Premier - Iceland
Sunday, 17.05.2026
18:00
18:00

Keflavik

Stjarnan
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Keflavik |
| Away: | Gardabaer |
| Distance: | 32.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Nettovollurinn |
| Capacity: | 4 957 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.81 | 3.68 | 2.14 | 1X | 1.62 | 1.37 | |||
| 43% | 21% | 36% | 1.62 | 54% | 46% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 5.68 | 1.37 | 2.73 | 1.96 | 1.76 | ||||||
| 90% | 10% | 86% | 14% | 69% | 31% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-01-30 | Stjarnan | 2 - 1 | Keflavik |
| 2025-06-18 | Stjarnan | 4 - 2 | Keflavik |
| 2025-02-25 | Stjarnan | 1 - 4 | Keflavik |
| 2023-09-03 | Stjarnan | 3 - 0 | Keflavik |
| 2023-06-11 | Keflavik | 1 - 1 | Stjarnan |
| 2023-05-18 | Stjarnan | 4 - 0 | Keflavik |
| 2022-09-04 | Stjarnan | 0 - 2 | Keflavik |
| 2022-06-16 | Keflavik | 2 - 2 | Stjarnan |
| 2021-07-03 | Stjarnan | 2 - 3 | Keflavik |
| 2021-05-09 | Keflavik | 2 - 0 | Stjarnan |
| 2021-03-05 | Stjarnan | 2 - 0 | Keflavik |
| 2019-01-22 | Stjarnan | 3 - 0 | Keflavik |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 5 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 100% | 67% | 42% |
Keflavik last 12 games
| 2026-05-08 | IA Akranes | 1 - 3 | Keflavik |
| 2026-05-03 | Keflavik | 1 - 3 | Vikingur R. |
| 2026-04-26 | KA Akureyri | 1 - 2 | Keflavik |
| 2026-04-22 | Keflavik | 0 - 0 | Breidablik |
| 2026-04-17 | Fram Reykjavik | 3 - 1 | Keflavik |
| 2026-04-12 | KR Reykjavik | 3 - 2 | Keflavik |
| 2026-04-06 | Grindavik | 0 - 0 | Keflavik |
| 2026-03-06 | Keflavik | 4 - 3 | Fram Reykjavik |
| 2026-02-27 | Keflavik | 3 - 1 | Aegir |
| 2026-02-14 | Vestri | 2 - 3 | Keflavik |
| 2026-02-06 | Keflavik | 2 - 2 | HK Kopavogur |
| 2026-01-30 | Stjarnan | 2 - 1 | Keflavik |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 8 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 83% | 83% | 67% |
Stjarnan last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | Stjarnan | 2 - 1 | KR Reykjavik |
| 2026-05-08 | Stjarnan | 2 - 3 | KR Reykjavik |
| 2026-05-03 | Stjarnan | 1 - 2 | IA Akranes |
| 2026-04-27 | Stjarnan | 2 - 4 | Valur Reykjavik |
| 2026-04-23 | Vikingur R. | 3 - 2 | Stjarnan |
| 2026-04-17 | Stjarnan | 3 - 2 | FH Hafnarfjordur |
| 2026-04-12 | KA Akureyri | 2 - 3 | Stjarnan |
| 2026-04-05 | Stjarnan | 2 - 1 | Selfoss |
| 2026-03-17 | Stjarnan | 2 - 2 | Vestri |
| 2026-03-14 | Stjarnan | 0 - 4 | KR Reykjavik |
| 2026-02-28 | Stjarnan | 6 - 1 | HK Kopavogur |
| 2026-02-21 | Fram Reykjavik | 2 - 3 | Stjarnan |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 9 | |
| 50% | 8% | 42% | 100% | 100% | 75% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KR Reykjavik | 6 | +14 | 18 |
| 2 | Vikingur R. | 6 | +15 | 16 |
| 3 | Fram Reykjavik | 6 | +7 | 13 |
| 4 | Breidablik | 6 | +6 | 12 |
| 5 | Valur Reykjavik | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 6 | KA Akureyri | 6 | -1 | 7 |
| 7 | Keflavik | 6 | -2 | 7 |
| 8 | Stjarnan | 6 | -3 | 6 |
| 9 | Thor Akureyri | 6 | -12 | 6 |
| 10 | IA Akranes | 6 | -6 | 5 |
| 11 | FH Hafnarfjordur | 6 | -7 | 2 |
| 12 | Vestmannaeyjar | 6 | -12 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Keflavik | |
| Stjarnan | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Keflavik | Stjarnan |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KR Reykjavik | ||
| 2 | Vikingur R. | 1 - 3 | 3 - 2 |
| 3 | Fram Reykjavik | ||
| 4 | Breidablik | 0 - 0 | |
| 5 | Valur Reykjavik | ||
| 6 | KA Akureyri | 2 - 3 | |
| 7 | Keflavik | - | |
| 8 | Stjarnan | - | |
| 9 | Thor Akureyri | ||
| 10 | IA Akranes | ||
| 11 | FH Hafnarfjordur | ||
| 12 | Vestmannaeyjar |
Teams League Statistic
| Keflavik | Stjarnan | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 2.17 |
| Average Conceded | 1.83 | 2.67 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 83% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 83% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 1 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 100% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (36) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 17% |
| Away Win | 39% |
| Completed Matches | 27% |
| Goals (144) | |
| Goals per Game | 4.00 |
| Home Goals per Game | 2.19 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.81 |
| Home Team Scored in | 92% |
| Away Team Scored in | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 72% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 58% |
Keflavik next 6 games
| 2026-05-22 | Keflavik | - | Thor Akureyri |
| 2026-05-31 | Vestmannaeyjar | - | Keflavik |
| 2026-06-14 | Keflavik | - | FH Hafnarfjordur |
| 2026-06-21 | Valur Reykjavik | - | Keflavik |
| 2026-06-28 | Keflavik | - | KR Reykjavik |
| 2026-07-06 | Keflavik | - | Fram Reykjavik |
Stjarnan next 6 games
| 2026-05-22 | Stjarnan | - | Fram Reykjavik |
| 2026-05-26 | Stjarnan | - | Vikingur R. |
| 2026-05-31 | Thor Akureyri | - | Stjarnan |
| 2026-06-14 | Stjarnan | - | Breidablik |
| 2026-06-21 | Vestmannaeyjar | - | Stjarnan |
| 2026-06-28 | Stjarnan | - | KA Akureyri |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.81 | 3.68 | 2.14 |
| Probability | 43% | 21% | 36% |
| 1X @ 1.62 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 1.37 |
| Probability | 54% | 46% |
| 1X @ 1.62 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.09 | 5.68 | |
| Probability | 90% | 10% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.09 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.37 | 2.73 | |
| Probability | 86% | 14% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.37 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.96 | 1.76 | |
| Probability | 69% | 31% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 1.96 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.35 | 2.93 | |
| Probability | 85% | 15% | |
| BTS @ 1.35 | |||