Challenger Pro League - Belgium
Friday, 06.11.2026
21:00
21:00

Jong Genk

Jong KAA Gent
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Genk |
| Away: | Gent |
| Distance: | 125.2 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.80 | 2.90 | 1X | 1.36 | 1.67 | |||
| 35% | 34% | 31% | 1.36 | 53% | 47% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.62 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 58% | 42% | 42% | 58% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2026-04-17 | Jong Genk | 1 - 1 | Jong KAA Gent |
| 2025-11-22 | Jong KAA Gent | 0 - 0 | Jong Genk |
Jong Genk last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Dender | 1 - 1 | Jong Genk |
| 2026-10-24 | Jong Genk | 0 - 0 | Club Brugge NXT |
| 2026-10-11 | Patro Eisden | 1 - 0 | Jong Genk |
| 2026-09-19 | Jong Genk | 2 - 2 | Seraing |
| 2026-09-12 | Virton | 3 - 0 | Jong Genk |
| 2026-09-05 | Jong Genk | 3 - 0 | Sp. Hasselt |
| 2026-08-28 | Lokeren | 2 - 4 | Jong Genk |
| 2026-08-23 | Jong Genk | 2 - 3 | RFC Liege |
| 2026-08-15 | Eupen | 4 - 1 | Jong Genk |
| 2026-07-15 | Jong Genk | 6 - 2 | RWDM Brussels |
| 2026-04-17 | Jong Genk | 1 - 1 | Jong KAA Gent |
| 2026-04-11 | Francs Borains | 2 - 2 | Jong Genk |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 6 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 83% | 67% | 50% |
Jong KAA Gent last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Jong KAA Gent | 2 - 0 | Lierse K. |
| 2026-10-24 | Lokeren | 2 - 0 | Jong KAA Gent |
| 2026-10-11 | Jong KAA Gent | 3 - 2 | Seraing |
| 2026-09-18 | Club Brugge NXT | 2 - 2 | Jong KAA Gent |
| 2026-09-11 | Jong KAA Gent | 0 - 1 | Dender |
| 2026-09-05 | Jong KAA Gent | 2 - 2 | RSCA Futures |
| 2026-08-28 | Sp. Hasselt | 0 - 2 | Jong KAA Gent |
| 2026-08-16 | Beerschot | 4 - 0 | Jong KAA Gent |
| 2026-07-31 | Kortrijk | 1 - 0 | Jong KAA Gent |
| 2026-04-17 | Jong Genk | 1 - 1 | Jong KAA Gent |
| 2026-04-12 | Jong KAA Gent | 0 - 2 | RFC Liege |
| 2026-04-03 | Kortrijk | 2 - 0 | Jong KAA Gent |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 4 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 83% | 33% | 33% |
Table Challenger Pro League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot | 9 | +16 | 24 |
| 2 | Dender | 9 | +8 | 19 |
| 3 | Eupen | 8 | +6 | 15 |
| 4 | Francs Borains | 8 | 0 | 15 |
| 5 | Sp. Hasselt | 8 | -1 | 15 |
| 6 | Virton | 8 | +4 | 13 |
| 7 | Lokeren | 8 | +2 | 13 |
| 8 | Patro Eisden | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 9 | Jong KAA Gent | 8 | -2 | 11 |
| 10 | Club Brugge NXT | 8 | -3 | 9 |
| 11 | Jong Genk | 9 | -3 | 9 |
| 12 | Seraing | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 13 | Lierse K. | 8 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | RFC Liege | 9 | -9 | 5 |
| 15 | RSCA Futures | 8 | -9 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Jong Genk | |
| Jong KAA Gent | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Jong Genk | Jong KAA Gent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot | 4 - 0 | |
| 2 | Dender | ||
| 3 | Eupen | ||
| 4 | Francs Borains | ||
| 5 | Sp. Hasselt | 3 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 6 | Virton | ||
| 7 | Lokeren | 2 - 0 | |
| 8 | Patro Eisden | ||
| 9 | Jong KAA Gent | - | |
| 10 | Club Brugge NXT | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 11 | Jong Genk | - | |
| 12 | Seraing | 2 - 2 | |
| 13 | Lierse K. | ||
| 14 | RFC Liege | 2 - 3 | |
| 15 | RSCA Futures |
Teams League Statistic
| Jong Genk | Jong KAA Gent | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.44 | 1.38 |
| Average Conceded | 1.78 | 1.62 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Challenger Pro League
| Matches (63) | |
| Home Win | 49% |
| Draw | 14% |
| Away Win | 37% |
| Completed Matches | 30% |
| Goals (194) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.08 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.79 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.29 |
| Home Team Scored in | 81% |
| Away Team Scored in | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Jong Genk next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Beerschot | - | Jong Genk |
| 2026-11-27 | Jong Genk | - | RSCA Futures |
| 2026-12-05 | Jong Genk | - | Francs Borains |
| 2026-12-20 | Lierse K. | - | Jong Genk |
| 2027-01-16 | Jong Genk | - | Dender |
| 2027-01-23 | Seraing | - | Jong Genk |
Jong KAA Gent next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Jong KAA Gent | - | Francs Borains |
| 2026-11-28 | Patro Eisden | - | Jong KAA Gent |
| 2026-12-04 | Jong KAA Gent | - | Virton |
| 2026-12-11 | Eupen | - | Jong KAA Gent |
| 2026-12-19 | Jong KAA Gent | - | RFC Liege |
| 2027-01-16 | Seraing | - | Jong KAA Gent |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 3.80 | 2.90 |
| Probability | 35% | 34% | 31% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 1.67 |
| Probability | 53% | 47% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 5.50 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.62 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.63 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 2.63 | |||