Veikkausliiga - Finland
Wednesday, 20.05.2026
18:00
18:00

KuPS Kuopio

Jaro
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Kuopio |
| Away: | Jakobstad |
| Distance: | 263.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Kuopio Football Stadium |
| Capacity: | 5 000 (3 000) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 4.80 | 7.50 | 1 | 1.09 | 2.95 | |||
| 42% | 51% | 7% | 1.38 | 84% | 16% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 3.90 | 1.68 | 2.05 | 2.65 | 1.41 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 29% | 71% | 24% | 76% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-18 | Jaro | 1 - 1 | KuPS Kuopio |
| 2026-02-22 | KuPS Kuopio | 3 - 4 | Jaro |
| 2025-09-10 | KuPS Kuopio | 2 - 0 | Jaro |
| 2025-08-24 | Jaro | 1 - 3 | KuPS Kuopio |
| 2025-04-19 | KuPS Kuopio | 1 - 0 | Jaro |
| 2025-02-08 | Jaro | 0 - 0 | KuPS Kuopio |
| 2024-03-09 | KuPS Kuopio | 4 - 1 | Jaro |
| 2021-03-06 | KuPS Kuopio | 5 - 1 | Jaro |
| 2015-10-04 | KuPS Kuopio | 2 - 0 | Jaro |
| 2015-09-23 | Jaro | 1 - 1 | KuPS Kuopio |
| 2015-07-05 | KuPS Kuopio | 1 - 3 | Jaro |
| 2014-09-19 | Jaro | 3 - 2 | KuPS Kuopio |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 6 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 83% | 50% | 50% |
KuPS Kuopio last 12 games
| 2026-05-16 | IFK Mariehamn | 1 - 1 | KuPS Kuopio |
| 2026-05-12 | PK-35 Helsinki | 0 - 2 | KuPS Kuopio |
| 2026-05-08 | KuPS Kuopio | 0 - 0 | SJK Seinajoki |
| 2026-05-02 | AC Oulu | 2 - 0 | KuPS Kuopio |
| 2026-04-26 | KuPS Kuopio | 1 - 1 | HJK Helsinki |
| 2026-04-22 | KuPS Kuopio | 3 - 2 | AC Oulu |
| 2026-04-18 | Jaro | 1 - 1 | KuPS Kuopio |
| 2026-04-11 | KuPS Kuopio | 1 - 0 | Gnistan |
| 2026-04-04 | Ilves Tampere | 1 - 3 | KuPS Kuopio |
| 2026-03-27 | SJK Seinajoki | 0 - 0 | KuPS Kuopio |
| 2026-03-21 | KuPS Kuopio | 1 - 0 | JIPPO Joensuu |
| 2026-03-14 | KuPS Kuopio | 2 - 0 | IFK Mariehamn |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | |
| 50% | 42% | 8% | 67% | 17% | 17% |
Jaro last 12 games
| 2026-05-16 | Gnistan | 5 - 0 | Jaro |
| 2026-05-13 | VJS Vantaa | 5 - 3 | Jaro |
| 2026-05-09 | Inter Turku | 2 - 0 | Jaro |
| 2026-05-02 | Jaro | 2 - 2 | TPS Turku |
| 2026-04-28 | GBK Kokkola | 0 - 2 | Jaro |
| 2026-04-24 | SJK Seinajoki | 1 - 1 | Jaro |
| 2026-04-18 | Jaro | 1 - 1 | KuPS Kuopio |
| 2026-04-15 | AC Oulu | 1 - 2 | Jaro |
| 2026-04-10 | VPS Vaasa | 0 - 0 | Jaro |
| 2026-04-04 | Jaro | 0 - 1 | Lahti |
| 2026-03-28 | Jaro | 2 - 3 | AC Oulu |
| 2026-03-18 | SJK Seinajoki | 2 - 1 | Jaro |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 4 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 83% | 50% | 33% |
Table Veikkausliiga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter Turku | 8 | +6 | 17 |
| 2 | AC Oulu | 8 | +6 | 15 |
| 3 | KuPS Kuopio | 8 | +2 | 13 |
| 4 | HJK Helsinki | 8 | +5 | 12 |
| 5 | TPS Turku | 7 | +3 | 12 |
| 6 | VPS Vaasa | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 7 | Gnistan | 7 | -1 | 8 |
| 8 | Lahti | 6 | -2 | 7 |
| 9 | Ilves Tampere | 7 | -3 | 6 |
| 10 | SJK Seinajoki | 7 | -4 | 6 |
| 11 | IFK Mariehamn | 7 | -5 | 4 |
| 12 | Jaro | 7 | -8 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| KuPS Kuopio | |
| Jaro | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | KuPS Kuopio | Jaro |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter Turku | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | AC Oulu | 3 - 2 | |
| 3 | KuPS Kuopio | - | |
| 4 | HJK Helsinki | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | TPS Turku | ||
| 6 | VPS Vaasa | 0 - 0 | |
| 7 | Gnistan | 1 - 0 | 5 - 0 |
| 8 | Lahti | ||
| 9 | Ilves Tampere | ||
| 10 | SJK Seinajoki | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 11 | IFK Mariehamn | ||
| 12 | Jaro | - |
Teams League Statistic
| KuPS Kuopio | Jaro | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 0.57 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.71 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 43% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 86% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 29% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 0.25 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 25% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Veikkausliiga
| Matches (43) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 37% |
| Away Win | 19% |
| Completed Matches | 33% |
| Goals (99) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.30 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.33 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.98 |
| Home Team Scored in | 81% |
| Away Team Scored in | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 35% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% |
KuPS Kuopio next 6 games
| 2026-05-23 | KuPS Kuopio | - | Lahti |
| 2026-05-30 | KuPS Kuopio | - | Inter Turku |
| 2026-06-13 | VPS Vaasa | - | KuPS Kuopio |
| 2026-06-17 | TPS Turku | - | KuPS Kuopio |
| 2026-06-23 | KuPS Kuopio | - | Ilves Tampere |
| 2026-06-27 | HJK Helsinki | - | KuPS Kuopio |
Jaro next 6 games
| 2026-05-23 | Jaro | - | IFK Mariehamn |
| 2026-05-31 | AC Oulu | - | Jaro |
| 2026-06-13 | Jaro | - | HJK Helsinki |
| 2026-06-17 | Ilves Tampere | - | Jaro |
| 2026-06-23 | Jaro | - | Gnistan |
| 2026-06-27 | TPS Turku | - | Jaro |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.38 | 4.80 | 7.50 |
| Probability | 42% | 51% | 7% |
| 1 @ 1.38 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.09 | 2.95 |
| Probability | 84% | 16% |
| 1X @ 1.09 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 3.90 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.68 | 2.05 | |
| Probability | 29% | 71% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.05 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.65 | 1.41 | |
| Probability | 24% | 76% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.41 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.71 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| BTS @ 2.00 | |||