Challenger Pro League - Belgium
Sunday, 08.11.2026
17:00
17:00

Lierse K.

Eupen
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Lier |
| Away: | Eupen |
| Distance: | 117.1 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2 | 1.83 | 1.25 | |||
| 30% | 17% | 53% | 1.80 | 36% | 64% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 79% | 21% | 61% | 39% | 23% | 77% |
H2H last 4 games
| 2026-03-10 | Eupen | 0 - 1 | Lierse K. |
| 2025-08-23 | Lierse K. | 3 - 2 | Eupen |
| 2025-02-09 | Eupen | 1 - 3 | Lierse K. |
| 2024-09-21 | Lierse K. | 3 - 0 | Eupen |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| 100% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 75% | 50% |
Lierse K. last 12 games
| 2026-11-04 | RSCA Futures | 1 - 0 | Lierse K. |
| 2026-10-30 | Jong KAA Gent | 2 - 0 | Lierse K. |
| 2026-10-10 | Lierse K. | 3 - 0 | Francs Borains |
| 2026-09-11 | Beerschot | 3 - 1 | Lierse K. |
| 2026-09-06 | Lierse K. | 0 - 0 | RFC Liege |
| 2026-08-30 | Seraing | 1 - 1 | Lierse K. |
| 2026-08-22 | Lierse K. | 2 - 1 | Patro Eisden |
| 2026-08-15 | Virton | 3 - 0 | Lierse K. |
| 2026-07-25 | Royal Antwerp | 1 - 1 | Lierse K. |
| 2026-07-18 | OH Leuven | 1 - 0 | Lierse K. |
| 2026-07-03 | Fortuna Sittard | 1 - 0 | Lierse K. |
| 2026-04-17 | Lierse K. | 1 - 1 | Lokeren |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 67% | 33% | 8% |
Eupen last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Eupen | 1 - 2 | Virton |
| 2026-10-25 | Eupen | 1 - 2 | Beerschot |
| 2026-10-18 | Mechelen | 5 - 1 | Eupen |
| 2026-10-09 | RSCA Futures | 0 - 2 | Eupen |
| 2026-10-01 | Eupen | 3 - 1 | Alemannia Aachen |
| 2026-09-19 | Eupen | 3 - 1 | RFC Liege |
| 2026-09-13 | Patro Eisden | 1 - 2 | Eupen |
| 2026-09-05 | Club Brugge NXT | 0 - 1 | Eupen |
| 2026-08-21 | Lokeren | 2 - 1 | Eupen |
| 2026-08-15 | Eupen | 4 - 1 | Jong Genk |
| 2026-07-25 | Wiltz 71 | 0 - 9 | Eupen |
| 2026-04-17 | RFC Liege | 2 - 1 | Eupen |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 5 | |
| 58% | 0% | 42% | 92% | 83% | 42% |
Table Challenger Pro League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot | 9 | +16 | 24 |
| 2 | Dender | 9 | +8 | 19 |
| 3 | Eupen | 8 | +6 | 15 |
| 4 | Francs Borains | 8 | 0 | 15 |
| 5 | Sp. Hasselt | 8 | -1 | 15 |
| 6 | Virton | 8 | +4 | 13 |
| 7 | Lokeren | 8 | +2 | 13 |
| 8 | Patro Eisden | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 9 | Jong KAA Gent | 8 | -2 | 11 |
| 10 | Club Brugge NXT | 8 | -3 | 9 |
| 11 | Jong Genk | 9 | -3 | 9 |
| 12 | Seraing | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 13 | Lierse K. | 8 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | RFC Liege | 9 | -9 | 5 |
| 15 | RSCA Futures | 8 | -9 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Lierse K. | |
| Eupen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Lierse K. | Eupen |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot | ||
| 2 | Dender | ||
| 3 | Eupen | - | |
| 4 | Francs Borains | 3 - 0 | |
| 5 | Sp. Hasselt | ||
| 6 | Virton | ||
| 7 | Lokeren | 2 - 1 | |
| 8 | Patro Eisden | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 9 | Jong KAA Gent | ||
| 10 | Club Brugge NXT | 0 - 1 | |
| 11 | Jong Genk | ||
| 12 | Seraing | ||
| 13 | Lierse K. | - | |
| 14 | RFC Liege | 0 - 0 | |
| 15 | RSCA Futures | 0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Lierse K. | Eupen | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.88 | 1.88 |
| Average Conceded | 1.38 | 1.12 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.33 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Challenger Pro League
| Matches (63) | |
| Home Win | 49% |
| Draw | 14% |
| Away Win | 37% |
| Completed Matches | 30% |
| Goals (194) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.08 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.79 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.29 |
| Home Team Scored in | 81% |
| Away Team Scored in | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Lierse K. next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Lierse K. | - | Lokeren |
| 2026-11-28 | Club Brugge NXT | - | Lierse K. |
| 2026-12-05 | Lierse K. | - | Sp. Hasselt |
| 2026-12-13 | Dender | - | Lierse K. |
| 2026-12-20 | Lierse K. | - | Jong Genk |
| 2027-01-16 | Francs Borains | - | Lierse K. |
Eupen next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Eupen | - | Sp. Hasselt |
| 2026-11-27 | Francs Borains | - | Eupen |
| 2026-12-06 | Eupen | - | Seraing |
| 2026-12-11 | Eupen | - | Jong KAA Gent |
| 2026-12-19 | Dender | - | Eupen |
| 2027-01-16 | Eupen | - | Club Brugge NXT |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 30% | 17% | 53% |
| 2 @ 1.80 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.25 |
| Probability | 36% | 64% |
| X2 @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 79% | 21% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.50 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 23% | 77% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| BTS @ 1.57 | |||