Challenge League - Switzerland
Friday, 06.11.2026
20:30
20:30

Kriens

Rapperswil-Jona
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Kriens |
| Away: | Rapperswil |
| Distance: | 46.1 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:30 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1 | 1.38 | 1.66 | |||
| 55% | 21% | 24% | 2.05 | 69% | 31% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 6.25 | 1.38 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.75 | ||||||
| 97% | 3% | 60% | 40% | 36% | 64% |
H2H last 7 games
| 2026-09-01 | Rapperswil-Jona | 1 - 1 | Kriens |
| 2020-01-21 | Kriens | 4 - 2 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2019-05-03 | Rapperswil-Jona | 1 - 0 | Kriens |
| 2019-03-09 | Kriens | 2 - 1 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2018-11-01 | Rapperswil-Jona | 1 - 4 | Kriens |
| 2018-10-20 | Rapperswil-Jona | 1 - 2 | Kriens |
| 2018-07-28 | Kriens | 1 - 4 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | |
| 57% | 14% | 29% | 86% | 71% | 43% |
Kriens last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Etoile Carouge | 2 - 2 | Kriens |
| 2026-10-25 | Yverdon-Sport | 5 - 2 | Kriens |
| 2026-10-09 | Kriens | 1 - 1 | Wil |
| 2026-10-03 | Thun | 2 - 0 | Kriens |
| 2026-09-18 | Kriens | 4 - 1 | Etoile Carouge |
| 2026-09-12 | Aarau | 2 - 2 | Kriens |
| 2026-09-04 | Kriens | 0 - 2 | Lausanne-Ouchy |
| 2026-09-01 | Rapperswil-Jona | 1 - 1 | Kriens |
| 2026-08-28 | Kriens | 3 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-08-22 | Wil | 0 - 2 | Kriens |
| 2026-08-07 | Kriens | 0 - 2 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2026-07-31 | Kriens | 2 - 0 | Winterthur |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 4 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 100% | 42% | 33% |
Rapperswil-Jona last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Rapperswil-Jona | 1 - 4 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-10-23 | Wil | 2 - 2 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-10-16 | Rapperswil-Jona | 0 - 2 | St. Gallen |
| 2026-10-09 | Rapperswil-Jona | 0 - 3 | Lausanne-Ouchy |
| 2026-09-18 | Neuchatel Xamax | 0 - 3 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-09-11 | Rapperswil-Jona | 2 - 0 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2026-09-04 | Aarau | 3 - 2 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-09-01 | Rapperswil-Jona | 1 - 1 | Kriens |
| 2026-08-28 | Etoile Carouge | 2 - 1 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-08-21 | Rapperswil-Jona | 0 - 2 | Winterthur |
| 2026-08-07 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 2 - 0 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-07-31 | Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 2 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 3 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 100% | 58% | 25% |
Table Challenge League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 12 | +18 | 28 |
| 2 | Winterthur | 12 | +15 | 24 |
| 3 | Yverdon-Sport | 12 | +9 | 22 |
| 4 | Kriens | 12 | +2 | 16 |
| 5 | Neuchatel Xamax | 12 | -4 | 16 |
| 6 | Aarau | 12 | -2 | 15 |
| 7 | Etoile Carouge | 12 | -5 | 13 |
| 8 | Rapperswil-Jona | 12 | -7 | 11 |
| 9 | Wil | 12 | -9 | 11 |
| 10 | Stade Nyonnais | 12 | -17 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Kriens | |
| Rapperswil-Jona | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Kriens | Rapperswil-Jona |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 2 | Winterthur | 2 - 0 | |
| 3 | Yverdon-Sport | 0 - 2 | |
| 4 | Kriens | - | |
| 5 | Neuchatel Xamax | 0 - 3 | |
| 6 | Aarau | 3 - 2 | |
| 7 | Etoile Carouge | 4 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 8 | Rapperswil-Jona | - | |
| 9 | Wil | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 10 | Stade Nyonnais | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Kriens | Rapperswil-Jona | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 21 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.58 | 2.08 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Challenge League
| Matches (60) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 33% |
| Goals (188) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.13 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.78 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.35 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% |
Kriens next 5 games
| 2026-11-20 | Lausanne-Ouchy | - | Kriens |
| 2026-11-27 | Kriens | - | Aarau |
| 2026-12-05 | Stade Nyonnais | - | Kriens |
| 2026-12-12 | Winterthur | - | Kriens |
| 2026-12-19 | Kriens | - | Neuchatel Xamax |
Rapperswil-Jona next 5 games
| 2026-11-20 | Rapperswil-Jona | - | Aarau |
| 2026-11-27 | Winterthur | - | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-12-05 | Rapperswil-Jona | - | Neuchatel Xamax |
| 2026-12-13 | Yverdon-Sport | - | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-12-18 | Rapperswil-Jona | - | Etoile Carouge |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.75 |
| Probability | 55% | 21% | 24% |
| 1 @ 2.05 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.38 | 1.66 |
| Probability | 69% | 31% |
| 1X @ 1.38 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.10 | 6.25 | |
| Probability | 97% | 3% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.10 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.38 | 2.80 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.38 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.93 | 1.75 | |
| Probability | 36% | 64% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.75 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.37 | 2.85 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| BTS @ 1.37 | |||