1. Divisjon - Norway
Wednesday, 20.05.2026
19:00
19:00

Kongsvinger

Odds BK
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Kongsvinger |
| Away: | Skien |
| Distance: | 172.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Gjemselund Stadion |
| Capacity: | 6 700 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 3.53 | 2.52 | 1 | 1.46 | 1.50 | |||
| 53% | 7% | 40% | 2.44 | 57% | 43% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 4.97 | 1.46 | 2.44 | 2.19 | 1.63 | ||||||
| 86% | 14% | 76% | 24% | 42% | 58% |
H2H last 7 games
| 2025-08-23 | Odds BK | 1 - 2 | Kongsvinger |
| 2025-05-12 | Kongsvinger | 1 - 3 | Odds BK |
| 2011-05-26 | Kongsvinger | 1 - 1 | Odds BK |
| 2010-08-29 | Odds BK | 0 - 0 | Kongsvinger |
| 2010-03-21 | Kongsvinger | 1 - 2 | Odds BK |
| 2008-09-06 | Odds BK | 3 - 0 | Kongsvinger |
| 2008-04-27 | Kongsvinger | 1 - 3 | Odds BK |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 2 | |
| 14% | 29% | 57% | 86% | 71% | 29% |
Kongsvinger last 12 games
| 2026-05-16 | Lyn Oslo | 0 - 3 | Kongsvinger |
| 2026-05-08 | Ranheim | 1 - 1 | Kongsvinger |
| 2026-05-01 | Kongsvinger | 2 - 1 | Egersunds |
| 2026-04-25 | Strommen | 2 - 2 | Kongsvinger |
| 2026-04-18 | Kongsvinger | 2 - 1 | Moss |
| 2026-04-13 | Raufoss | 1 - 3 | Kongsvinger |
| 2026-04-07 | Kongsvinger | 3 - 0 | Bryne |
| 2026-03-29 | Hammarby | 3 - 3 | Kongsvinger |
| 2026-03-21 | Stabaek | 2 - 3 | Kongsvinger |
| 2026-03-18 | Kongsvinger | 2 - 1 | Grorud |
| 2026-03-14 | Kongsvinger | 1 - 3 | Strommen |
| 2026-02-24 | Lillestrom | 2 - 4 | Kongsvinger |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 6 | |
| 67% | 25% | 8% | 100% | 92% | 50% |
Odds BK last 12 games
| 2026-05-16 | Odds BK | 2 - 3 | Moss |
| 2026-05-11 | Egersunds | 0 - 1 | Odds BK |
| 2026-05-01 | Odds BK | 1 - 0 | Raufoss |
| 2026-04-25 | Bryne | 1 - 2 | Odds BK |
| 2026-04-19 | Odds BK | 2 - 2 | Stabaek |
| 2026-04-11 | Sandnes Ulf | 1 - 3 | Odds BK |
| 2026-04-06 | Odds BK | 4 - 0 | Sogndal |
| 2026-03-30 | Odds BK | 2 - 1 | Lyn Oslo |
| 2026-03-21 | Odds BK | 2 - 1 | Strommen |
| 2026-03-13 | Odds BK | 2 - 0 | Moss |
| 2026-03-08 | Odds BK | 1 - 0 | Inter Turku |
| 2026-02-28 | Fredrikstad | 4 - 1 | Odds BK |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 5 | |
| 75% | 8% | 17% | 75% | 67% | 42% |
Table 1. Divisjon
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kongsvinger | 7 | +10 | 17 |
| 2 | Stromsgodset | 7 | +9 | 16 |
| 3 | Odds BK | 7 | +8 | 16 |
| 4 | Stabaek | 7 | +8 | 13 |
| 5 | Haugesund | 7 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | Egersunds | 7 | +4 | 12 |
| 7 | Moss | 7 | -2 | 12 |
| 8 | Hodd | 7 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | Ranheim | 6 | +5 | 10 |
| 10 | Sogndal | 7 | -4 | 8 |
| 11 | Sandnes Ulf | 7 | -2 | 7 |
| 12 | Bryne | 7 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Lyn Oslo | 7 | -8 | 6 |
| 14 | Strommen | 6 | -8 | 4 |
| 15 | Raufoss | 7 | -8 | 4 |
| 16 | Asane | 7 | -12 | 0 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Kongsvinger | |
| Odds BK | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Kongsvinger | Odds BK |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kongsvinger | - | |
| 2 | Stromsgodset | ||
| 3 | Odds BK | - | |
| 4 | Stabaek | ||
| 5 | Haugesund | ||
| 6 | Egersunds | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 7 | Moss | 2 - 1 | |
| 8 | Hodd | ||
| 9 | Ranheim | ||
| 10 | Sogndal | ||
| 11 | Sandnes Ulf | 1 - 3 | |
| 12 | Bryne | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 13 | Lyn Oslo | ||
| 14 | Strommen | ||
| 15 | Raufoss | ||
| 16 | Asane |
Teams League Statistic
| Kongsvinger | Odds BK | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 16 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.29 | 2.14 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 57% |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 86% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 57% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 7 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 2.33 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for 1. Divisjon
| Matches (55) | |
| Home Win | 47% |
| Draw | 15% |
| Away Win | 38% |
| Completed Matches | 23% |
| Goals (195) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.55 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.93 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.62 |
| Home Team Scored in | 82% |
| Away Team Scored in | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% |
Kongsvinger next 6 games
| 2026-05-25 | Stabaek | - | Kongsvinger |
| 2026-05-31 | Kongsvinger | - | Asane |
| 2026-06-14 | Hodd | - | Kongsvinger |
| 2026-06-21 | Kongsvinger | - | Stromsgodset |
| 2026-06-28 | Haugesund | - | Kongsvinger |
| 2026-07-03 | Kongsvinger | - | Sogndal |
Odds BK next 6 games
| 2026-05-25 | Odds BK | - | Ranheim |
| 2026-05-31 | Odds BK | - | Lyn Oslo |
| 2026-06-14 | Asane | - | Odds BK |
| 2026-06-21 | Odds BK | - | Hodd |
| 2026-06-28 | Stromsgodset | - | Odds BK |
| 2026-07-03 | Odds BK | - | Haugesund |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.44 | 3.53 | 2.52 |
| Probability | 53% | 7% | 40% |
| 1 @ 2.44 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.46 | 1.50 |
| Probability | 57% | 43% |
| 1X @ 1.46 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.12 | 4.97 | |
| Probability | 86% | 14% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.12 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.46 | 2.44 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.46 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.19 | 1.63 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.63 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.41 | 2.67 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| BTS @ 1.41 | |||