Liga Nacional - Honduras
Saturday, 07.11.2026
23:00
23:00

Juticalpa

Estrella Roja
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Juticalpa |
| Away: | Danli |
| Distance: | 79.9 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 23:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 3.15 | 2.70 | 2 | 1.32 | 1.46 | |||
| 25% | 18% | 57% | 2.70 | 30% | 70% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 1.89 | 2.85 | 1.34 | ||||||
| 82% | 18% | 66% | 34% | 40% | 60% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2026-08-23 | Estrella Roja | 5 - 2 | Juticalpa |
Juticalpa last 12 games
| 2026-11-05 | Ol. Tegucigalpa | 8 - 0 | Juticalpa |
| 2026-11-01 | Real Espana | 3 - 1 | Juticalpa |
| 2026-10-25 | Motagua | 2 - 0 | Juticalpa |
| 2026-10-18 | Juticalpa | 1 - 2 | Dep. Choloma |
| 2026-10-09 | Platense | 2 - 1 | Juticalpa |
| 2026-09-21 | Juticalpa | 3 - 2 | Marathon |
| 2026-09-14 | Atl. Independiente | 2 - 1 | Juticalpa |
| 2026-09-07 | Juticalpa | 0 - 3 | Genesis PN |
| 2026-08-29 | Juticalpa | 1 - 0 | Lobos UPNFM |
| 2026-08-23 | Estrella Roja | 5 - 2 | Juticalpa |
| 2026-08-17 | Olancho FC | 1 - 0 | Juticalpa |
| 2026-08-09 | Juticalpa | 1 - 3 | Ol. Tegucigalpa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 5 | |
| 17% | 0% | 83% | 83% | 75% | 42% |
Estrella Roja last 12 games
| 2026-11-05 | Estrella Roja | 1 - 2 | Motagua |
| 2026-10-31 | Estrella Roja | 3 - 1 | Atl. Independiente |
| 2026-10-24 | Olancho FC | 3 - 3 | Estrella Roja |
| 2026-10-18 | Genesis PN | 1 - 2 | Estrella Roja |
| 2026-10-11 | Estrella Roja | 0 - 1 | Real Espana |
| 2026-09-19 | Dep. Choloma | 2 - 0 | Estrella Roja |
| 2026-09-12 | Estrella Roja | 2 - 2 | Platense |
| 2026-09-06 | Marathon | 5 - 0 | Estrella Roja |
| 2026-08-30 | Estrella Roja | 2 - 2 | Ol. Tegucigalpa |
| 2026-08-23 | Estrella Roja | 5 - 2 | Juticalpa |
| 2026-08-16 | Lobos UPNFM | 2 - 2 | Estrella Roja |
| 2026-08-10 | Motagua | 0 - 2 | Estrella Roja |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 7 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 92% | 75% | 58% |
Table Liga Nacional
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ol. Tegucigalpa | 13 | +26 | 32 |
| 2 | Motagua | 13 | +11 | 28 |
| 3 | Real Espana | 12 | +12 | 27 |
| 4 | Marathon | 12 | +7 | 22 |
| 5 | Olancho FC | 13 | +3 | 17 |
| 6 | Lobos UPNFM | 13 | -1 | 16 |
| 7 | Estrella Roja | 13 | -2 | 16 |
| 8 | Dep. Choloma | 12 | -3 | 13 |
| 9 | Genesis PN | 12 | -1 | 11 |
| 10 | Atl. Independiente | 12 | -10 | 11 |
| 11 | Platense | 12 | -17 | 8 |
| 12 | Juticalpa | 13 | -25 | 6 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Juticalpa | |
| Estrella Roja | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Juticalpa | Estrella Roja |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ol. Tegucigalpa | 1 - 3 | |
| 2 | Motagua | 0 - 3 | 0 - 2 |
| 3 | Real Espana | ||
| 4 | Marathon | 3 - 2 | 5 - 0 |
| 5 | Olancho FC | 3 - 3 | |
| 6 | Lobos UPNFM | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 7 | Estrella Roja | - | |
| 8 | Dep. Choloma | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 9 | Genesis PN | 0 - 3 | 1 - 2 |
| 10 | Atl. Independiente | ||
| 11 | Platense | ||
| 12 | Juticalpa | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Juticalpa | Estrella Roja | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 11 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 36 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 0.85 | 1.69 |
| Average Conceded | 2.77 | 1.85 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 92% | 92% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 54% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.17 | 2.17 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Nacional
| Matches (75) | |
| Home Win | 52% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 24% |
| Completed Matches | 57% |
| Goals (208) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.77 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.67 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.11 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 51% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% |
Juticalpa next 2 games
| 2026-11-20 | Juticalpa | - | Olancho FC |
| 2026-11-23 | Lobos UPNFM | - | Juticalpa |
Estrella Roja next 2 games
| 2026-11-19 | Estrella Roja | - | Lobos UPNFM |
| 2026-11-21 | Ol. Tegucigalpa | - | Estrella Roja |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.23 | 3.15 | 2.70 |
| Probability | 25% | 18% | 57% |
| 2 @ 2.70 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.32 | 1.46 |
| Probability | 30% | 70% |
| X2 @ 1.46 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.23 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 82% | 18% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.23 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 1.89 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.75 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.85 | 1.34 | |
| Probability | 40% | 60% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.34 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | - | - | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| BTS | |||