Pro League - Belgium
Sunday, 08.11.2026
17:00
17:00

KAA Gent

Kortrijk
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Gent |
| Away: | Kortrijk |
| Distance: | 40.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Planet Group Arena |
| Capacity: | 20 185 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 3.90 | 6.50 | 1 | 1.10 | 2.50 | |||
| 79% | 12% | 9% | 1.44 | 89% | 11% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 2.75 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 84% | 16% | 58% | 42% | 22% | 78% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-03-16 | KAA Gent | 1 - 2 | Kortrijk |
| 2024-07-28 | Kortrijk | 0 - 1 | KAA Gent |
| 2023-12-26 | Kortrijk | 0 - 2 | KAA Gent |
| 2023-07-30 | KAA Gent | 3 - 2 | Kortrijk |
| 2023-01-15 | KAA Gent | 2 - 1 | Kortrijk |
| 2022-11-13 | Kortrijk | 0 - 4 | KAA Gent |
| 2022-01-14 | KAA Gent | 2 - 2 | Kortrijk |
| 2021-09-19 | Kortrijk | 1 - 0 | KAA Gent |
| 2020-12-26 | Kortrijk | 1 - 0 | KAA Gent |
| 2020-08-15 | KAA Gent | 1 - 2 | Kortrijk |
| 2019-12-01 | Kortrijk | 0 - 2 | KAA Gent |
| 2019-09-28 | KAA Gent | 2 - 0 | Kortrijk |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 3 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
KAA Gent last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Lommel | 2 - 0 | KAA Gent |
| 2026-10-25 | KAA Gent | 4 - 0 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-10-22 | SC Braga | 2 - 0 | KAA Gent |
| 2026-10-15 | KAA Gent | 1 - 0 | AGF Aarhus |
| 2026-10-10 | Zulte Waregem | 0 - 2 | KAA Gent |
| 2026-09-18 | KAA Gent | 2 - 1 | Standard Liege |
| 2026-09-13 | Genk | 1 - 1 | KAA Gent |
| 2026-09-06 | Cercle Brugge | 0 - 3 | KAA Gent |
| 2026-09-03 | KAA Gent | 1 - 0 | OH Leuven |
| 2026-08-30 | KAA Gent | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge |
| 2026-08-27 | Hibernian | 2 - 3 | KAA Gent |
| 2026-08-20 | KAA Gent | 0 - 0 | Hibernian |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 2 | |
| 67% | 17% | 17% | 75% | 42% | 17% |
Kortrijk last 12 games
| 2026-11-04 | Kortrijk | 1 - 3 | Mechelen |
| 2026-10-31 | Standard Liege | 1 - 1 | Kortrijk |
| 2026-10-10 | Genk | 3 - 0 | Kortrijk |
| 2026-09-26 | Heist | 2 - 2 | Kortrijk |
| 2026-09-20 | Kortrijk | 1 - 0 | Beveren |
| 2026-09-13 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 - 0 | Kortrijk |
| 2026-09-06 | Kortrijk | 0 - 2 | Zulte Waregem |
| 2026-09-03 | Anderlecht | 1 - 0 | Kortrijk |
| 2026-08-29 | Kortrijk | 1 - 3 | Charleroi |
| 2026-08-15 | Kortrijk | 0 - 3 | Royal Antwerp |
| 2026-08-07 | Club Brugge | 3 - 0 | Kortrijk |
| 2026-08-01 | Kortrijk | 1 - 2 | Reims |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 3 | |
| 8% | 17% | 75% | 83% | 67% | 25% |
Table Pro League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 10 | +18 | 27 |
| 2 | Union SG | 10 | +22 | 26 |
| 3 | KAA Gent | 10 | +13 | 25 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 10 | +9 | 24 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Genk | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Lommel | 10 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Westerlo | 10 | 0 | 14 |
| 9 | Standard Liege | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Mechelen | 10 | -5 | 12 |
| 11 | Zulte Waregem | 10 | -4 | 11 |
| 12 | Royal Antwerp | 10 | -6 | 10 |
| 13 | Beveren | 10 | -7 | 10 |
| 14 | OH Leuven | 10 | -7 | 9 |
| 15 | Saint Truiden | 10 | -3 | 8 |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | -10 | 7 |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | -9 | 6 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 10 | -18 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| KAA Gent | |
| Kortrijk | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | KAA Gent | Kortrijk |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
| 2 | Union SG | ||
| 3 | KAA Gent | - | |
| 4 | Charleroi | ||
| 5 | Anderlecht | 4 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 6 | Genk | 3 - 0 | |
| 7 | Lommel | ||
| 8 | Westerlo | ||
| 9 | Standard Liege | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 10 | Mechelen | 2 - 0 | |
| 11 | Zulte Waregem | ||
| 12 | Royal Antwerp | ||
| 13 | Beveren | ||
| 14 | OH Leuven | 1 - 0 | |
| 15 | Saint Truiden | ||
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 - 0 | |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | - |
Teams League Statistic
| KAA Gent | Kortrijk | |
| Wins | 8 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 8 |
| Goals For | 19 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 0.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 0.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 20% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Pro League
| Matches (90) | |
| Home Win | 51% |
| Draw | 18% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (291) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.23 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.88 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.36 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 66% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% |
KAA Gent next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Beveren | - | KAA Gent |
| 2026-11-26 | KAA Gent | - | Crvena Zvezda |
| 2026-11-29 | Union SG | - | KAA Gent |
| 2026-12-10 | Thun | - | KAA Gent |
| 2026-12-13 | KAA Gent | - | Saint Truiden |
| 2026-12-17 | KAA Gent | - | Brann Bergen |
Kortrijk next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Kortrijk | - | Union SG |
| 2026-11-27 | OH Leuven | - | Kortrijk |
| 2026-12-12 | Kortrijk | - | Lommel |
| 2026-12-20 | Saint Truiden | - | Kortrijk |
| 2026-12-26 | Kortrijk | - | Cercle Brugge |
| 2027-01-16 | Westerlo | - | Kortrijk |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 3.90 | 6.50 |
| Probability | 79% | 12% | 9% |
| 1 @ 1.44 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.10 | 2.50 |
| Probability | 89% | 11% |
| 1X @ 1.10 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 84% | 16% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.08 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.40 | |
| Probability | 22% | 78% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 39% | 61% | |
| OTS @ 1.91 | |||