J1 League - Japan
Wednesday, 21.10.2026
12:00
12:00

Kyoto Sanga

Kashima Antlers
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Kyoto |
| Away: | Kashima |
| Distance: | 455.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Nishikyogoku |
| Capacity: | 20 588 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 12:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.81 | 2 | 1.91 | 1.25 | |||
| 27% | 13% | 60% | 1.81 | 30% | 70% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.36 | ||||||
| 86% | 14% | 61% | 39% | 34% | 66% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-10-25 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 - 1 | Kashima Antlers |
| 2025-04-06 | Kashima Antlers | 3 - 4 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2024-11-17 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 - 0 | Kashima Antlers |
| 2024-04-13 | Kashima Antlers | 1 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2023-07-01 | Kashima Antlers | 0 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2023-02-18 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 - 2 | Kashima Antlers |
| 2022-09-10 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 - 1 | Kashima Antlers |
| 2022-06-18 | Kashima Antlers | 1 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2013-10-14 | Kashima Antlers | 2 - 1 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2011-12-17 | Kashima Antlers | 0 - 1 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2010-11-28 | Kashima Antlers | 2 - 1 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2010-03-14 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 - 1 | Kashima Antlers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | |
| 17% | 42% | 42% | 58% | 25% | 8% |
Kyoto Sanga last 12 games
| 2026-10-17 | S. Hiroshima | 3 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2026-10-13 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 - 0 | Ratchaburi |
| 2026-10-10 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 - 1 | Machida Zelvia |
| 2026-10-03 | Machida Zelvia | 0 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2026-09-23 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 - 0 | Fujieda MYFC |
| 2026-09-19 | Fagiano Okayama | 1 - 2 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2026-09-15 | Daejeon Citizen | 1 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2026-09-11 | Kyoto Sanga | 2 - 3 | Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-09-06 | Tokyo | 2 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2026-09-02 | Yokohama F M. | 1 - 1 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2026-08-29 | Kyoto Sanga | 2 - 1 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-08-22 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 - 3 | Mito HollyHock |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 2 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 58% | 42% | 17% |
Kashima Antlers last 12 games
| 2026-10-17 | Kashima Antlers | 2 - 0 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-10-13 | Cong An Ha Noi | 0 - 1 | Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-10-09 | Kashima Antlers | 2 - 0 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-09-23 | Kashima Antlers | 3 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-09-19 | Kawasaki Front. | 3 - 3 | Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-09-15 | Kashima Antlers | 7 - 1 | Newcastle Jets |
| 2026-09-11 | Vissel Kobe | 2 - 1 | Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-09-06 | Kashima Antlers | 0 - 1 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-09-02 | Mito HollyHock | 4 - 2 | Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-08-29 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 2 | Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-08-22 | Kashima Antlers | 3 - 2 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-08-15 | Kashima Antlers | 2 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 5 | |
| 67% | 8% | 25% | 83% | 58% | 42% |
Table J1 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Hiroshima | 10 | +19 | 23 |
| 2 | Machida Zelvia | 10 | +15 | 23 |
| 3 | Tokyo | 10 | +13 | 23 |
| 4 | Vissel Kobe | 10 | +8 | 22 |
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | 10 | +5 | 21 |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 10 | +5 | 19 |
| 7 | Kawasaki Front. | 10 | +5 | 16 |
| 8 | Yokohama F M. | 10 | +4 | 16 |
| 9 | Urawa Red Diam. | 10 | -4 | 15 |
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Fagiano Okayama | 10 | -3 | 13 |
| 12 | Nagoya Grampus | 10 | -4 | 12 |
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | 10 | -7 | 12 |
| 14 | Mito HollyHock | 10 | -2 | 9 |
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 10 | -7 | 9 |
| 16 | Kyoto Sanga | 10 | -8 | 8 |
| 17 | Avispa Fukuoka | 10 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Gamba Osaka | 10 | -8 | 7 |
| 19 | JEF Utd Chiba | 10 | -11 | 6 |
| 20 | Tokyo Verdy | 10 | -14 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Kyoto Sanga | |
| Kashima Antlers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Kyoto Sanga | Kashima Antlers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Hiroshima | ||
| 2 | Machida Zelvia | 0 - 1 | |
| 3 | Tokyo | ||
| 4 | Vissel Kobe | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 - 3 | |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | - | |
| 7 | Kawasaki Front. | 3 - 3 | |
| 8 | Yokohama F M. | 3 - 4 | |
| 9 | Urawa Red Diam. | ||
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | ||
| 11 | Fagiano Okayama | ||
| 12 | Nagoya Grampus | ||
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | ||
| 14 | Mito HollyHock | 1 - 3 | 4 - 2 |
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | ||
| 16 | Kyoto Sanga | - | |
| 17 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 - 1 | |
| 18 | Gamba Osaka | ||
| 19 | JEF Utd Chiba | ||
| 20 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Kyoto Sanga | Kashima Antlers | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 2.40 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |
Overall Statistics for J1 League
| Matches (100) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 21% |
| Away Win | 35% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (292) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.92 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.54 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
Kyoto Sanga next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Gamba Osaka | - | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2026-10-31 | Kyoto Sanga | - | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-11-07 | Nagoya Grampus | - | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2026-11-21 | Kyoto Sanga | - | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-11-28 | Kyoto Sanga | - | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-12-05 | Tokyo Verdy | - | Kyoto Sanga |
Kashima Antlers next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Kashima Antlers | - | Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-10-31 | Kashima Antlers | - | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-11-07 | Tokyo | - | Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-11-21 | Kashima Antlers | - | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-11-28 | Kashima Antlers | - | Fagiano Okayama |
| 2026-12-05 | JEF Utd Chiba | - | Kashima Antlers |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.81 |
| Probability | 27% | 13% | 60% |
| 2 @ 1.81 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.25 |
| Probability | 30% | 70% |
| X2 @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 86% | 14% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 1.36 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 2.05 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| BTS @ 1.70 | |||