Liga Leumit - Israel
Monday, 09.11.2026
19:00
19:00

Kafr Qasim

Hapoel Afula
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Kafr Qasim |
| Away: | Afula |
| Distance: | 62.4 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.35 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2 | 1.42 | 1.52 | |||
| 31% | 14% | 55% | 2.65 | 36% | 64% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.26 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.85 | 3.10 | 1.32 | ||||||
| 67% | 33% | 53% | 47% | 31% | 69% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-25 | Hapoel Afula | 2 - 0 | Kafr Qasim |
| 2026-01-30 | Kafr Qasim | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Afula |
| 2025-09-28 | Hapoel Afula | 0 - 4 | Kafr Qasim |
| 2025-05-16 | Hapoel Afula | 0 - 1 | Kafr Qasim |
| 2025-03-28 | Hapoel Afula | 2 - 0 | Kafr Qasim |
| 2024-12-13 | Kafr Qasim | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Afula |
| 2024-04-19 | Kafr Qasim | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Afula |
| 2024-02-02 | Kafr Qasim | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Afula |
| 2023-09-18 | Hapoel Afula | 1 - 1 | Kafr Qasim |
| 2023-05-05 | Hapoel Afula | 0 - 2 | Kafr Qasim |
| 2022-12-30 | Hapoel Afula | 1 - 0 | Kafr Qasim |
| 2022-08-29 | Kafr Qasim | 3 - 3 | Hapoel Afula |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 2 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 67% | 25% | 17% |
Kafr Qasim last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | M. Ahi Nazareth | 3 - 2 | Kafr Qasim |
| 2026-10-23 | Kafr Qasim | 0 - 1 | M.S. Ashdod |
| 2026-10-16 | Kiryat Yam | 2 - 1 | Kafr Qasim |
| 2026-10-09 | Kafr Qasim | 0 - 1 | Bnei Yehuda |
| 2026-10-01 | Hapoel Raanana | 1 - 2 | Kafr Qasim |
| 2026-09-28 | M. Kiryat Gat | 0 - 1 | Kafr Qasim |
| 2026-09-17 | Kafr Qasim | 4 - 2 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2026-09-14 | M. Herzliya | 1 - 0 | Kafr Qasim |
| 2026-09-07 | Kafr Qasim | 0 - 0 | Ironi Modi'in |
| 2026-08-30 | Rishon LeZion | 2 - 1 | Kafr Qasim |
| 2026-08-23 | Kafr Qasim | 4 - 0 | Hapoel Acre |
| 2026-08-18 | H. Kfar Shalem | 2 - 0 | Kafr Qasim |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 3 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 58% | 50% | 25% |
Hapoel Afula last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Hapoel Afula | 1 - 0 | M. Kiryat Gat |
| 2026-10-23 | H. Kfar Saba | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Afula |
| 2026-10-16 | Hapoel Afula | 0 - 0 | M. Herzliya |
| 2026-10-09 | Ironi Modi'in | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Afula |
| 2026-10-01 | Hapoel Afula | 2 - 2 | Rishon LeZion |
| 2026-09-24 | Hapoel Acre | 0 - 3 | Hapoel Afula |
| 2026-09-17 | Hapoel Afula | 3 - 3 | H. Kfar Shalem |
| 2026-09-10 | M. Bnei Reineh | 4 - 2 | Hapoel Afula |
| 2026-09-06 | Hapoel Afula | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Jaffa |
| 2026-08-31 | Hapoel Afula | 3 - 2 | Hapoel Raanana |
| 2026-08-24 | M. Ahi Nazareth | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Afula |
| 2026-08-18 | Hapoel Afula | 2 - 0 | M.S. Ashdod |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 4 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
Table Liga Leumit
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.S. Ashdod | 13 | +13 | 31 |
| 2 | Bnei Yehuda | 13 | +16 | 30 |
| 3 | H. Kfar Shalem | 13 | +10 | 29 |
| 4 | Hapoel Raanana | 13 | +10 | 25 |
| 5 | Kiryat Yam | 13 | +10 | 22 |
| 6 | Rishon LeZion | 13 | +5 | 22 |
| 7 | Hapoel Afula | 12 | +4 | 21 |
| 8 | M. Bnei Reineh | 12 | +6 | 18 |
| 9 | H. Kfar Saba | 12 | -4 | 15 |
| 10 | M. Kiryat Gat | 13 | -2 | 14 |
| 11 | M. Ahi Nazareth | 13 | -7 | 14 |
| 12 | Kafr Qasim | 12 | 0 | 13 |
| 13 | Ironi Modi'in | 12 | -9 | 11 |
| 14 | M. Herzliya | 13 | -6 | 10 |
| 15 | Maccabi Jaffa | 13 | -18 | 9 |
| 16 | Hapoel Acre | 12 | -28 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Kafr Qasim | |
| Hapoel Afula | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Kafr Qasim | Hapoel Afula |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.S. Ashdod | 0 - 1 | |
| 2 | Bnei Yehuda | 0 - 1 | |
| 3 | H. Kfar Shalem | ||
| 4 | Hapoel Raanana | ||
| 5 | Kiryat Yam | ||
| 6 | Rishon LeZion | ||
| 7 | Hapoel Afula | - | |
| 8 | M. Bnei Reineh | 4 - 2 | |
| 9 | H. Kfar Saba | 4 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 10 | M. Kiryat Gat | ||
| 11 | M. Ahi Nazareth | 0 - 1 | |
| 12 | Kafr Qasim | - | |
| 13 | Ironi Modi'in | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 14 | M. Herzliya | ||
| 15 | Maccabi Jaffa | ||
| 16 | Hapoel Acre | 4 - 0 | 0 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Kafr Qasim | Hapoel Afula | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.58 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 58% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 58% |
| Both Teams to Score | 42% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 58% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 20% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Leumit
| Matches (101) | |
| Home Win | 41% |
| Draw | 17% |
| Away Win | 43% |
| Completed Matches | 42% |
| Goals (310) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.07 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.53 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.53 |
| Home Team Scored in | 73% |
| Away Team Scored in | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% |
Kafr Qasim next 6 games
| 2026-11-27 | Maccabi Jaffa | - | Kafr Qasim |
| 2026-12-07 | Kafr Qasim | - | M. Bnei Reineh |
| 2026-12-11 | Kafr Qasim | - | H. Kfar Shalem |
| 2026-12-18 | Hapoel Acre | - | Kafr Qasim |
| 2027-01-01 | Kafr Qasim | - | Rishon LeZion |
| 2027-01-08 | Ironi Modi'in | - | Kafr Qasim |
Hapoel Afula next 6 games
| 2026-11-30 | Hapoel Afula | - | Bnei Yehuda |
| 2026-12-04 | Kiryat Yam | - | Hapoel Afula |
| 2026-12-11 | M.S. Ashdod | - | Hapoel Afula |
| 2026-12-18 | Hapoel Afula | - | M. Ahi Nazareth |
| 2027-01-01 | Hapoel Raanana | - | Hapoel Afula |
| 2027-01-08 | Maccabi Jaffa | - | Hapoel Afula |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.35 | 3.10 | 2.65 |
| Probability | 31% | 14% | 55% |
| 2 @ 2.65 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.42 | 1.52 |
| Probability | 36% | 64% |
| X2 @ 1.52 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.26 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 67% | 33% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.26 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.85 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.83 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.10 | 1.32 | |
| Probability | 31% | 69% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.32 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.66 | 2.05 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| OTS @ 2.05 | |||