | 3 - 2 | Granada |
| 2026-09-13 | Tenerife | 2 - 0 | Leganes |
| 2026-09-04 | Las Palmas | 0 - 0 | Leganes |
| 2026-08-29 | Leganes | 1 - 0 | Eldense |
| 2026-08-22 | Real Oviedo | 0 - 1 | Leganes |
| 2026-08-16 | Girona | 1 - 1 | Leganes |
| 2026-08-08 | Leganes | 0 - 0 | Tenerife |
| 2026-08-07 | Leganes | 3 - 0 | Merida AD |
| 2026-08-04 | Leganes | 2 - 1 | Al-Rayyan |
| 2026-08-01 | Swansea City | 1 - 0 | Leganes |
| 2026-07-28 | Real Madrid | 4 - 1 | Leganes |
| 2026-07-22 | Nacional Madeira | 0 - 0 | Leganes |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 50% | 33% | 17% |
Castellon last 12 games
| 2026-09-19 | Castellon | 5 - 0 | Tenerife |
| 2026-09-12 | Girona | 1 - 2 | Castellon |
| 2026-09-06 | Castellon | 2 - 0 | Albacete |
| 2026-08-31 | Celta Fortuna | 1 - 2 | Castellon |
| 2026-08-23 | Castellon | 0 - 0 | Sabadell |
| 2026-08-14 | Real Sociedad B | 0 - 1 | Castellon |
| 2026-08-07 | Hercules | 0 - 0 | Castellon |
| 2026-07-31 | Alaves | 3 - 0 | Castellon |
| 2026-07-29 | Girona | 3 - 3 | Castellon |
| 2026-07-25 | Valencia | 1 - 2 | Castellon |
| 2026-06-09 | Almeria | 3 - 2 | Castellon |
| 2026-06-06 | Castellon | 1 - 1 | Almeria |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 3 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 75% | 58% | 25% |
Table La Liga 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eibar | 7 | +9 | 18 |
| 2 | Castellon | 6 | +10 | 16 |
| 3 | Almeria | 7 | +7 | 15 |
| 4 | Burgos | 7 | +4 | 14 |
| 5 | Girona | 7 | +6 | 13 |
| 6 | Mallorca | 7 | +5 | 13 |
| 7 | Sabadell | 7 | +2 | 12 |
| 8 | Real Oviedo | 7 | +3 | 11 |
| 9 | Leganes | 6 | +1 | 11 |
| 10 | Tenerife | 7 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Las Palmas | 7 | -1 | 10 |
| 12 | Sporting Gijon | 7 | -1 | 10 |
| 13 | Granada | 7 | -1 | 8 |
| 14 | Real Sociedad B | 7 | -1 | 8 |
| 15 | Celta Fortuna | 7 | -3 | 8 |
| 16 | Valladolid | 7 | -3 | 8 |
| 17 | FC Andorra | 7 | -3 | 6 |
| 18 | Cordoba | 7 | -6 | 6 |
| 19 | Eldense | 7 | -5 | 5 |
| 20 | Cadiz | 7 | -3 | 4 |
| 21 | Ceuta | 7 | -11 | 4 |
| 22 | Albacete | 7 | -8 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Leganes | |
| Castellon | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Leganes | Castellon |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eibar | ||
| 2 | Castellon | - | |
| 3 | Almeria | ||
| 4 | Burgos | ||
| 5 | Girona | 1 - 2 | |
| 6 | Mallorca | ||
| 7 | Sabadell | ||
| 8 | Real Oviedo | ||
| 9 | Leganes | - | |
| 10 | Tenerife | ||
| 11 | Las Palmas | ||
| 12 | Sporting Gijon | ||
| 13 | Granada | 3 - 2 | |
| 14 | Real Sociedad B | 0 - 1 | |
| 15 | Celta Fortuna | 1 - 2 | |
| 16 | Valladolid | ||
| 17 | FC Andorra | ||
| 18 | Cordoba | ||
| 19 | Eldense | 1 - 0 | |
| 20 | Cadiz | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | ||
| 22 | Albacete |
Teams League Statistic
| Leganes | Castellon | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 6 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 17% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for La Liga 2
| Matches (76) | |
| Home Win | 43% |
| Draw | 21% |
| Away Win | 36% |
| Completed Matches | 16% |
| Goals (191) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.51 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.39 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.12 |
| Home Team Scored in | 71% |
| Away Team Scored in | 66% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% |
Leganes next 6 games
| 2026-10-03 | Cadiz | - | Leganes |
| 2026-10-11 | Almeria | - | Leganes |
| 2026-10-16 | Leganes | - | Cordoba |
| 2026-10-25 | Leganes | - | Mallorca |
| 2026-11-01 | Valladolid | - | Leganes |
| 2026-11-08 | Leganes | - | Albacete |
Castellon next 6 games
| 2026-10-04 | Castellon | - | Ceuta |
| 2026-10-11 | FC Andorra | - | Castellon |
| 2026-10-17 | Las Palmas | - | Castellon |
| 2026-10-25 | Castellon | - | Sporting Gijon |
| 2026-11-01 | Burgos | - | Castellon |
| 2026-11-08 | Castellon | - | Eibar |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 |
| Probability | 32% | 32% | 36% |
| X @ 3.40 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 1.36 |
| Probability | 42% | 58% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.88 | 1.93 | |
| Probability | 37% | 63% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.93 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.25 | 1.33 | |
| Probability | 20% | 80% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 37% | 63% | |
| OTS @ 2.00 | |||