Pro League - Belgium
Wednesday, 04.11.2026
21:30
21:30

Kortrijk

Mechelen
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Kortrijk |
| Away: | Mechelen |
| Distance: | 87.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Guldensporen Stadion |
| Capacity: | 9 399 (5 800) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:30 (20:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.50 | X2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | |||
| 30% | 24% | 46% | 1.50 | 39% | 61% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.36 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 55% | 45% | 30% | 70% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2024-11-29 | Kortrijk | 3 - 1 | Mechelen |
| 2024-10-20 | Mechelen | 3 - 0 | Kortrijk |
| 2024-02-24 | Mechelen | 3 - 0 | Kortrijk |
| 2023-11-26 | Kortrijk | 0 - 3 | Mechelen |
| 2023-01-21 | Mechelen | 3 - 2 | Kortrijk |
| 2023-01-11 | Kortrijk | 0 - 1 | Mechelen |
| 2022-09-10 | Kortrijk | 1 - 4 | Mechelen |
| 2022-06-25 | Kortrijk | 3 - 1 | Mechelen |
| 2022-04-02 | Mechelen | 3 - 2 | Kortrijk |
| 2021-08-27 | Kortrijk | 2 - 2 | Mechelen |
| 2021-04-18 | Kortrijk | 1 - 4 | Mechelen |
| 2020-10-17 | Mechelen | 1 - 2 | Kortrijk |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 7 | |
| 25% | 8% | 67% | 92% | 92% | 58% |
Kortrijk last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Standard Liege | 1 - 1 | Kortrijk |
| 2026-10-10 | Genk | 3 - 0 | Kortrijk |
| 2026-09-26 | Heist | 2 - 2 | Kortrijk |
| 2026-09-20 | Kortrijk | 1 - 0 | Beveren |
| 2026-09-13 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 - 0 | Kortrijk |
| 2026-09-06 | Kortrijk | 0 - 2 | Zulte Waregem |
| 2026-09-03 | Anderlecht | 1 - 0 | Kortrijk |
| 2026-08-29 | Kortrijk | 1 - 3 | Charleroi |
| 2026-08-15 | Kortrijk | 0 - 3 | Royal Antwerp |
| 2026-08-07 | Club Brugge | 3 - 0 | Kortrijk |
| 2026-08-01 | Kortrijk | 1 - 2 | Reims |
| 2026-07-31 | Kortrijk | 1 - 0 | Jong KAA Gent |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 2 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 75% | 58% | 17% |
Mechelen last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Mechelen | 1 - 0 | Genk |
| 2026-10-18 | Mechelen | 5 - 1 | Eupen |
| 2026-10-11 | Mechelen | 4 - 3 | Saint Truiden |
| 2026-10-03 | Mechelen | 2 - 3 | Karpaty Lviv |
| 2026-09-19 | Lommel | 0 - 0 | Mechelen |
| 2026-09-11 | Mechelen | 0 - 1 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-09-05 | Mechelen | 0 - 4 | Westerlo |
| 2026-08-29 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 - 2 | Mechelen |
| 2026-08-22 | Charleroi | 2 - 0 | Mechelen |
| 2026-08-16 | Mechelen | 3 - 3 | Standard Liege |
| 2026-08-09 | KAA Gent | 2 - 0 | Mechelen |
| 2026-08-01 | Mechelen | 0 - 0 | Dunkerque |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 67% | 50% | 50% |
Table Pro League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 10 | +18 | 27 |
| 2 | Union SG | 10 | +22 | 26 |
| 3 | KAA Gent | 10 | +13 | 25 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 10 | +9 | 24 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Genk | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Lommel | 10 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Westerlo | 10 | 0 | 14 |
| 9 | Standard Liege | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Zulte Waregem | 10 | -4 | 11 |
| 11 | Royal Antwerp | 10 | -6 | 10 |
| 12 | Beveren | 10 | -7 | 10 |
| 13 | OH Leuven | 10 | -7 | 9 |
| 14 | Mechelen | 9 | -7 | 9 |
| 15 | Saint Truiden | 10 | -3 | 8 |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | -10 | 7 |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | -9 | 6 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 9 | -16 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Kortrijk | |
| Mechelen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Kortrijk | Mechelen |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | ||
| 2 | Union SG | ||
| 3 | KAA Gent | 2 - 0 | |
| 4 | Charleroi | 1 - 3 | 2 - 0 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | ||
| 6 | Genk | ||
| 7 | Lommel | 0 - 0 | |
| 8 | Westerlo | ||
| 9 | Standard Liege | ||
| 10 | Zulte Waregem | 0 - 2 | |
| 11 | Royal Antwerp | 0 - 3 | |
| 12 | Beveren | 1 - 0 | |
| 13 | OH Leuven | ||
| 14 | Mechelen | - | |
| 15 | Saint Truiden | ||
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 - 2 | |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Kortrijk | Mechelen | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 4 |
| Goals For | 3 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 0.33 | 1.11 |
| Average Conceded | 2.11 | 1.89 |
| Matches Scored | 33% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 89% | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 22% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 44% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 2 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 25% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Pro League
| Matches (89) | |
| Home Win | 52% |
| Draw | 18% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (287) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.22 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.89 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.34 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% |
Kortrijk next 6 games
| 2026-11-04 | Kortrijk | - | Mechelen |
| 2026-11-08 | KAA Gent | - | Kortrijk |
| 2026-11-22 | Kortrijk | - | Union SG |
| 2026-11-27 | OH Leuven | - | Kortrijk |
| 2026-12-12 | Kortrijk | - | Lommel |
| 2026-12-20 | Saint Truiden | - | Kortrijk |
Mechelen next 6 games
| 2026-11-04 | Kortrijk | - | Mechelen |
| 2026-11-07 | OH Leuven | - | Mechelen |
| 2026-11-21 | Mechelen | - | Club Brugge |
| 2026-11-28 | Cercle Brugge | - | Mechelen |
| 2026-12-13 | Mechelen | - | Union SG |
| 2026-12-19 | Beveren | - | Mechelen |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.50 |
| Probability | 30% | 24% | 46% |
| X2 @ 1.50 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Probability | 39% | 61% |
| X2 @ 1.50 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 1.36 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| OTS @ 2.10 | |||