J2 League - Japan
Saturday, 26.09.2026
10:00
10:00

Kataller Toyama

Yokohama FC
3 - 3
(1 - 3, 2 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Toyama |
| Away: | Yokohama |
| Distance: | 258.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Toyama |
| Capacity: | 28 494 |
| Dimension: | 106 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 10:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.57 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 12 | 1.50 | 1.44 | |||
| 34% | 31% | 35% | 1.33 | 47% | 53% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 48% | 52% | 39% | 61% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2014-08-03 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 0 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2014-07-13 | Yokohama FC | 0 - 1 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2014-03-16 | Kataller Toyama | 1 - 2 | Yokohama FC |
| 2013-11-10 | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 1 | Yokohama FC |
| 2013-06-22 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 1 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2012-07-29 | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 0 | Yokohama FC |
| 2012-05-13 | Yokohama FC | 3 - 0 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2011-12-03 | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 2 | Yokohama FC |
| 2011-03-06 | Yokohama FC | 1 - 2 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2010-09-26 | Yokohama FC | 4 - 1 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2010-04-03 | Kataller Toyama | 2 - 1 | Yokohama FC |
| 2009-09-26 | Yokohama FC | 1 - 3 | Kataller Toyama |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 2 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 75% | 58% | 17% |
Kataller Toyama last 12 games
| 2026-09-19 | M. Yamagata | 0 - 2 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-09-12 | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 0 | Tochigi City |
| 2026-09-06 | Jubilo Iwata | 0 - 1 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-09-02 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 1 - 2 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-08-29 | Kataller Toyama | 2 - 3 | Fujieda MYFC |
| 2026-08-26 | Sagan Tosu | 4 - 0 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-08-22 | Kataller Toyama | 4 - 0 | Imabari |
| 2026-08-15 | Blaublitz Akita | 0 - 4 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-08-08 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 2 - 0 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-06-06 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 - 1 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-05-30 | Kataller Toyama | 1 - 0 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
| 2026-05-23 | Nara Club | 5 - 1 | Kataller Toyama |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 5 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 75% | 50% | 42% |
Yokohama FC last 12 games
| 2026-09-19 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 1 | Imabari |
| 2026-09-12 | Iwaki FC | 2 - 0 | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-09-06 | Yokohama FC | 5 - 0 | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-09-02 | Ryukyu | 2 - 3 | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-08-29 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 2 | Sagan Tosu |
| 2026-08-22 | M. Yamagata | 2 - 0 | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-08-16 | Yokohama FC | 3 - 1 | Jubilo Iwata |
| 2026-08-08 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 0 - 1 | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-06-06 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 1 | Renofa Yamaguchi |
| 2026-05-30 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 1 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-05-23 | Vegalta Sendai | 0 - 3 | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-05-17 | Yokohama FC | 1 - 0 | Tochigi SC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 4 | |
| 75% | 8% | 17% | 83% | 67% | 33% |
Table J2 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albirex Niigata | 7 | -1 | 15 |
| 2 | Vegalta Sendai | 7 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | Kataller Toyama | 7 | +8 | 13 |
| 4 | Yokohama FC | 7 | +5 | 13 |
| 5 | Omiya Ardija | 7 | +5 | 13 |
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | 7 | +1 | 12 |
| 7 | Fujieda MYFC | 7 | +3 | 11 |
| 8 | Tochigi City | 7 | +4 | 10 |
| 9 | Jubilo Iwata | 7 | 0 | 10 |
| 10 | Tokushima Vortis | 7 | -3 | 10 |
| 11 | M. Yamagata | 7 | +2 | 9 |
| 12 | Blaublitz Akita | 7 | +1 | 9 |
| 13 | Iwaki FC | 7 | -2 | 9 |
| 14 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 7 | -1 | 8 |
| 15 | Sagan Tosu | 7 | -1 | 8 |
| 16 | Oita Trinita | 7 | +1 | 7 |
| 17 | Ventforet Kofu | 7 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 7 | -8 | 7 |
| 19 | Consadole Sap. | 7 | -6 | 5 |
| 20 | Imabari | 7 | -9 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Kataller Toyama | |
| Yokohama FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Kataller Toyama | Yokohama FC |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albirex Niigata | ||
| 2 | Vegalta Sendai | ||
| 3 | Kataller Toyama | - | |
| 4 | Yokohama FC | - | |
| 5 | Omiya Ardija | ||
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | ||
| 7 | Fujieda MYFC | 2 - 3 | |
| 8 | Tochigi City | 0 - 0 | |
| 9 | Jubilo Iwata | ||
| 10 | Tokushima Vortis | ||
| 11 | M. Yamagata | 2 - 0 | |
| 12 | Blaublitz Akita | ||
| 13 | Iwaki FC | 2 - 0 | |
| 14 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 0 - 1 | |
| 15 | Sagan Tosu | ||
| 16 | Oita Trinita | ||
| 17 | Ventforet Kofu | ||
| 18 | Vanraure Hachinohe | ||
| 19 | Consadole Sap. | ||
| 20 | Imabari | 4 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Kataller Toyama | Yokohama FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.86 | 1.86 |
| Average Conceded | 0.71 | 1.14 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 29% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 14% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 43% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for J2 League
| Matches (70) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 18% |
| Goals (178) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.54 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.41 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.13 |
| Home Team Scored in | 74% |
| Away Team Scored in | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% |
Kataller Toyama next 6 games
| 2026-09-29 | Kataller Toyama | - | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-10-03 | Ventforet Kofu | - | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-10-11 | Kataller Toyama | - | Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
| 2026-10-17 | Kataller Toyama | - | Shonan Bellmare |
| 2026-10-21 | Omiya Ardija | - | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-10-25 | Kataller Toyama | - | Consadole Sap. |
Yokohama FC next 6 games
| 2026-09-29 | Gifu | - | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-10-04 | Vanraure Hachinohe | - | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-10-07 | Avispa Fukuoka | - | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-10-10 | Yokohama FC | - | Oita Trinita |
| 2026-10-14 | Yokohama FC | - | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-10-17 | Tochigi City | - | Yokohama FC |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.57 | 3.30 | 2.50 |
| Probability | 34% | 31% | 35% |
| 12 @ 1.33 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 1.44 |
| Probability | 47% | 53% |
| X2 @ 1.44 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.65 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.20 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.50 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 39% | 61% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| OTS @ 2.38 | |||