Premier - Ukraine
Sunday, 17.05.2026
17:00
17:00

Karpaty Lviv

Veres Rivne
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Lvov |
| Away: | Rivne |
| Distance: | 180.5 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 3.66 | 4.59 | 1X | 1.15 | 2.04 | |||
| 32% | 42% | 26% | 1.15 | 55% | 45% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 3.39 | 1.87 | 1.85 | 3.17 | 1.32 | ||||||
| 66% | 34% | 41% | 59% | 27% | 73% |
H2H last 7 games
| 2025-11-29 | Veres Rivne | 0 - 0 | Karpaty Lviv |
| 2024-12-07 | Karpaty Lviv | 5 - 0 | Veres Rivne |
| 2024-08-03 | Veres Rivne | 0 - 0 | Karpaty Lviv |
| 2023-07-17 | Veres Rivne | 1 - 2 | Karpaty Lviv |
| 2019-07-19 | Karpaty Lviv | 1 - 2 | Veres Rivne |
| 2017-12-09 | Veres Rivne | 2 - 2 | Karpaty Lviv |
| 2017-09-10 | Karpaty Lviv | 1 - 6 | Veres Rivne |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | |
| 29% | 43% | 29% | 71% | 71% | 43% |
Karpaty Lviv last 12 games
| 2026-05-12 | Metalist 1925 | 2 - 2 | Karpaty Lviv |
| 2026-05-08 | Kryvbas | 1 - 0 | Karpaty Lviv |
| 2026-05-02 | Karpaty Lviv | 0 - 0 | LNZ Cherkasy |
| 2026-04-25 | Rukh Lviv | 0 - 3 | Karpaty Lviv |
| 2026-04-19 | Epitsentr | 0 - 0 | Karpaty Lviv |
| 2026-04-11 | Karpaty Lviv | 2 - 0 | Oleksandriya |
| 2026-04-04 | Dynamo Kyiv | 0 - 1 | Karpaty Lviv |
| 2026-03-22 | Karpaty Lviv | 4 - 0 | Obolon |
| 2026-03-13 | SC Poltava | 0 - 4 | Karpaty Lviv |
| 2026-03-08 | Karpaty Lviv | 1 - 1 | FC Kudrivka |
| 2026-03-01 | Karpaty Lviv | 0 - 1 | Kolos Kovalivka |
| 2026-02-22 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 3 - 0 | Karpaty Lviv |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 58% | 42% | 25% |
Veres Rivne last 12 games
| 2026-05-12 | Veres Rivne | 1 - 3 | Kryvbas |
| 2026-05-09 | Rukh Lviv | 0 - 0 | Veres Rivne |
| 2026-05-02 | Veres Rivne | 3 - 3 | Epitsentr |
| 2026-04-27 | Zorya Luhansk | 2 - 0 | Veres Rivne |
| 2026-04-20 | Oleksandriya | 0 - 3 | Veres Rivne |
| 2026-04-15 | Metalist 1925 | 4 - 0 | Veres Rivne |
| 2026-04-11 | Veres Rivne | 2 - 0 | Obolon |
| 2026-04-05 | Polissya | 1 - 1 | Veres Rivne |
| 2026-03-22 | Veres Rivne | 0 - 1 | Kolos Kovalivka |
| 2026-03-14 | FC Kudrivka | 0 - 0 | Veres Rivne |
| 2026-03-09 | Veres Rivne | 0 - 3 | LNZ Cherkasy |
| 2026-02-27 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 1 - 0 | Veres Rivne |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 67% | 42% | 25% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 28 | +50 | 69 |
| 2 | LNZ Cherkasy | 28 | +22 | 57 |
| 3 | Polissya | 28 | +28 | 55 |
| 4 | Dynamo Kyiv | 28 | +27 | 51 |
| 5 | Kryvbas | 28 | +8 | 47 |
| 6 | Metalist 1925 | 28 | +16 | 47 |
| 7 | Kolos Kovalivka | 28 | +6 | 46 |
| 8 | Zorya Luhansk | 28 | +5 | 42 |
| 9 | Karpaty Lviv | 28 | +8 | 38 |
| 10 | Veres Rivne | 28 | -11 | 31 |
| 11 | Epitsentr | 28 | -9 | 30 |
| 12 | Obolon | 28 | -22 | 28 |
| 13 | FC Kudrivka | 27 | -17 | 22 |
| 14 | Rukh Lviv | 27 | -26 | 21 |
| 15 | Oleksandriya | 28 | -36 | 13 |
| 16 | SC Poltava | 28 | -49 | 12 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Karpaty Lviv | |
| Veres Rivne | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Karpaty Lviv | Veres Rivne |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 3 - 3 | 1 - 0 |
| 2 | LNZ Cherkasy | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 3 | Polissya | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 4 | Dynamo Kyiv | 3 - 3 | 3 - 0 |
| 5 | Kryvbas | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 6 | Metalist 1925 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 0 |
| 7 | Kolos Kovalivka | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 8 | Zorya Luhansk | 2 - 0 | |
| 9 | Karpaty Lviv | - | |
| 10 | Veres Rivne | - | |
| 11 | Epitsentr | 1 - 3 | 2 - 3 |
| 12 | Obolon | 4 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 13 | FC Kudrivka | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 14 | Rukh Lviv | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 15 | Oleksandriya | 2 - 0 | 0 - 3 |
| 16 | SC Poltava | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Karpaty Lviv | Veres Rivne | |
| Wins | 9 | 7 |
| Draws | 11 | 10 |
| Losses | 8 | 11 |
| Goals For | 37 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 29 | 37 |
| Average Scored | 1.32 | 0.93 |
| Average Conceded | 1.04 | 1.32 |
| Matches Scored | 68% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 54% | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 36% | 32% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 39% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 6 | 6 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 17 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.31 | 0.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.23 | 1.21 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 43% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% | 29% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 21% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (223) | |
| Home Win | 38% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 35% |
| Completed Matches | 93% |
| Goals (581) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.61 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.31 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.29 |
| Home Team Scored in | 70% |
| Away Team Scored in | 63% |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% |
Karpaty Lviv next 1 games
| 2026-05-23 | Karpaty Lviv | - | Zorya Luhansk |
Veres Rivne next 1 games
| 2026-05-24 | Veres Rivne | - | Metalist 1925 |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 3.66 | 4.59 |
| Probability | 32% | 42% | 26% |
| 1X @ 1.15 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.15 | 2.04 |
| Probability | 55% | 45% |
| 1X @ 1.15 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.28 | 3.39 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.28 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.87 | 1.85 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.85 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.17 | 1.32 | |
| Probability | 27% | 73% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.32 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.89 | |
| Probability | 37% | 63% | |
| OTS @ 1.89 | |||