J2 League - Japan
Sunday, 17.05.2026
07:00
07:00

Kataller Toyama

Tokushima Vortis
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Toyama |
| Away: | Tokushima |
| Distance: | 379.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Toyama |
| Capacity: | 28 494 |
| Dimension: | 106 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 07:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.48 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 12 | 1.32 | 1.42 | |||
| 35% | 32% | 33% | 1.27 | 53% | 47% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.95 | 2.12 | 1.64 | 3.80 | 1.22 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 59% | 41% | 38% | 62% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-22 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 3 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2025-09-28 | Kataller Toyama | 1 - 3 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2025-04-26 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 0 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2013-08-18 | Tokushima Vortis | 2 - 0 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2013-06-01 | Kataller Toyama | 2 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2012-10-21 | Tokushima Vortis | 3 - 0 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2012-06-13 | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2011-07-30 | Tokushima Vortis | 3 - 1 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2011-06-29 | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 2 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2010-11-28 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 0 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2010-04-25 | Kataller Toyama | 2 - 3 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2009-11-22 | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 0 | Tokushima Vortis |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 4 | |
| 17% | 8% | 75% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
Kataller Toyama last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Ehime | 0 - 2 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-05-06 | Kataller Toyama | 1 - 1 | Kamatamare S. |
| 2026-05-03 | Z. Kanazawa | 0 - 1 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-04-29 | Kataller Toyama | 2 - 0 | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-04-25 | Imabari | 1 - 2 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-04-19 | Kataller Toyama | 4 - 0 | Kochi United |
| 2026-04-11 | FC Osaka | 1 - 2 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-04-05 | Kataller Toyama | 5 - 2 | Nara Club |
| 2026-03-29 | Kataller Toyama | 1 - 1 | Imabari |
| 2026-03-20 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 3 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-03-15 | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 2 | Z. Kanazawa |
| 2026-03-08 | Kataller Toyama | 2 - 2 | Ehime |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 4 | |
| 67% | 25% | 8% | 92% | 50% | 33% |
Tokushima Vortis last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 2 | Nara Club |
| 2026-05-06 | Albirex Niigata | 1 - 0 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-05-02 | Tokushima Vortis | 0 - 6 | Ehime |
| 2026-04-29 | FC Osaka | 2 - 2 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-04-26 | Kochi United | 2 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-04-18 | Tokushima Vortis | 2 - 1 | Z. Kanazawa |
| 2026-04-12 | Kamatamare S. | 0 - 5 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-04-05 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 0 | FC Osaka |
| 2026-03-29 | Tokushima Vortis | 3 - 0 | Kochi United |
| 2026-03-22 | Imabari | 2 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-03-15 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 0 | Kamatamare S. |
| 2026-03-08 | Z. Kanazawa | 0 - 4 | Tokushima Vortis |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 4 | |
| 50% | 8% | 42% | 75% | 75% | 33% |
Table J2 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 16 | +18 | 40 | |||||
| 2 | Shonan Bellmare | 16 | +10 | 31 | |||||
| 3 | Blaublitz Akita | 16 | +6 | 29 | |||||
| 4 | SC Sagamihara | 16 | +3 | 27 | |||||
| 5 | Yokohama FC | 16 | +3 | 23 | |||||
| 6 | Thespa Gunma | 16 | -13 | 20 | |||||
| 7 | M. Yamagata | 16 | -4 | 19 | |||||
| 8 | Tochigi City | 16 | -15 | 18 | |||||
| 9 | Tochigi SC | 16 | -4 | 17 | |||||
| 10 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 16 | -4 | 16 | |||||
