NPFL - Nigeria
Sunday, 08.11.2026
17:00
17:00

Kun Khalifat

Kano Pillars
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Owerri |
| Away: | Kano |
| Distance: | 742.5 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.04 | 3.22 | 3.32 | X2 | 1.23 | 1.61 | |||
| 17% | 47% | 36% | 1.61 | 32% | 68% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.82 | 2.11 | 1.63 | 3.76 | 1.21 | ||||||
| 59% | 41% | 34% | 66% | 29% | 71% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2026-05-03 | Kun Khalifat | 2 - 1 | Kano Pillars |
| 2025-12-07 | Kano Pillars | 2 - 1 | Kun Khalifat |
Kun Khalifat last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Enyimba | 1 - 0 | Kun Khalifat |
| 2026-10-25 | Kun Khalifat | 1 - 0 | Inter Lagos |
| 2026-10-17 | Doma United | 1 - 1 | Kun Khalifat |
| 2026-10-11 | Kun Khalifat | 2 - 0 | Shooting Stars |
| 2026-10-04 | Niger Tornadoes | 1 - 0 | Kun Khalifat |
| 2026-09-27 | Kun Khalifat | 1 - 0 | Kwara United |
| 2026-09-24 | Rivers United | 5 - 0 | Kun Khalifat |
| 2026-09-20 | Kun Khalifat | 2 - 4 | Enugu Rangers |
| 2026-09-13 | Bendel Insurance | 4 - 2 | Kun Khalifat |
| 2026-09-06 | Kun Khalifat | 0 - 0 | Barau |
| 2026-08-31 | Abia Warriors | 0 - 0 | Kun Khalifat |
| 2026-05-24 | Kun Khalifat | 3 - 1 | Wikki Tourists |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 50% | 33% | 33% |
Kano Pillars last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Kano Pillars | 2 - 0 | Nasarawa United |
| 2026-10-25 | Warri Wolves | 0 - 0 | Kano Pillars |
| 2026-10-18 | Kano Pillars | 1 - 0 | Katsina United |
| 2026-10-11 | Plateau United | 4 - 0 | Kano Pillars |
| 2026-10-07 | Shooting Stars | 0 - 0 | Kano Pillars |
| 2026-10-03 | Kano Pillars | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lagos |
| 2026-09-27 | Kano Pillars | 0 - 0 | Enyimba |
| 2026-09-23 | Inter Lagos | 1 - 1 | Kano Pillars |
| 2026-09-20 | Kano Pillars | 4 - 1 | Doma United |
| 2026-09-06 | Kano Pillars | 3 - 2 | Niger Tornadoes |
| 2026-08-30 | Kwara United | 2 - 2 | Kano Pillars |
| 2026-05-24 | Plateau United | 1 - 0 | Kano Pillars |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | |
| 33% | 50% | 17% | 58% | 33% | 33% |
Table NPFL
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enugu Rangers | 10 | +6 | 21 |
| 2 | Rivers United | 11 | +10 | 18 |
| 3 | Kano Pillars | 11 | +3 | 18 |
| 4 | Bendel Insurance | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 5 | Nasarawa United | 11 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Plateau United | 11 | +4 | 16 |
| 7 | Barau | 11 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | Niger Tornadoes | 11 | +1 | 16 |
| 9 | Katsina United | 11 | -1 | 16 |
| 10 | Shooting Stars | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 11 | Sporting Lagos | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 12 | Doma United | 10 | 0 | 15 |
| 13 | Ikorodu City | 11 | +2 | 14 |
| 14 | Warri Wolves | 11 | -1 | 13 |
| 15 | Kwara United | 11 | -1 | 12 |
| 16 | Kun Khalifat | 11 | -7 | 12 |
| 17 | Enyimba | 11 | -3 | 11 |
| 18 | Abia Warriors | 11 | -7 | 10 |
| 19 | Ranchers Bees | 10 | -3 | 9 |
| 20 | Inter Lagos | 11 | -11 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Kun Khalifat | |
| Kano Pillars | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Kun Khalifat | Kano Pillars |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enugu Rangers | 2 - 4 | |
| 2 | Rivers United | ||
| 3 | Kano Pillars | - | |
| 4 | Bendel Insurance | ||
| 5 | Nasarawa United | ||
| 6 | Plateau United | 4 - 0 | |
| 7 | Barau | 0 - 0 | |
| 8 | Niger Tornadoes | ||
| 9 | Katsina United | ||
| 10 | Shooting Stars | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 11 | Sporting Lagos | ||
| 12 | Doma United | ||
| 13 | Ikorodu City | ||
| 14 | Warri Wolves | 0 - 0 | |
| 15 | Kwara United | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 16 | Kun Khalifat | - | |
| 17 | Enyimba | ||
| 18 | Abia Warriors | ||
| 19 | Ranchers Bees | ||
| 20 | Inter Lagos | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Kun Khalifat | Kano Pillars | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 6 |
| Losses | 5 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 0.82 | 1.27 |
| Average Conceded | 1.45 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 55% |
| Both Teams to Score | 27% | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 45% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 27% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 36% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 20% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 20% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
Overall Statistics for NPFL
| Matches (108) | |
| Home Win | 56% |
| Draw | 33% |
| Away Win | 10% |
| Completed Matches | 28% |
| Goals (253) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.34 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.58 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.76 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 55% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 41% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% |
Kun Khalifat next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Plateau United | - | Kun Khalifat |
| 2026-11-22 | Kun Khalifat | - | Katsina United |
| 2026-11-29 | Warri Wolves | - | Kun Khalifat |
| 2026-12-06 | Kun Khalifat | - | Nasarawa United |
| 2026-12-13 | Kun Khalifat | - | Sporting Lagos |
| 2026-12-20 | Ranchers Bees | - | Kun Khalifat |
Kano Pillars next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Kano Pillars | - | Ranchers Bees |
| 2026-11-21 | Ikorodu City | - | Kano Pillars |
| 2026-11-29 | Kano Pillars | - | Abia Warriors |
| 2026-12-06 | Barau | - | Kano Pillars |
| 2026-12-13 | Kano Pillars | - | Bendel Insurance |
| 2026-12-20 | Enugu Rangers | - | Kano Pillars |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.04 | 3.22 | 3.32 |
| Probability | 17% | 47% | 36% |
| X2 @ 1.61 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.23 | 1.61 |
| Probability | 32% | 68% |
| X2 @ 1.61 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.35 | 2.82 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.35 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.11 | 1.63 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.63 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.76 | 1.21 | |
| Probability | 29% | 71% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.21 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.89 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 40% | 60% | |
| OTS @ 1.80 | |||