Premier - Azerbaijan
Sunday, 18.10.2026
16:30
16:30

Kapaz

Zira Baku
1 - 1
(0 - 0, 1 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Ganja |
| Away: | Baku |
| Distance: | 300.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Ganja City Stadium |
| Capacity: | 26 120 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:30 (18:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.90 | 3.10 | 1.82 | 1 | 1.87 | 1.22 | |||
| 48% | 17% | 35% | 3.90 | 57% | 43% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.63 | 3.80 | 1.22 | ||||||
| 68% | 32% | 30% | 70% | 26% | 74% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-03-09 | Zira Baku | 2 - 2 | Kapaz |
| 2025-11-28 | Kapaz | 0 - 2 | Zira Baku |
| 2025-08-30 | Zira Baku | 5 - 0 | Kapaz |
| 2025-04-26 | Kapaz | 0 - 1 | Zira Baku |
| 2025-02-24 | Zira Baku | 2 - 0 | Kapaz |
| 2024-12-08 | Kapaz | 0 - 4 | Zira Baku |
| 2024-09-28 | Zira Baku | 3 - 0 | Kapaz |
| 2024-05-18 | Kapaz | 0 - 1 | Zira Baku |
| 2024-03-16 | Zira Baku | 2 - 1 | Kapaz |
| 2023-10-21 | Kapaz | 0 - 0 | Zira Baku |
| 2023-08-12 | Zira Baku | 1 - 0 | Kapaz |
| 2023-05-12 | Zira Baku | 1 - 1 | Kapaz |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 3 | |
| 0% | 25% | 75% | 67% | 42% | 25% |
Kapaz last 12 games
| 2026-10-09 | Araz-Naxcivan | 0 - 2 | Kapaz |
| 2026-09-20 | Kapaz | 1 - 1 | Sumgayit |
| 2026-09-12 | Kapaz | 1 - 0 | Gabala |
| 2026-09-04 | Kapaz | 1 - 4 | Shamakhi |
| 2026-08-30 | Kapaz | 1 - 0 | Turan Tovuz |
| 2026-08-15 | Sabah Baku | 2 - 0 | Kapaz |
| 2026-05-23 | Kapaz | 0 - 1 | Neftchi Baku |
| 2026-05-15 | Araz-Naxcivan | 2 - 0 | Kapaz |
| 2026-05-08 | Sabah Baku | 0 - 1 | Kapaz |
| 2026-05-02 | Kapaz | 2 - 1 | Sumgayit |
| 2026-04-26 | Shamakhi | 2 - 0 | Kapaz |
| 2026-04-19 | Kapaz | 0 - 1 | Imishli FK |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 58% | 17% | 8% |
Zira Baku last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Zira Baku | 1 - 1 | Shamakhi |
| 2026-09-19 | Turan Tovuz | 1 - 0 | Zira Baku |
| 2026-09-13 | Zira Baku | 1 - 1 | Qarabag |
| 2026-09-05 | Sabah Baku | 5 - 0 | Zira Baku |
| 2026-08-30 | Zira Baku | 1 - 0 | Neftchi Baku |
| 2026-08-22 | Zira Baku | 3 - 1 | Imishli FK |
| 2026-08-16 | Zira Baku | 2 - 0 | Shafa Baku |
| 2026-07-30 | Zira Baku | 1 - 1 | Paide |
| 2026-07-23 | Paide | 1 - 0 | Zira Baku |
| 2026-07-16 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 0 - 3 | Zira Baku |
| 2026-07-08 | Zira Baku | 3 - 0 | Torpedo Kutaisi |
| 2026-05-23 | Araz-Naxcivan | 3 - 2 | Zira Baku |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 3 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 75% | 42% | 25% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sabah Baku | 7 | +17 | 19 |
| 2 | Neftchi Baku | 8 | +13 | 17 |
| 3 | Qarabag | 7 | +7 | 17 |
| 4 | Turan Tovuz | 7 | +3 | 14 |
| 5 | Shamakhi | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | Zira Baku | 7 | -1 | 11 |
| 7 | Kapaz | 6 | -1 | 10 |
| 8 | Sumgayit | 7 | 0 | 8 |
| 9 | Imishli FK | 7 | -7 | 4 |
| 10 | Gabala | 8 | -12 | 4 |
| 11 | Shafa Baku | 8 | -11 | 3 |
| 12 | Araz-Naxcivan | 8 | -11 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Kapaz | |
| Zira Baku | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Kapaz | Zira Baku |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sabah Baku | 5 - 0 | |
| 2 | Neftchi Baku | ||
| 3 | Qarabag | ||
| 4 | Turan Tovuz | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 5 | Shamakhi | 1 - 4 | |
| 6 | Zira Baku | - | |
| 7 | Kapaz | - | |
| 8 | Sumgayit | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | Imishli FK | ||
| 10 | Gabala | 1 - 0 | |
| 11 | Shafa Baku | ||
| 12 | Araz-Naxcivan |
Teams League Statistic
| Kapaz | Zira Baku | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 17% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 29% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 4 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (44) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 22% |
| Goals (115) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.61 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.45 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.16 |
| Home Team Scored in | 68% |
| Away Team Scored in | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 34% |
Kapaz next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Shafa Baku | - | Kapaz |
| 2026-10-31 | Kapaz | - | Imishli FK |
| 2026-11-07 | Neftchi Baku | - | Kapaz |
| 2026-11-21 | Kapaz | - | Qarabag |
| 2026-11-28 | Turan Tovuz | - | Kapaz |
| 2026-12-05 | Shamakhi | - | Kapaz |
Zira Baku next 6 games
| 2026-10-23 | Zira Baku | - | Sumgayit |
| 2026-10-31 | Araz-Naxcivan | - | Zira Baku |
| 2026-11-07 | Zira Baku | - | Gabala |
| 2026-11-21 | Imishli FK | - | Zira Baku |
| 2026-11-28 | Neftchi Baku | - | Zira Baku |
| 2026-12-05 | Zira Baku | - | Sabah Baku |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.90 | 3.10 | 1.82 |
| Probability | 48% | 17% | 35% |
| 1 @ 3.90 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.87 | 1.22 |
| Probability | 57% | 43% |
| 1X @ 1.87 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 2.90 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.63 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.63 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.80 | 1.22 | |
| Probability | 26% | 74% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.93 | 1.75 | |
| Probability | 40% | 60% | |
| OTS @ 1.75 | |||