La Liga 2 - Spain
Saturday, 07.11.2026
19:30
19:30

Leganes

Albacete
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Leganes |
| Away: | Albacete |
| Distance: | 220.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Estadio Municipal de Butarque |
| Capacity: | 8 158 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:30 (18:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1 | 1.25 | 1.91 | |||
| 62% | 19% | 19% | 1.86 | 76% | 24% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.88 | 3.25 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 77% | 23% | 47% | 53% | 24% | 76% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-07-17 | Leganes | 0 - 0 | Albacete |
| 2026-04-11 | Leganes | 2 - 1 | Albacete |
| 2026-01-04 | Albacete | 1 - 3 | Leganes |
| 2025-12-04 | Leganes | 1 - 2 | Albacete |
| 2024-05-12 | Albacete | 1 - 0 | Leganes |
| 2023-08-27 | Leganes | 2 - 0 | Albacete |
| 2023-01-16 | Albacete | 1 - 0 | Leganes |
| 2022-10-02 | Leganes | 1 - 2 | Albacete |
| 2022-07-30 | Leganes | 0 - 0 | Albacete |
| 2021-02-14 | Leganes | 3 - 1 | Albacete |
| 2020-11-06 | Albacete | 0 - 0 | Leganes |
| 2020-09-05 | Albacete | 0 - 0 | Leganes |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 2 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 50% | 42% | 17% |
Leganes last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Valladolid | 4 - 3 | Leganes |
| 2026-10-24 | Leganes | 1 - 1 | Mallorca |
| 2026-10-16 | Leganes | 0 - 1 | Cordoba |
| 2026-10-11 | Almeria | 3 - 0 | Leganes |
| 2026-10-03 | Cadiz | 4 - 0 | Leganes |
| 2026-09-28 | Leganes | 0 - 2 | Castellon |
| 2026-09-20 | Leganes | 3 - 2 | Granada |
| 2026-09-13 | Tenerife | 2 - 0 | Leganes |
| 2026-09-04 | Las Palmas | 0 - 0 | Leganes |
| 2026-08-29 | Leganes | 1 - 0 | Eldense |
| 2026-08-22 | Real Oviedo | 0 - 1 | Leganes |
| 2026-08-16 | Girona | 1 - 1 | Leganes |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 3 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 67% | 33% | 25% |
Albacete last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Albacete | 2 - 1 | Sabadell |
| 2026-10-25 | Albacete | 2 - 0 | Eldense |
| 2026-10-17 | Sporting Gijon | 2 - 1 | Albacete |
| 2026-10-12 | Valladolid | 5 - 0 | Albacete |
| 2026-10-03 | Albacete | 1 - 3 | Eibar |
| 2026-09-25 | Girona | 2 - 0 | Albacete |
| 2026-09-18 | Albacete | 1 - 2 | Cordoba |
| 2026-09-12 | Granada | 1 - 1 | Albacete |
| 2026-09-06 | Castellon | 2 - 0 | Albacete |
| 2026-08-29 | Albacete | 0 - 1 | Real Oviedo |
| 2026-08-22 | Albacete | 1 - 2 | Real Sociedad B |
| 2026-08-16 | Las Palmas | 2 - 1 | Albacete |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 2 | |
| 17% | 8% | 75% | 92% | 58% | 17% |
Table La Liga 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon | 12 | +18 | 27 |
| 2 | Almeria | 12 | +13 | 26 |
| 3 | Eibar | 12 | +7 | 23 |
| 4 | Granada | 12 | +6 | 23 |
| 5 | Mallorca | 12 | +8 | 22 |
| 6 | Sporting Gijon | 12 | 0 | 22 |
| 7 | Girona | 12 | +11 | 21 |
| 8 | Burgos | 12 | +4 | 21 |
| 9 | Real Oviedo | 12 | +2 | 18 |
| 10 | Sabadell | 12 | +1 | 17 |
| 11 | Las Palmas | 12 | -4 | 17 |
| 12 | Cordoba | 12 | -3 | 16 |
| 13 | Valladolid | 12 | +1 | 15 |
| 14 | Tenerife | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 15 | Eldense | 12 | -4 | 14 |
| 16 | Celta Fortuna | 12 | -5 | 13 |
| 17 | Leganes | 12 | -10 | 12 |
| 18 | Real Sociedad B | 12 | -7 | 11 |
| 19 | Cadiz | 12 | -1 | 10 |
| 20 | FC Andorra | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 21 | Albacete | 12 | -13 | 7 |
| 22 | Ceuta | 12 | -17 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Leganes | |
| Albacete | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Leganes | Albacete |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 2 | Almeria | ||
| 3 | Eibar | ||
| 4 | Granada | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 5 | Mallorca | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | Sporting Gijon | 2 - 1 | |
| 7 | Girona | 2 - 0 | |
| 8 | Burgos | ||
| 9 | Real Oviedo | ||
| 10 | Sabadell | ||
| 11 | Las Palmas | 2 - 1 | |
| 12 | Cordoba | 0 - 1 | |
| 13 | Valladolid | 5 - 0 | |
| 14 | Tenerife | ||
| 15 | Eldense | 1 - 0 | |
| 16 | Celta Fortuna | ||
| 17 | Leganes | - | |
| 18 | Real Sociedad B | ||
| 19 | Cadiz | ||
| 20 | FC Andorra | ||
| 21 | Albacete | - | |
| 22 | Ceuta |
Teams League Statistic
| Leganes | Albacete | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 9 |
| Goals For | 10 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.92 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 92% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 5 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 17% |
Overall Statistics for La Liga 2
| Matches (131) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 22% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 28% |
| Goals (358) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.73 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.56 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.17 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
Leganes next 6 games
| 2026-11-13 | Leganes | - | Burgos |
| 2026-11-22 | FC Andorra | - | Leganes |
| 2026-11-29 | Leganes | - | Sabadell |
| 2026-12-06 | Real Sociedad B | - | Leganes |
| 2026-12-13 | Leganes | - | Ceuta |
| 2026-12-20 | Sporting Gijon | - | Leganes |
Albacete next 6 games
| 2026-11-16 | Albacete | - | Celta Fortuna |
| 2026-11-22 | Burgos | - | Albacete |
| 2026-11-29 | Albacete | - | Tenerife |
| 2026-12-06 | Ceuta | - | Albacete |
| 2026-12-13 | Almeria | - | Albacete |
| 2026-12-20 | Albacete | - | Mallorca |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.86 | 3.40 | 3.80 |
| Probability | 62% | 19% | 19% |
| 1 @ 1.86 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 1.91 |
| Probability | 76% | 24% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.93 | 1.88 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.88 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.25 | 1.33 | |
| Probability | 24% | 76% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 1.91 | |||