Division 1 Sodra - Sweden
Sunday, 17.05.2026
13:00
13:00

Jonkopings S.

Hassleholms IF
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Jonkoping |
| Away: | Hassleholm |
| Distance: | 181.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stadsparksvallen |
| Capacity: | 5 500 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 65 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 13:00 (13:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 3.35 | 3.72 | 1 | 1.17 | 1.76 | |||
| 39% | 33% | 28% | 1.86 | 67% | 33% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 3.15 | 1.89 | 1.76 | 3.20 | 1.27 | ||||||
| 82% | 18% | 66% | 34% | 41% | 59% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2025-09-27 | Hassleholms IF | 1 - 2 | Jonkopings S. |
| 2025-05-28 | Jonkopings S. | 2 - 1 | Hassleholms IF |
Jonkopings S. last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Jonkopings S. | 2 - 1 | Laholms |
| 2026-05-02 | Jonkopings S. | 3 - 0 | Kristianstad FC |
| 2026-04-26 | Olympic Malmo | 3 - 1 | Jonkopings S. |
| 2026-04-18 | Eskilsminne IF | 2 - 2 | Jonkopings S. |
| 2026-04-12 | Jonkopings S. | 1 - 2 | Utsiktens |
| 2026-04-05 | Atvidaberg | 1 - 0 | Jonkopings S. |
| 2026-03-28 | Landskrona BoIS | 2 - 2 | Jonkopings S. |
| 2026-03-21 | Varbergs BoIS | 1 - 0 | Jonkopings S. |
| 2026-03-14 | Jonkopings S. | 2 - 1 | Skovde |
| 2026-03-07 | Jonkopings S. | 1 - 1 | Atvidaberg |
| 2026-02-14 | Norrby | 1 - 3 | Jonkopings S. |
| 2026-01-22 | Varnamo | 1 - 1 | Jonkopings S. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 4 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 83% | 67% | 33% |
Hassleholms IF last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | Hassleholms IF | 1 - 3 | Eskilsminne IF |
| 2026-05-08 | AFC Malmo | 3 - 2 | Hassleholms IF |
| 2026-05-01 | Hassleholms IF | 0 - 1 | Lund |
| 2026-04-25 | Angelholms | 1 - 1 | Hassleholms IF |
| 2026-04-17 | Hassleholms IF | 4 - 0 | Olympic Malmo |
| 2026-04-10 | Hassleholms IF | 1 - 1 | Rosengard 1917 |
| 2026-04-03 | Trollhattan | 3 - 4 | Hassleholms IF |
| 2026-03-28 | Hassleholms IF | 0 - 1 | Varbergs BoIS |
| 2026-03-14 | Hassleholms IF | 0 - 1 | Kristianstad FC |
| 2026-03-07 | Hassleholms IF | 1 - 1 | Rosengard 1917 |
| 2026-02-21 | Hassleholms IF | 4 - 1 | Karlskrona |
| 2025-11-08 | Hassleholms IF | 3 - 0 | Angelholms |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 5 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 75% | 50% | 42% |
Table Division 1 Sodra
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trelleborg | 6 | +13 | 16 |
| 2 | Eskilsminne IF | 7 | +3 | 13 |
| 3 | Lund | 7 | +3 | 12 |
| 4 | Skovde | 7 | +2 | 11 |
| 5 | Atvidaberg | 6 | +2 | 10 |
| 6 | AFC Malmo | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 7 | Olympic Malmo | 6 | 0 | 9 |
| 8 | Rosengard 1917 | 7 | -1 | 9 |
| 9 | Hassleholms IF | 7 | +1 | 8 |
| 10 | Trollhattan | 6 | -1 | 8 |
| 11 | Angelholms | 6 | +2 | 7 |
| 12 | Jonkopings S. | 6 | 0 | 7 |
| 13 | Tvaakers IF | 6 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Laholms | 7 | -5 | 7 |
| 15 | Kristianstad FC | 7 | -4 | 5 |
| 16 | Utsiktens | 7 | -13 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Jonkopings S. | |
| Hassleholms IF | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Jonkopings S. | Hassleholms IF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trelleborg | ||
| 2 | Eskilsminne IF | ||
| 3 | Lund | ||
| 4 | Skovde | ||
| 5 | Atvidaberg | ||
| 6 | AFC Malmo | 3 - 2 | |
| 7 | Olympic Malmo | ||
| 8 | Rosengard 1917 | ||
| 9 | Hassleholms IF | - | |
| 10 | Trollhattan | 3 - 4 | |
| 11 | Angelholms | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | Jonkopings S. | - | |
| 13 | Tvaakers IF | ||
| 14 | Laholms | 2 - 1 | |
| 15 | Kristianstad FC | 3 - 0 | |
| 16 | Utsiktens | 1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Jonkopings S. | Hassleholms IF | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.71 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 86% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 57% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 67% |
Overall Statistics for Division 1 Sodra
| Matches (52) | |
| Home Win | 37% |
| Draw | 29% |
| Away Win | 35% |
| Completed Matches | 22% |
| Goals (150) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.88 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.44 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.44 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Jonkopings S. next 6 games
| 2026-05-24 | Jonkopings S. | - | Angelholms |
| 2026-06-01 | Skovde | - | Jonkopings S. |
| 2026-06-06 | Jonkopings S. | - | Trollhattan |
| 2026-06-13 | Tvaakers IF | - | Jonkopings S. |
| 2026-06-18 | Jonkopings S. | - | Lund |
| 2026-06-27 | AFC Malmo | - | Jonkopings S. |
Hassleholms IF next 6 games
| 2026-05-22 | Kristianstad FC | - | Hassleholms IF |
| 2026-05-30 | Hassleholms IF | - | Utsiktens |
| 2026-06-04 | Laholms | - | Hassleholms IF |
| 2026-06-14 | Hassleholms IF | - | Trelleborg |
| 2026-06-21 | Skovde | - | Hassleholms IF |
| 2026-06-26 | Hassleholms IF | - | Tvaakers IF |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.86 | 3.35 | 3.72 |
| Probability | 39% | 33% | 28% |
| 1 @ 1.86 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 1.76 |
| Probability | 67% | 33% |
| 1X @ 1.17 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.28 | 3.15 | |
| Probability | 82% | 18% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.28 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.89 | 1.76 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.89 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.20 | 1.27 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.27 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.78 | 1.90 | |
| Probability | 65% | 35% | |
| BTS @ 1.78 | |||