Ligue 2 - France
Friday, 16.10.2026
20:00
20:00

Laval

Clermont Foot
3 - 3
(0 - 2, 3 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Laval |
| Away: | Clermont-Ferrand |
| Distance: | 387.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stade Francis-Le-Basser |
| Capacity: | 18 739 (10 739) |
| Dimension: | 104 x 65 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 1X | 1.29 | 1.67 | |||
| 28% | 47% | 25% | 1.29 | 52% | 48% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 3.50 | 1.29 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 48% | 52% | 30% | 70% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-01-03 | Clermont Foot | 4 - 1 | Laval |
| 2025-08-29 | Laval | 0 - 0 | Clermont Foot |
| 2025-01-18 | Clermont Foot | 1 - 1 | Laval |
| 2024-10-29 | Laval | 1 - 2 | Clermont Foot |
| 2018-08-14 | Laval | 0 - 3 | Clermont Foot |
| 2017-03-03 | Clermont Foot | 1 - 1 | Laval |
| 2016-09-30 | Laval | 1 - 1 | Clermont Foot |
| 2016-04-29 | Laval | 1 - 1 | Clermont Foot |
| 2015-12-11 | Clermont Foot | 4 - 1 | Laval |
| 2015-05-15 | Laval | 3 - 1 | Clermont Foot |
| 2015-01-09 | Clermont Foot | 0 - 0 | Laval |
| 2014-01-24 | Laval | 0 - 0 | Clermont Foot |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 3 | |
| 8% | 58% | 33% | 75% | 42% | 25% |
Laval last 12 games
| 2026-10-09 | Pau | 3 - 2 | Laval |
| 2026-10-02 | Laval | 1 - 0 | Rennes |
| 2026-09-18 | Laval | 1 - 1 | Sochaux |
| 2026-09-11 | Dijon | 3 - 2 | Laval |
| 2026-09-04 | Laval | 1 - 2 | Red Star Paris |
| 2026-08-28 | Laval | 0 - 3 | Grenoble Foot |
| 2026-08-22 | Metz | 1 - 1 | Laval |
| 2026-08-14 | Laval | 2 - 1 | Nantes |
| 2026-08-08 | Rodez AF | 3 - 1 | Laval |
| 2026-07-15 | Laval | 5 - 0 | Quevilly-Rouen |
| 2026-05-24 | Laval | 1 - 0 | Rouen |
| 2026-05-19 | Rouen | 1 - 1 | Laval |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 4 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 83% | 58% | 33% |
Clermont Foot last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Clermont Foot | 2 - 3 | Red Star Paris |
| 2026-10-02 | Auxerre | 4 - 3 | Clermont Foot |
| 2026-09-18 | Grenoble Foot | 1 - 1 | Clermont Foot |
| 2026-09-11 | Clermont Foot | 0 - 0 | Boulogne |
| 2026-09-04 | Dunkerque | 1 - 1 | Clermont Foot |
| 2026-08-28 | Clermont Foot | 0 - 0 | Sochaux |
| 2026-08-21 | Clermont Foot | 1 - 1 | Dijon |
| 2026-08-14 | Saint Etienne | 3 - 1 | Clermont Foot |
| 2026-08-08 | Clermont Foot | 0 - 0 | Reims |
| 2026-08-01 | Clermont Foot | 1 - 1 | Grenoble Foot |
| 2026-07-25 | Clermont Foot | 0 - 1 | Montpellier |
| 2026-07-11 | Clermont Foot | 1 - 0 | Orleans |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 3 | |
| 8% | 58% | 33% | 58% | 25% | 25% |
Table Ligue 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 8 | +13 | 19 |
| 2 | Red Star Paris | 8 | +3 | 17 |
| 3 | Montpellier | 8 | +3 | 15 |
| 4 | Reims | 8 | +6 | 14 |
| 5 | Nancy | 8 | +2 | 13 |
| 6 | Annecy | 8 | +1 | 13 |
| 7 | Dijon | 8 | +2 | 12 |
| 8 | Pau | 8 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Sochaux | 8 | -1 | 11 |
| 10 | Metz | 8 | +1 | 10 |
| 11 | Guingamp | 8 | -3 | 8 |
| 11 | Dunkerque | 8 | -3 | 8 |
| 13 | Nantes | 8 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | Grenoble Foot | 8 | -5 | 8 |
| 15 | Rodez AF | 8 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Boulogne | 8 | -2 | 6 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 8 | -3 | 6 |
| 18 | Laval | 8 | -7 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Laval | |
| Clermont Foot | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Laval | Clermont Foot |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 3 - 1 | |
| 2 | Red Star Paris | 1 - 2 | |
| 3 | Montpellier | ||
| 4 | Reims | ||
| 5 | Nancy | ||
| 6 | Annecy | ||
| 7 | Dijon | ||
| 8 | Pau | ||
| 9 | Sochaux | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Metz | ||
| 11 | Guingamp | ||
| 11 | Dunkerque | 1 - 1 | |
| 13 | Nantes | 2 - 1 | |
| 14 | Grenoble Foot | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 |
| 15 | Rodez AF | ||
| 16 | Boulogne | ||
| 17 | Clermont Foot | - | |
| 18 | Laval | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Laval | Clermont Foot | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 6 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 2.12 | 1.12 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 88% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 4 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue 2
| Matches (72) | |
| Home Win | 36% |
| Draw | 35% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 24% |
| Goals (186) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.58 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.21 |
| Home Team Scored in | 75% |
| Away Team Scored in | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
Laval next 6 games
| 2026-10-23 | Nancy | - | Laval |
| 2026-10-30 | Laval | - | Boulogne |
| 2026-11-07 | Saint Etienne | - | Laval |
| 2026-11-21 | Laval | - | Montpellier |
| 2026-12-04 | Annecy | - | Laval |
| 2026-12-11 | Laval | - | Dunkerque |
Clermont Foot next 6 games
| 2026-10-23 | Clermont Foot | - | Guingamp |
| 2026-10-30 | Nantes | - | Clermont Foot |
| 2026-11-07 | Clermont Foot | - | Rodez AF |
| 2026-11-20 | Annecy | - | Clermont Foot |
| 2026-12-04 | Clermont Foot | - | Metz |
| 2026-12-11 | Nancy | - | Clermont Foot |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 3.00 | 3.40 |
| Probability | 28% | 47% | 25% |
| 1X @ 1.29 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 1.67 |
| Probability | 52% | 48% |
| 1X @ 1.29 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 3.40 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.75 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.75 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.50 | 1.29 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| BTS @ 1.83 | |||