PSL - South Africa
Wednesday, 04.11.2026
19:30
19:30

Kaizer Chiefs

AmaZulu Durban
postponed
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Soweto |
| Away: | Durban |
| Distance: | 506.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Soccer City |
| Capacity: | 94 736 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:30 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 1 | 1.15 | 1.93 | |||
| 40% | 34% | 26% | 1.74 | 72% | 28% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.85 | 2.18 | 1.60 | 4.00 | 1.19 | ||||||
| 67% | 33% | 42% | 58% | 22% | 78% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-16 | AmaZulu Durban | 0 - 1 | Kaizer Chiefs |
| 2025-10-01 | Kaizer Chiefs | 1 - 1 | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2025-02-04 | Kaizer Chiefs | 2 - 2 | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2024-09-25 | AmaZulu Durban | 1 - 3 | Kaizer Chiefs |
| 2024-05-12 | AmaZulu Durban | 1 - 1 | Kaizer Chiefs |
| 2023-10-21 | Kaizer Chiefs | 0 - 1 | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2023-08-26 | Kaizer Chiefs | 3 - 0 | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2023-01-13 | AmaZulu Durban | 4 - 0 | Kaizer Chiefs |
| 2022-10-23 | AmaZulu Durban | 0 - 0 | Kaizer Chiefs |
| 2022-10-02 | Kaizer Chiefs | 1 - 1 | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2022-09-03 | Kaizer Chiefs | 0 - 0 | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2021-11-24 | Kaizer Chiefs | 1 - 1 | AmaZulu Durban |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | |
| 25% | 58% | 17% | 67% | 33% | 25% |
Kaizer Chiefs last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Orlando Pirates | 2 - 1 | Kaizer Chiefs |
| 2026-10-27 | Kaizer Chiefs | 3 - 0 | TS Galaxy |
| 2026-10-23 | Kaizer Chiefs | 1 - 0 | Red Arrows |
| 2026-10-17 | Red Arrows | 1 - 0 | Kaizer Chiefs |
| 2026-10-13 | Kaizer Chiefs | 1 - 1 | Stellenbosch |
| 2026-09-20 | Golden Arrows | 0 - 0 | Kaizer Chiefs |
| 2026-09-12 | Polokwane City | 1 - 1 | Kaizer Chiefs |
| 2026-09-06 | Kaizer Chiefs | 3 - 2 | Siwelele |
| 2026-08-26 | Richards Bay | 2 - 2 | Kaizer Chiefs |
| 2026-08-15 | Kaizer Chiefs | 1 - 1 | Mamelodi Sund. |
| 2026-08-12 | Kaizer Chiefs | 2 - 0 | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2026-08-09 | Kaizer Chiefs | 0 - 1 | Golden Arrows |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
AmaZulu Durban last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | AmaZulu Durban | 1 - 0 | Golden Arrows |
| 2026-10-25 | Kruger United | 0 - 1 | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2026-10-13 | Durban City | 1 - 2 | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2026-09-19 | Polokwane City | 0 - 1 | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2026-09-12 | AmaZulu Durban | 1 - 0 | Marumo Gallants |
| 2026-09-04 | Richards Bay | 1 - 2 | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2026-08-26 | Mamelodi Sund. | 5 - 2 | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2026-08-15 | AmaZulu Durban | 2 - 0 | Siwelele |
| 2026-08-12 | AmaZulu Durban | 1 - 1 | Orlando Pirates |
| 2026-08-09 | AmaZulu Durban | 3 - 3 | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2026-08-01 | Stellenbosch | 0 - 1 | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2026-05-23 | Durban City | 0 - 1 | AmaZulu Durban |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | |
| 75% | 17% | 8% | 50% | 33% | 17% |
Table PSL
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mamelodi Sund. | 10 | +18 | 26 |
| 2 | Orlando Pirates | 9 | +19 | 25 |
| 3 | AmaZulu Durban | 9 | +5 | 22 |
| 4 | Milford | 10 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Kaizer Chiefs | 9 | +4 | 14 |
| 6 | Sekhukhune Utd | 9 | 0 | 14 |
| 7 | Chippa Utd | 9 | -1 | 11 |
| 8 | Stellenbosch | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 9 | Kruger United | 9 | -6 | 10 |
| 10 | Golden Arrows | 9 | -2 | 8 |
| 11 | Polokwane City | 9 | -3 | 8 |
| 12 | TS Galaxy | 9 | -5 | 7 |
| 13 | Durban City | 9 | -5 | 7 |
| 14 | Siwelele | 9 | -7 | 6 |
| 15 | Marumo Gallants | 9 | -8 | 5 |
| 16 | Richards Bay | 9 | -12 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Kaizer Chiefs | |
| AmaZulu Durban | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Kaizer Chiefs | AmaZulu Durban |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mamelodi Sund. | 1 - 1 | 5 - 2 |
| 2 | Orlando Pirates | ||
| 3 | AmaZulu Durban | - | |
| 4 | Milford | ||
| 5 | Kaizer Chiefs | - | |
| 6 | Sekhukhune Utd | 2 - 0 | |
| 7 | Chippa Utd | ||
| 8 | Stellenbosch | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 9 | Kruger United | ||
| 10 | Golden Arrows | ||
| 11 | Polokwane City | 0 - 1 | |
| 12 | TS Galaxy | ||
| 13 | Durban City | 1 - 2 | |
| 14 | Siwelele | 3 - 2 | |
| 15 | Marumo Gallants | ||
| 16 | Richards Bay | 1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Kaizer Chiefs | AmaZulu Durban | |
| Wins | 3 | 7 |
| Draws | 5 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 14 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 1.44 |
| Average Conceded | 1.11 | 0.89 |
| Matches Scored | 89% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 44% |
| Both Teams to Score | 78% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 11% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for PSL
| Matches (73) | |
| Home Win | 37% |
| Draw | 34% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 30% |
| Goals (170) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.33 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.05 |
| Home Team Scored in | 70% |
| Away Team Scored in | 63% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% |
Kaizer Chiefs next 6 games
| 2026-11-28 | Chippa Utd | - | Kaizer Chiefs |
| 2026-12-05 | Milford | - | Kaizer Chiefs |
| 2026-12-15 | Kaizer Chiefs | - | TS Galaxy |
| 2026-12-19 | Marumo Gallants | - | Kaizer Chiefs |
| 2027-01-10 | Kaizer Chiefs | - | Durban City |
| 2027-01-17 | Sekhukhune Utd | - | Kaizer Chiefs |
AmaZulu Durban next 6 games
| 2026-11-28 | AmaZulu Durban | - | Milford |
| 2026-12-05 | Sekhukhune Utd | - | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2026-12-15 | Chippa Utd | - | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2026-12-19 | AmaZulu Durban | - | Kruger United |
| 2027-01-10 | AmaZulu Durban | - | TS Galaxy |
| 2027-01-16 | Orlando Pirates | - | AmaZulu Durban |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.74 | 3.30 | 4.50 |
| Probability | 40% | 34% | 26% |
| 1 @ 1.74 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.15 | 1.93 |
| Probability | 72% | 28% |
| 1X @ 1.15 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 2.85 | |
| Probability | 67% | 33% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.18 | 1.60 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.60 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.00 | 1.19 | |
| Probability | 22% | 78% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.19 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.02 | 1.68 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| OTS @ 1.68 | |||