Liga Super - Malaysia
Friday, 16.10.2026
15:00
15:00

Kelantan Red W.

Star City FC
2 - 5
(0 - 3, 2 - 2)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Kota Bharu |
| Away: | Kangar |
| Distance: | 228.1 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (21:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.80 | 4.20 | 1.49 | 2 | 2.40 | 1.16 | |||
| 34% | 19% | 47% | 1.49 | 41% | 59% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 4.72 | 1.44 | 2.55 | 2.10 | 1.63 | ||||||
| 96% | 4% | 83% | 17% | 71% | 29% |
H2H last games
No data in the system
Kelantan Red W. last 7 games
| 2026-09-12 | Penang | 3 - 2 | Kelantan Red W. |
| 2026-09-08 | Kuching City | 5 - 1 | Kelantan Red W. |
| 2026-09-04 | Kelantan Red W. | 1 - 3 | Kuala Lumpur |
| 2026-09-01 | Kelantan Red W. | 0 - 0 | Kuching City |
| 2026-08-29 | Kelantan Red W. | 0 - 5 | Kuching City |
| 2026-08-26 | Johor DT | 9 - 0 | Kelantan Red W. |
| 2026-08-22 | Kelantan Red W. | 1 - 4 | Selangor |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | |
| 0% | 14% | 86% | 86% | 86% | 86% |
Star City FC last 12 games
| 2026-09-19 | Star City FC | 1 - 4 | Selangor |
| 2026-09-12 | Star City FC | 1 - 1 | Terengganu |
| 2026-09-08 | Star City FC | 2 - 0 | Kedah |
| 2026-09-05 | Negeri Sembilan | 2 - 2 | Star City FC |
| 2026-09-02 | Kedah | 2 - 2 | Star City FC |
| 2026-08-29 | Johor DT | 7 - 0 | Star City FC |
| 2026-08-24 | Sabah FA | 3 - 1 | Star City FC |
| 2026-05-16 | Star City FC | 1 - 1 | Melaka FC |
| 2026-05-08 | Terengganu | 1 - 3 | Star City FC |
| 2026-05-03 | Star City FC | 3 - 1 | Brunei DPMM |
| 2026-04-25 | PDRM | 0 - 5 | Star City FC |
| 2026-04-11 | Star City FC | 0 - 0 | Penang |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 8 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 92% | 67% | 67% |
Table Liga Super
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johor DT | 5 | +25 | 15 |
| 2 | Kuching City | 5 | +11 | 12 |
| 3 | Selangor | 4 | +10 | 12 |
| 4 | Sabah FA | 4 | +1 | 6 |
| 5 | Brunei DPMM | 4 | -2 | 6 |
| 6 | Kuala Lumpur | 5 | -9 | 6 |
| 7 | Terengganu | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| 8 | Negeri Sembilan | 4 | -1 | 4 |
| 9 | Penang | 4 | -2 | 4 |
| 10 | Melaka FC | 4 | -4 | 3 |
| 11 | Star City FC | 4 | -9 | 2 |
| 12 | Kelantan Red W. | 5 | -20 | 0 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Kelantan Red W. | |
| Star City FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Kelantan Red W. | Star City FC |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johor DT | 7 - 0 | |
| 2 | Kuching City | 0 - 5 | |
| 3 | Selangor | 1 - 4 | |
| 4 | Sabah FA | 3 - 1 | |
| 5 | Brunei DPMM | ||
| 6 | Kuala Lumpur | 1 - 3 | |
| 7 | Terengganu | ||
| 8 | Negeri Sembilan | 2 - 2 | |
| 9 | Penang | ||
| 10 | Melaka FC | ||
| 11 | Star City FC | - | |
| 12 | Kelantan Red W. | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Kelantan Red W. | Star City FC | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 4 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 4.80 | 3.25 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 2 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 100% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Super
| Matches (26) | |
| Home Win | 54% |
| Draw | 12% |
| Away Win | 35% |
| Completed Matches | 20% |
| Goals (92) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.54 |
| Home Goals per Game | 2.12 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.42 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 58% |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% |
Kelantan Red W. next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Kelantan Red W. | - | Sabah FA |
| 2026-11-27 | Brunei DPMM | - | Kelantan Red W. |
| 2026-12-04 | Kelantan Red W. | - | Negeri Sembilan |
| 2026-12-11 | Terengganu | - | Kelantan Red W. |
| 2026-12-19 | Melaka FC | - | Kelantan Red W. |
| 2027-01-02 | Selangor | - | Kelantan Red W. |
Star City FC next 6 games
| 2026-11-01 | Selangor | - | Star City FC |
| 2026-11-21 | Melaka FC | - | Star City FC |
| 2026-11-29 | Star City FC | - | Kuala Lumpur |
| 2026-12-05 | Penang | - | Star City FC |
| 2026-12-12 | Kuching City | - | Star City FC |
| 2026-12-18 | Star City FC | - | Brunei DPMM |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.80 | 4.20 | 1.49 |
| Probability | 34% | 19% | 47% |
| 2 @ 1.49 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.40 | 1.16 |
| Probability | 41% | 59% |
| X2 @ 1.16 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.11 | 4.72 | |
| Probability | 96% | 4% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.11 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.55 | |
| Probability | 83% | 17% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.63 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 2.10 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| BTS @ 1.57 | |||