Belgian Cup - Belgium
Sunday, 18.10.2026
18:00
18:00

Beerschot

Anderlecht
2 - 1
(1 - 0, 1 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Antwerpen |
| Away: | Brussels |
| Distance: | 41.3 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.88 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 12 | 1.67 | 1.36 | |||
| 32% | 30% | 38% | 1.22 | 40% | 60% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.57 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 61% | 39% | 41% | 59% |
H2H last 8 games
| 2025-01-09 | Beerschot | 0 - 1 | Anderlecht |
| 2024-12-08 | Anderlecht | 2 - 1 | Beerschot |
| 2024-10-18 | Beerschot | 2 - 1 | Anderlecht |
| 2021-12-27 | Beerschot | 0 - 7 | Anderlecht |
| 2021-10-24 | Anderlecht | 4 - 2 | Beerschot |
| 2020-12-27 | Anderlecht | 2 - 0 | Beerschot |
| 2020-11-22 | Beerschot | 2 - 1 | Anderlecht |
| 2019-09-25 | Beerschot | 2 - 2 | Anderlecht |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | |
| 25% | 12% | 62% | 88% | 75% | 38% |
Beerschot last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Beerschot | 5 - 1 | RFC Liege |
| 2026-09-19 | Sp. Hasselt | 0 - 1 | Beerschot |
| 2026-09-11 | Beerschot | 3 - 1 | Lierse K. |
| 2026-09-04 | Beerschot | 4 - 2 | Patro Eisden |
| 2026-08-29 | RSCA Futures | 0 - 1 | Beerschot |
| 2026-08-22 | Dender | 2 - 0 | Beerschot |
| 2026-08-16 | Beerschot | 4 - 0 | Jong KAA Gent |
| 2026-08-01 | Beerschot | 2 - 2 | Zulte Waregem |
| 2026-07-22 | Duisburg | 2 - 4 | Beerschot |
| 2026-05-09 | Beerschot | 1 - 3 | Lommel |
| 2026-05-02 | Lommel | 3 - 1 | Beerschot |
| 2026-04-27 | Beerschot | 2 - 2 | Patro Eisden |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 9 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 83% | 75% | 75% |
Anderlecht last 12 games
| 2026-10-15 | Dinamo Zagreb | 1 - 0 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-10-10 | Cercle Brugge | 1 - 2 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-10-02 | Anderlecht | 3 - 0 | Reims |
| 2026-09-19 | Anderlecht | 3 - 0 | Zulte Waregem |
| 2026-09-16 | Anderlecht | 1 - 2 | Lyon |
| 2026-09-11 | Mechelen | 0 - 1 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-09-06 | Anderlecht | 0 - 0 | Genk |
| 2026-09-03 | Anderlecht | 1 - 0 | Kortrijk |
| 2026-08-30 | Union SG | 3 - 0 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-08-27 | Anderlecht | 3 - 0 | Kairat Almaty |
| 2026-08-20 | Kairat Almaty | 0 - 3 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-08-16 | Beveren | 1 - 0 | Anderlecht |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 58% | 58% | 0% |
Table Challenger Pro League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot | 7 | +12 | 18 |
| 2 | Dender | 7 | +9 | 18 |
| 3 | Eupen | 6 | +8 | 15 |
| 4 | Francs Borains | 6 | +2 | 12 |
| 5 | Sp. Hasselt | 7 | -2 | 12 |
| 6 | Virton | 6 | +5 | 10 |
| 7 | Lokeren | 6 | +2 | 10 |
| 8 | Lierse K. | 6 | -1 | 8 |
| 9 | Club Brugge NXT | 6 | -2 | 8 |
| 10 | Jong KAA Gent | 6 | -2 | 8 |
| 11 | Jong Genk | 7 | -3 | 7 |
| 12 | Patro Eisden | 7 | -4 | 6 |
| 13 | RFC Liege | 7 | -7 | 5 |
| 14 | Seraing | 7 | -7 | 2 |
| 15 | RSCA Futures | 7 | -10 | 1 |
Table Pro League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAA Gent | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | +15 | 21 |
| 3 | Charleroi | 8 | +9 | 21 |
| 4 | Union SG | 8 | +18 | 20 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 8 | +3 | 16 |
| 6 | Westerlo | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | Genk | 8 | +4 | 12 |
| 8 | Zulte Waregem | 8 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Standard Liege | 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Lommel | 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 11 | Beveren | 8 | -6 | 9 |
| 12 | Saint Truiden | 8 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Royal Antwerp | 8 | -8 | 7 |
| 14 | Mechelen | 8 | -8 | 6 |
| 15 | OH Leuven | 8 | -8 | 5 |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | -10 | 4 |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 8 | -16 | 3 |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | -7 | 3 |
Beerschot next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | Eupen | - | Beerschot |
| 2026-10-31 | Beerschot | - | Francs Borains |
| 2026-11-07 | Virton | - | Beerschot |
| 2026-11-22 | Beerschot | - | Jong Genk |
| 2026-11-28 | Lokeren | - | Beerschot |
| 2026-12-05 | Beerschot | - | Club Brugge NXT |
Anderlecht next 6 games
| 2026-10-22 | Jagiellonia | - | Anderlecht |
| 2026-10-25 | KAA Gent | - | Anderlecht |
| 2026-10-31 | Anderlecht | - | Westerlo |
| 2026-11-05 | Anderlecht | - | RB Salzburg |
| 2026-11-08 | Club Brugge | - | Anderlecht |
| 2026-11-22 | Anderlecht | - | OH Leuven |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.88 | 3.75 | 2.00 |
| Probability | 32% | 30% | 38% |
| 12 @ 1.22 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 1.36 |
| Probability | 40% | 60% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 5.50 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 1.57 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| BTS @ 1.50 | |||