PSL - South Africa
Wednesday, 04.11.2026
19:30
19:30

Golden Arrows

Marumo Gallants
postponed
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Durban |
| Away: | Thohoyandou |
| Distance: | 770.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | King Zwelithini |
| Capacity: | 10 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:30 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 3.30 | 4.10 | 1 | 1.19 | 1.79 | |||
| 39% | 33% | 28% | 1.92 | 68% | 32% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.88 | 2.18 | 1.60 | 4.10 | 1.19 | ||||||
| 68% | 32% | 42% | 58% | 22% | 78% |
H2H last 11 games
| 2026-03-14 | Marumo Gallants | 1 - 2 | Golden Arrows |
| 2025-11-09 | Golden Arrows | 2 - 2 | Marumo Gallants |
| 2025-11-02 | Golden Arrows | 4 - 0 | Marumo Gallants |
| 2025-04-19 | Marumo Gallants | 1 - 1 | Golden Arrows |
| 2024-09-21 | Golden Arrows | 2 - 0 | Marumo Gallants |
| 2023-01-25 | Golden Arrows | 3 - 2 | Marumo Gallants |
| 2022-08-13 | Marumo Gallants | 1 - 1 | Golden Arrows |
| 2022-05-07 | Marumo Gallants | 0 - 0 | Golden Arrows |
| 2021-10-03 | Golden Arrows | 3 - 1 | Marumo Gallants |
| 2021-03-10 | Marumo Gallants | 1 - 2 | Golden Arrows |
| 2021-01-16 | Golden Arrows | 1 - 0 | Marumo Gallants |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 4 | |
| 64% | 36% | 0% | 82% | 55% | 36% |
Golden Arrows last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | AmaZulu Durban | 1 - 0 | Golden Arrows |
| 2026-10-24 | Golden Arrows | 4 - 0 | Chippa Utd |
| 2026-10-17 | Golden Arrows | 0 - 1 | Milford |
| 2026-09-20 | Golden Arrows | 0 - 0 | Kaizer Chiefs |
| 2026-09-13 | Siwelele | 1 - 1 | Golden Arrows |
| 2026-09-06 | Golden Arrows | 1 - 2 | Mamelodi Sund. |
| 2026-08-30 | Golden Arrows | 2 - 3 | Mamelodi Sund. |
| 2026-08-26 | Golden Arrows | 1 - 0 | Stellenbosch |
| 2026-08-23 | Mamelodi Sund. | 0 - 1 | Golden Arrows |
| 2026-08-16 | TS Galaxy | 0 - 0 | Golden Arrows |
| 2026-08-12 | Durban City | 0 - 0 | Golden Arrows |
| 2026-08-09 | Kaizer Chiefs | 0 - 1 | Golden Arrows |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 25% | 17% |
Marumo Gallants last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Marumo Gallants | 3 - 2 | Siwelele |
| 2026-10-27 | Mamelodi Sund. | 1 - 0 | Marumo Gallants |
| 2026-10-17 | Sekhukhune Utd | 2 - 1 | Marumo Gallants |
| 2026-09-20 | Marumo Gallants | 0 - 2 | Orlando Pirates |
| 2026-09-12 | AmaZulu Durban | 1 - 0 | Marumo Gallants |
| 2026-09-04 | Marumo Gallants | 2 - 2 | Polokwane City |
| 2026-08-25 | Marumo Gallants | 2 - 3 | TS Galaxy |
| 2026-08-19 | Mamelodi Sund. | 2 - 0 | Marumo Gallants |
| 2026-08-14 | Stellenbosch | 3 - 1 | Marumo Gallants |
| 2026-08-11 | Marumo Gallants | 0 - 0 | Kruger United |
| 2026-05-23 | Marumo Gallants | 0 - 0 | Stellenbosch |
| 2026-05-16 | Polokwane City | 1 - 1 | Marumo Gallants |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 4 | |
| 8% | 33% | 58% | 67% | 42% | 33% |
Table PSL
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mamelodi Sund. | 10 | +18 | 26 |
| 2 | Orlando Pirates | 9 | +19 | 25 |
| 3 | AmaZulu Durban | 9 | +5 | 22 |
| 4 | Milford | 10 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Kaizer Chiefs | 9 | +4 | 14 |
| 6 | Sekhukhune Utd | 9 | 0 | 14 |
| 7 | Chippa Utd | 9 | -1 | 11 |
| 8 | Stellenbosch | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 9 | Kruger United | 9 | -6 | 10 |
| 10 | Golden Arrows | 9 | -2 | 8 |
| 11 | Polokwane City | 9 | -3 | 8 |
| 12 | TS Galaxy | 9 | -5 | 7 |
| 13 | Durban City | 9 | -5 | 7 |
| 14 | Siwelele | 9 | -7 | 6 |
| 15 | Marumo Gallants | 9 | -8 | 5 |
| 16 | Richards Bay | 9 | -12 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Golden Arrows | |
| Marumo Gallants | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Golden Arrows | Marumo Gallants |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mamelodi Sund. | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 2 | Orlando Pirates | ||
| 3 | AmaZulu Durban | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | Milford | 0 - 1 | |
| 5 | Kaizer Chiefs | 0 - 0 | |
| 6 | Sekhukhune Utd | 2 - 1 | |
| 7 | Chippa Utd | 0 - 0 | |
| 8 | Stellenbosch | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
| 9 | Kruger United | ||
| 10 | Golden Arrows | - | |
| 11 | Polokwane City | ||
| 12 | TS Galaxy | ||
| 13 | Durban City | ||
| 14 | Siwelele | ||
| 15 | Marumo Gallants | - | |
| 16 | Richards Bay |
Teams League Statistic
| Golden Arrows | Marumo Gallants | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 3 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.56 | 1.89 |
| Matches Scored | 33% | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 44% | 89% |
| Both Teams to Score | 22% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 22% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 11% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 44% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 2 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.40 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 20% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 20% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for PSL
| Matches (73) | |
| Home Win | 37% |
| Draw | 34% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 30% |
| Goals (170) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.33 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.05 |
| Home Team Scored in | 70% |
| Away Team Scored in | 63% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% |
Golden Arrows next 6 games
| 2026-11-28 | Orlando Pirates | - | Golden Arrows |
| 2026-12-05 | Golden Arrows | - | Kruger United |
| 2026-12-16 | Polokwane City | - | Golden Arrows |
| 2026-12-19 | Sekhukhune Utd | - | Golden Arrows |
| 2027-01-09 | Golden Arrows | - | Richards Bay |
| 2027-01-16 | Chippa Utd | - | Golden Arrows |
Marumo Gallants next 6 games
| 2026-11-29 | Marumo Gallants | - | Richards Bay |
| 2026-12-04 | Marumo Gallants | - | Chippa Utd |
| 2026-12-15 | Durban City | - | Marumo Gallants |
| 2026-12-19 | Marumo Gallants | - | Kaizer Chiefs |
| 2027-01-08 | Milford | - | Marumo Gallants |
| 2027-01-16 | Kruger United | - | Marumo Gallants |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.92 | 3.30 | 4.10 |
| Probability | 39% | 33% | 28% |
| 1 @ 1.92 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.19 | 1.79 |
| Probability | 68% | 32% |
| 1X @ 1.19 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.35 | 2.88 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.35 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.18 | 1.60 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.60 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.10 | 1.19 | |
| Probability | 22% | 78% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.19 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 1.73 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| OTS @ 1.73 | |||