2. Divisjon - gp. 1 - Norway
Saturday, 16.05.2026
13:00
13:00

Kvik Halden

IL Sandviken
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Halden |
| Away: | Bergen |
| Distance: | 367.0 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 13:00 (13:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 3.70 | 3.90 | 1 | 1.22 | 2.05 | |||
| 59% | 18% | 23% | 1.68 | 71% | 29% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.40 | 1.57 | 2.20 | 2.40 | 1.49 | ||||||
| 65% | 35% | 47% | 53% | 36% | 64% |
H2H last games
No data in the system
Kvik Halden last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Notodden | 1 - 1 | Kvik Halden |
| 2026-05-02 | Kvik Halden | 0 - 2 | Brattvag |
| 2026-04-25 | Kvik Halden | 3 - 1 | Arendal |
| 2026-04-18 | Bjarg | 1 - 2 | Kvik Halden |
| 2026-04-11 | Kvik Halden | 1 - 0 | Eik Tonsberg |
| 2026-04-06 | Pors Grenland | 0 - 1 | Kvik Halden |
| 2026-03-28 | Kjelsas | 3 - 0 | Kvik Halden |
| 2026-03-07 | Kvik Halden | 1 - 3 | Fram Larvik |
| 2025-04-13 | Kvik Halden | 1 - 3 | Moss |
| 2025-03-22 | Kvik Halden | 1 - 4 | Follo |
| 2025-03-01 | Kvik Halden | 1 - 1 | Pors Grenland |
| 2024-10-26 | Kvik Halden | 2 - 3 | Jerv Grimstad |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 5 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 83% | 58% | 42% |
IL Sandviken last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | IL Sandviken | 4 - 2 | Traeff |
| 2026-05-03 | Arendal | 0 - 0 | IL Sandviken |
| 2026-04-25 | IL Sandviken | 0 - 1 | Pors Grenland |
| 2026-04-18 | Vidar | 0 - 1 | IL Sandviken |
| 2026-04-11 | IL Sandviken | 1 - 3 | Sotra SK |
| 2026-04-06 | Bjarg | 3 - 1 | IL Sandviken |
| 2026-03-14 | Lysekloster IL | 0 - 1 | IL Sandviken |
| 2026-03-07 | Sotra SK | 1 - 0 | IL Sandviken |
| 2026-01-30 | Asane | 4 - 1 | IL Sandviken |
| 2025-10-25 | IL Sandviken | 2 - 4 | Brattvag |
| 2025-10-19 | Traeff | 1 - 0 | IL Sandviken |
| 2025-10-11 | IL Sandviken | 2 - 1 | Jerv Grimstad |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 50% | 50% | 42% |
Table 2. Divisjon - gp. 1
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brattvag | 7 | +12 | 18 |
| 2 | Sotra SK | 7 | +16 | 17 |
| 3 | Jerv Grimstad | 6 | +9 | 16 |
| 4 | Kvik Halden | 6 | +3 | 13 |
| 5 | Traeff | 7 | +3 | 11 |
| 6 | Mjondalen | 6 | +1 | 10 |
| 7 | Bjarg | 7 | -2 | 10 |
| 8 | Notodden | 6 | +4 | 8 |
| 9 | IL Sandviken | 6 | -2 | 7 |
| 10 | Pors Grenland | 6 | -3 | 7 |
| 11 | Lysekloster IL | 7 | -4 | 6 |
| 12 | Arendal | 6 | -9 | 2 |
| 13 | Vidar | 7 | -15 | 1 |
| 14 | Eik Tonsberg | 6 | -13 | 0 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Kvik Halden | |
| IL Sandviken | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Kvik Halden | IL Sandviken |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brattvag | 0 - 2 | |
| 2 | Sotra SK | ||
| 3 | Jerv Grimstad | ||
| 4 | Kvik Halden | - | |
| 5 | Traeff | ||
| 6 | Mjondalen | ||
| 7 | Bjarg | 3 - 1 | |
| 8 | Notodden | ||
| 9 | IL Sandviken | - | |
| 10 | Pors Grenland | ||
| 11 | Lysekloster IL | ||
| 12 | Arendal | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 13 | Vidar | 0 - 1 | |
| 14 | Eik Tonsberg | 1 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Kvik Halden | IL Sandviken | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 4 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for 2. Divisjon - gp. 1
| Matches (45) | |
| Home Win | 38% |
| Draw | 20% |
| Away Win | 42% |
| Completed Matches | 25% |
| Goals (135) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.00 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.56 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.44 |
| Home Team Scored in | 71% |
| Away Team Scored in | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 51% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% |
Kvik Halden next 6 games
| 2026-05-23 | Jerv Grimstad | - | Kvik Halden |
| 2026-05-31 | Kvik Halden | - | Lysekloster IL |
| 2026-06-13 | Mjondalen | - | Kvik Halden |
| 2026-06-20 | Kvik Halden | - | Sotra SK |
| 2026-06-27 | Vidar | - | Kvik Halden |
| 2026-07-26 | Kvik Halden | - | Traeff |
IL Sandviken next 6 games
| 2026-05-23 | Mjondalen | - | IL Sandviken |
| 2026-05-31 | IL Sandviken | - | Brattvag |
| 2026-06-14 | Jerv Grimstad | - | IL Sandviken |
| 2026-06-20 | IL Sandviken | - | Lysekloster IL |
| 2026-06-27 | IL Sandviken | - | Notodden |
| 2026-07-25 | Eik Tonsberg | - | IL Sandviken |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.68 | 3.70 | 3.90 |
| Probability | 59% | 18% | 23% |
| 1 @ 1.68 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 2.05 |
| Probability | 71% | 29% |
| 1X @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 4.40 | |
| Probability | 65% | 35% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.20 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.40 | 1.49 | |
| Probability | 36% | 64% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.49 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.60 | 2.15 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| BTS @ 1.60 | |||