League Two - Scotland
Saturday, 17.10.2026
16:00
16:00

Kelty Hearts

Forfar Athletic
2 - 1
(1 - 1, 1 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Kelty |
| Away: | Forfar |
| Distance: | 64.2 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1 | 1.29 | 1.70 | |||
| 49% | 18% | 33% | 1.95 | 59% | 41% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.36 | ||||||
| 84% | 16% | 65% | 35% | 34% | 66% |
H2H last 6 games
| 2026-08-01 | Forfar Athletic | 1 - 0 | Kelty Hearts |
| 2022-08-23 | Forfar Athletic | 1 - 2 | Kelty Hearts |
| 2022-04-23 | Kelty Hearts | 1 - 1 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2022-02-19 | Forfar Athletic | 1 - 0 | Kelty Hearts |
| 2021-11-13 | Kelty Hearts | 1 - 0 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2021-08-14 | Forfar Athletic | 2 - 2 | Kelty Hearts |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 50% | 33% | 17% |
Kelty Hearts last 12 games
| 2026-10-13 | East Kilbride | 2 - 1 | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-10-10 | Stirling Albion | 2 - 1 | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-10-03 | The Spartans | 0 - 2 | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-09-26 | Kelty Hearts | 2 - 1 | Montrose |
| 2026-09-19 | Kelty Hearts | 1 - 3 | Edinburgh City |
| 2026-09-12 | Clyde | 4 - 1 | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-09-05 | Kelty Hearts | 2 - 1 | Annan Athletic |
| 2026-08-29 | Stranraer | 2 - 0 | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-08-22 | Kelty Hearts | 3 - 1 | Dumbarton |
| 2026-08-15 | Elgin City | 4 - 1 | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-08-08 | Kelty Hearts | 3 - 2 | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-08-01 | Forfar Athletic | 1 - 0 | Kelty Hearts |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 5 | |
| 42% | 0% | 58% | 92% | 75% | 42% |
Forfar Athletic last 12 games
| 2026-10-13 | Ross County | 2 - 1 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-10-10 | Forfar Athletic | 1 - 2 | Elgin City |
| 2026-10-03 | Dumbarton | 2 - 1 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-09-22 | Forfar Athletic | 0 - 2 | Peterhead |
| 2026-09-19 | Forfar Athletic | 1 - 0 | Annan Athletic |
| 2026-09-12 | The Spartans | 5 - 1 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-09-05 | Forfar Athletic | 0 - 3 | Stranraer |
| 2026-08-28 | Edinburgh City | 1 - 1 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-08-22 | Clyde | 3 - 0 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-08-15 | Forfar Athletic | 3 - 0 | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-08-08 | Elgin City | 1 - 1 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-08-01 | Forfar Athletic | 1 - 0 | Kelty Hearts |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 1 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 83% | 58% | 8% |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stranraer | 10 | +14 | 20 |
| 2 | Clyde | 10 | +6 | 20 |
| 3 | Elgin City | 10 | +10 | 17 |
| 4 | The Spartans | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | -6 | 12 |
| 6 | Dumbarton | 10 | -6 | 12 |
| 7 | Forfar Athletic | 10 | -7 | 11 |
| 8 | Stirling Albion | 10 | -10 | 11 |
| 9 | Edinburgh City | 10 | +2 | 10 |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 10 | -7 | 9 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Kelty Hearts | |
| Forfar Athletic | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Kelty Hearts | Forfar Athletic |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stranraer | ||
| 2 | Clyde | 3 - 0 | |
| 3 | Elgin City | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | The Spartans | 5 - 1 | |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | - | |
| 6 | Dumbarton | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 7 | Forfar Athletic | - | |
| 8 | Stirling Albion | 3 - 2 | |
| 9 | Edinburgh City | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 2 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Kelty Hearts | Forfar Athletic | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.25 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for League Two
| Matches (50) | |
| Home Win | 56% |
| Draw | 16% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 28% |
| Goals (173) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.46 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.96 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.50 |
| Home Team Scored in | 84% |
| Away Team Scored in | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 84% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% |
Kelty Hearts next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Edinburgh City | - | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-10-31 | Kelty Hearts | - | Elgin City |
| 2026-11-03 | Greenock Morton | - | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-11-07 | Annan Athletic | - | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-11-14 | Kelty Hearts | - | Stranraer |
| 2026-11-21 | Edinburgh City | - | Kelty Hearts |
Forfar Athletic next 6 games
| 2026-10-31 | Stirling Albion | - | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-11-07 | Forfar Athletic | - | Edinburgh City |
| 2026-11-14 | Forfar Athletic | - | The Spartans |
| 2026-11-21 | Annan Athletic | - | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-12-05 | Forfar Athletic | - | Clyde |
| 2026-12-12 | Stranraer | - | Forfar Athletic |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.10 |
| Probability | 49% | 18% | 33% |
| 1 @ 1.95 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 1.70 |
| Probability | 59% | 41% |
| 1X @ 1.29 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 84% | 16% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 65% | 35% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 1.36 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| BTS @ 1.73 | |||