| 1 | Ventforet Kofu | 16 | +8 | 32 | |||||
| 2 | Iwaki FC | 16 | +4 | 28 | |||||
| 3 | Consadole Sap. | 16 | +2 | 28 | |||||
| 4 | Omiya Ardija | 16 | +9 | 27 | |||||
| 5 | Gifu | 16 | 0 | 27 | |||||
| 6 | Fujieda MYFC | 16 | +1 | 26 | |||||
| 7 | M. Yamaga | 16 | +10 | 23 | |||||
| 8 | Jubilo Iwata | 16 | -5 | 22 | |||||
| 9 | Fukushima Utd | 16 | -10 | 16 | |||||
| 10 | Nagano Parceiro | 16 | -19 | 11 | |||||
| 1 | Kataller Toyama | 16 | +17 | 37 | |||||
| 2 | Kochi United | 16 | +5 | 30 | |||||
| 3 | Albirex Niigata | 16 | +2 | 29 | |||||
| 4 | Tokushima Vortis | 16 | +14 | 28 | |||||
| 5 | Ehime | 16 | +7 | 25 | |||||
| 6 | Z. Kanazawa | 16 | -8 | 22 | |||||
| 7 | Imabari | 16 | -3 | 19 | |||||
| 8 | Nara Club | 16 | -12 | 18 | |||||
| 9 | FC Osaka | 16 | -3 | 17 | |||||
| 10 | Kamatamare S. | 16 | -19 | 15 | |||||
| 1 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 16 | +23 | 43 | |||||
| 2 | Sagan Tosu | 16 | +10 | 30 | |||||
| 3 | Kagoshima Utd | 16 | +3 | 27 | |||||
| 4 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 16 | +2 | 26 | |||||
| 5 | Roasso Kumamoto | 16 | +1 | 25 | |||||
| 6 | Gainare Tottori | 16 | -6 | 22 | |||||
| 7 | Oita Trinita | 16 | +1 | 21 | |||||
| 8 | Reilac Shiga | 16 | -14 | 16 | |||||
| 9 | Giravanz K. | 16 | -10 | 15 | |||||
| 10 | Ryukyu | 16 | -10 | 15 | |||||
Chronology of League Matches
| Kataller Toyama | |
| Tokushima Vortis | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Kataller Toyama | Tokushima Vortis |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | ||
| 2 | Shonan Bellmare | ||
| 3 | Blaublitz Akita | ||
| 4 | SC Sagamihara | ||
| 5 | Yokohama FC | ||
| 6 | Thespa Gunma | ||
| 7 | M. Yamagata | ||
| 8 | Tochigi City | ||
| 9 | Tochigi SC | ||
| 10 | Vanraure Hachinohe | ||
| 1 | Ventforet Kofu | ||
| 2 | Iwaki FC | ||
| 3 | Consadole Sap. | ||
| 4 | Omiya Ardija | ||
| 5 | Gifu | ||
| 6 | Fujieda MYFC | ||
| 7 | M. Yamaga | ||
| 8 | Jubilo Iwata | ||
| 9 | Fukushima Utd | ||
| 10 | Nagano Parceiro | ||
| 1 | Kataller Toyama | - | |
| 2 | Kochi United | 4 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 3 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 4 | Tokushima Vortis | - | |
| 5 | Ehime | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
| 6 | Z. Kanazawa | 0 - 2 | 0 - 4 |
| 7 | Imabari | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 8 | Nara Club | 5 - 2 | 0 - 6 |
| 9 | FC Osaka | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 10 | Kamatamare S. | 1 - 1 | 0 - 5 |
| 1 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | ||
| 2 | Sagan Tosu | ||
| 3 | Kagoshima Utd | ||
| 4 | Renofa Yamaguchi | ||
| 5 | Roasso Kumamoto | ||
| 6 | Gainare Tottori | ||
| 7 | Oita Trinita | ||
| 8 | Reilac Shiga | ||
| 9 | Giravanz K. | ||
| 10 | Ryukyu | ||
Teams League Statistic
| Kataller Toyama | Tokushima Vortis | |
| Wins | 10 | 9 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 34 | 33 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 2.12 | 2.06 |
| Average Conceded | 1.06 | 1.19 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 44% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.88 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.88 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for J2 League
| Matches (320) | |
| Home Win | 39% |
| Draw | 22% |
| Away Win | 39% |
| Completed Matches | 21% |
| Goals (813) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.54 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.30 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.24 |
| Home Team Scored in | 70% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% |
Kataller Toyama next 1 games
| 2026-05-23 | Nara Club | - | Kataller Toyama |
Tokushima Vortis next 1 games
| 2026-05-24 | Tokushima Vortis | - | Imabari |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.48 | 3.10 | 2.80 |
| Probability | 35% | 32% | 33% |
| 12 @ 1.27 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.32 | 1.42 |
| Probability | 53% | 47% |
| 1X @ 1.32 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.35 | 2.95 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.35 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.12 | 1.64 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 2.12 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.80 | 1.22 | |
| Probability | 38% | 62% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.78 | 1.82 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| OTS @ 1.82 | |||