Premier - Faroe Islands
Sunday, 18.10.2026
16:00
16:00

KI Klaksvik

B68 Toftir
0 - 1
(0 - 1, 0 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Klaksvik |
| Away: | Toftir |
| Distance: | 17.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Djupumyra Stadium |
| Capacity: | 2 500 (524) |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 9.00 | 13.00 | 1 | 1.03 | 6.00 | |||
| 55% | 29% | 16% | 1.11 | 77% | 23% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.06 | 7.52 | 1.28 | 3.30 | 1.71 | 1.98 | ||||||
| 77% | 23% | 52% | 48% | 31% | 69% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-17 | B68 Toftir | 1 - 4 | KI Klaksvik |
| 2026-04-29 | B68 Toftir | 0 - 3 | KI Klaksvik |
| 2026-04-11 | KI Klaksvik | 6 - 1 | B68 Toftir |
| 2025-09-28 | B68 Toftir | 3 - 3 | KI Klaksvik |
| 2025-08-08 | KI Klaksvik | 7 - 0 | B68 Toftir |
| 2025-04-03 | B68 Toftir | 0 - 2 | KI Klaksvik |
| 2024-09-21 | B68 Toftir | 0 - 2 | KI Klaksvik |
| 2024-05-26 | KI Klaksvik | 4 - 0 | B68 Toftir |
| 2024-04-20 | KI Klaksvik | 3 - 0 | B68 Toftir |
| 2023-09-18 | KI Klaksvik | 1 - 1 | B68 Toftir |
| 2023-06-25 | B68 Toftir | 1 - 2 | KI Klaksvik |
| 2023-04-26 | B68 Toftir | 0 - 5 | KI Klaksvik |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 10 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 6 | |
| 83% | 17% | 0% | 100% | 75% | 50% |
KI Klaksvik last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | HB Torshavn | 0 - 3 | KI Klaksvik |
| 2026-09-18 | KI Klaksvik | 2 - 2 | Skala IF |
| 2026-09-13 | 07 Vestur | 0 - 1 | KI Klaksvik |
| 2026-09-05 | Vikingur Gota | 2 - 0 | KI Klaksvik |
| 2026-08-31 | KI Klaksvik | 3 - 0 | EB Streymur |
| 2026-08-27 | Riga FC | 2 - 1 | KI Klaksvik |
| 2026-08-23 | KI Klaksvik | 2 - 2 | NSI Runavik |
| 2026-08-20 | KI Klaksvik | 0 - 0 | Riga FC |
| 2026-08-17 | AB Argir | 3 - 4 | KI Klaksvik |
| 2026-08-14 | KI Klaksvik | 0 - 5 | Lech Poznan |
| 2026-08-10 | KI Klaksvik | 0 - 2 | HB Torshavn |
| 2026-08-06 | Lech Poznan | 1 - 0 | KI Klaksvik |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 4 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 75% | 58% | 33% |
B68 Toftir last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | B68 Toftir | 1 - 2 | Vikingur Gota |
| 2026-09-19 | B68 Toftir | 2 - 3 | EB Streymur |
| 2026-09-13 | AB Argir | 1 - 1 | B68 Toftir |
| 2026-08-30 | B36 Torshavn | 1 - 1 | B68 Toftir |
| 2026-08-23 | B68 Toftir | 0 - 1 | Skala IF |
| 2026-08-16 | HB Torshavn | 2 - 0 | B68 Toftir |
| 2026-08-09 | Vikingur Gota | 2 - 1 | B68 Toftir |
| 2026-08-02 | B68 Toftir | 2 - 1 | 07 Vestur |
| 2026-07-04 | Skala IF | 1 - 0 | B68 Toftir |
| 2026-06-29 | B68 Toftir | 0 - 1 | AB Argir |
| 2026-06-20 | NSI Runavik | 1 - 0 | B68 Toftir |
| 2026-06-14 | EB Streymur | 2 - 0 | B68 Toftir |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 1 | |
| 8% | 17% | 75% | 67% | 33% | 8% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NSI Runavik | 24 | +22 | 51 |
| 2 | KI Klaksvik | 24 | +27 | 48 |
| 3 | HB Torshavn | 24 | +13 | 41 |
| 4 | Vikingur Gota | 24 | +8 | 38 |
| 5 | B36 Torshavn | 24 | +6 | 38 |
| 6 | EB Streymur | 24 | -11 | 26 |
| 7 | AB Argir | 24 | -12 | 24 |
| 8 | Skala IF | 24 | -13 | 23 |
| 9 | 07 Vestur | 24 | -17 | 22 |
| 10 | B68 Toftir | 24 | -23 | 17 |
Chronology of League Matches
| KI Klaksvik | |
| B68 Toftir | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | KI Klaksvik | B68 Toftir |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NSI Runavik | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 2 | KI Klaksvik | - | 6 - 1 |
| 3 | HB Torshavn | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 4 | Vikingur Gota | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 5 | B36 Torshavn | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 6 | EB Streymur | 3 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 7 | AB Argir | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 8 | Skala IF | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 9 | 07 Vestur | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 10 | B68 Toftir | 6 - 1 | - |
Teams League Statistic
| KI Klaksvik | B68 Toftir | |
| Wins | 13 | 4 |
| Draws | 9 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 15 |
| Goals For | 48 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 48 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.04 |
| Average Conceded | 0.88 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 79% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 96% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 29% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 8 |
| Goals For | 21 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.92 | 2.17 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 92% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (120) | |
| Home Win | 41% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 89% |
| Goals (349) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.91 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.55 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.36 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% |
KI Klaksvik next 2 games
| 2026-10-25 | B36 Torshavn | - | KI Klaksvik |
| 2026-10-31 | KI Klaksvik | - | Vikingur Gota |
B68 Toftir next 2 games
| 2026-10-25 | 07 Vestur | - | B68 Toftir |
| 2026-10-31 | B68 Toftir | - | NSI Runavik |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.11 | 9.00 | 13.00 |
| Probability | 55% | 29% | 16% |
| 1 @ 1.11 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.03 | 6.00 |
| Probability | 77% | 23% |
| 1X @ 1.03 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.06 | 7.52 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.06 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.28 | 3.30 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.28 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.71 | 1.98 | |
| Probability | 31% | 69% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.98 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.65 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| BTS @ 2.10 | |||