Premier - Iceland
Sunday, 17.05.2026
20:15
20:15

KR Reykjavik

Fram Reykjavik
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Reykjavik |
| Away: | Reykjavik |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | KR-vollur |
| Capacity: | 2 781 (1 541) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:15 (18:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 4.40 | 4.02 | 1 | 1.19 | 2.14 | |||
| 61% | 5% | 34% | 1.62 | 64% | 36% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.02 | 9.62 | 1.17 | 4.12 | 1.52 | 2.38 | ||||||
| 90% | 10% | 86% | 14% | 80% | 20% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-08-18 | Fram Reykjavik | 0 - 1 | KR Reykjavik |
| 2025-05-23 | KR Reykjavik | 2 - 3 | Fram Reykjavik |
| 2024-09-29 | KR Reykjavik | 7 - 1 | Fram Reykjavik |
| 2024-07-11 | Fram Reykjavik | 1 - 0 | KR Reykjavik |
| 2024-04-20 | KR Reykjavik | 0 - 1 | Fram Reykjavik |
| 2024-01-12 | KR Reykjavik | 4 - 2 | Fram Reykjavik |
| 2023-08-13 | KR Reykjavik | 3 - 2 | Fram Reykjavik |
| 2023-05-22 | Fram Reykjavik | 1 - 2 | KR Reykjavik |
| 2022-07-19 | KR Reykjavik | 1 - 1 | Fram Reykjavik |
| 2022-04-20 | Fram Reykjavik | 1 - 4 | KR Reykjavik |
| 2021-02-20 | KR Reykjavik | 8 - 2 | Fram Reykjavik |
| 2021-01-30 | KR Reykjavik | 3 - 0 | Fram Reykjavik |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 6 | |
| 67% | 8% | 25% | 75% | 67% | 50% |
KR Reykjavik last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | Stjarnan | 2 - 1 | KR Reykjavik |
| 2026-05-08 | Stjarnan | 2 - 3 | KR Reykjavik |
| 2026-05-02 | Valur Reykjavik | 1 - 4 | KR Reykjavik |
| 2026-04-27 | KR Reykjavik | 4 - 2 | FH Hafnarfjordur |
| 2026-04-23 | Vestmannaeyjar | 2 - 6 | KR Reykjavik |
| 2026-04-17 | KR Reykjavik | 5 - 2 | Thor Akureyri |
| 2026-04-12 | KR Reykjavik | 3 - 2 | Keflavik |
| 2026-04-06 | KR Reykjavik | 4 - 2 | Valur Reykjavik |
| 2026-03-21 | Fylkir | 4 - 4 | KR Reykjavik |
| 2026-03-14 | Stjarnan | 0 - 4 | KR Reykjavik |
| 2026-02-28 | KR Reykjavik | 5 - 1 | Njardvik |
| 2026-02-19 | Vikingur R. | 1 - 0 | KR Reykjavik |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 10 | |
| 75% | 8% | 17% | 92% | 92% | 83% |
Fram Reykjavik last 12 games
| 2026-05-08 | Fram Reykjavik | 3 - 2 | Valur Reykjavik |
| 2026-05-03 | FH Hafnarfjordur | 3 - 4 | Fram Reykjavik |
| 2026-04-27 | Fram Reykjavik | 5 - 1 | Vestmannaeyjar |
| 2026-04-23 | Thor Akureyri | 1 - 0 | Fram Reykjavik |
| 2026-04-17 | Fram Reykjavik | 3 - 1 | Keflavik |
| 2026-04-12 | Fram Reykjavik | 3 - 3 | IA Akranes |
| 2026-04-04 | Fram Reykjavik | 2 - 4 | Vikingur R. |
| 2026-03-06 | Keflavik | 4 - 3 | Fram Reykjavik |
| 2026-02-28 | Fram Reykjavik | 5 - 2 | Vestri |
| 2026-02-21 | Fram Reykjavik | 2 - 3 | Stjarnan |
| 2026-02-14 | HK Kopavogur | 2 - 1 | Fram Reykjavik |
| 2026-01-31 | Fram Reykjavik | 6 - 0 | Aegir |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 10 | |
| 50% | 8% | 42% | 92% | 92% | 83% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KR Reykjavik | 6 | +14 | 18 |
| 2 | Vikingur R. | 6 | +15 | 16 |
| 3 | Fram Reykjavik | 6 | +7 | 13 |
| 4 | Breidablik | 6 | +6 | 12 |
| 5 | Valur Reykjavik | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 6 | KA Akureyri | 6 | -1 | 7 |
| 7 | Keflavik | 6 | -2 | 7 |
| 8 | Stjarnan | 6 | -3 | 6 |
| 9 | Thor Akureyri | 6 | -12 | 6 |
| 10 | IA Akranes | 6 | -6 | 5 |
| 11 | FH Hafnarfjordur | 6 | -7 | 2 |
| 12 | Vestmannaeyjar | 6 | -12 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| KR Reykjavik | |
| Fram Reykjavik | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | KR Reykjavik | Fram Reykjavik |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KR Reykjavik | - | |
| 2 | Vikingur R. | ||
| 3 | Fram Reykjavik | - | |
| 4 | Breidablik | ||
| 5 | Valur Reykjavik | ||
| 6 | KA Akureyri | ||
| 7 | Keflavik | 3 - 2 | |
| 8 | Stjarnan | ||
| 9 | Thor Akureyri | 5 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 10 | IA Akranes | ||
| 11 | FH Hafnarfjordur | 4 - 2 | 3 - 4 |
| 12 | Vestmannaeyjar |
Teams League Statistic
| KR Reykjavik | Fram Reykjavik | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 25 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 4.17 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 83% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 12 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 4.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (36) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 17% |
| Away Win | 39% |
| Completed Matches | 27% |
| Goals (144) | |
| Goals per Game | 4.00 |
| Home Goals per Game | 2.19 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.81 |
| Home Team Scored in | 92% |
| Away Team Scored in | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 72% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 58% |
KR Reykjavik next 6 games
| 2026-05-22 | Breidablik | - | KR Reykjavik |
| 2026-05-26 | KR Reykjavik | - | Valur Reykjavik |
| 2026-05-31 | KR Reykjavik | - | KA Akureyri |
| 2026-06-15 | Vikingur R. | - | KR Reykjavik |
| 2026-06-22 | KR Reykjavik | - | IA Akranes |
| 2026-06-28 | Keflavik | - | KR Reykjavik |
Fram Reykjavik next 6 games
| 2026-05-22 | Stjarnan | - | Fram Reykjavik |
| 2026-05-29 | Fram Reykjavik | - | Breidablik |
| 2026-06-15 | KA Akureyri | - | Fram Reykjavik |
| 2026-06-21 | Fram Reykjavik | - | Vikingur R. |
| 2026-06-29 | IA Akranes | - | Fram Reykjavik |
| 2026-07-06 | Keflavik | - | Fram Reykjavik |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 4.40 | 4.02 |
| Probability | 61% | 5% | 34% |
| 1 @ 1.62 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.19 | 2.14 |
| Probability | 64% | 36% |
| 1X @ 1.19 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.02 | 9.62 | |
| Probability | 90% | 10% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.02 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 4.12 | |
| Probability | 86% | 14% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.52 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 1.52 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.58 | |
| Probability | 85% | 15% | |
| BTS @ 1.25 | |||