Eerste Divisie - Netherlands
Friday, 06.11.2026
21:00
21:00

Jong AZ

Almere City
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Alkmaar |
| Away: | Almere |
| Distance: | 42.9 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.75 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 2 | 1.70 | 1.40 | |||
| 32% | 10% | 58% | 2.05 | 35% | 65% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.07 | 9.00 | 1.29 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.00 | ||||||
| 82% | 18% | 71% | 29% | 45% | 55% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-01-26 | Jong AZ | 3 - 4 | Almere City |
| 2025-10-24 | Almere City | 1 - 3 | Jong AZ |
| 2023-04-07 | Almere City | 2 - 1 | Jong AZ |
| 2022-08-22 | Jong AZ | 3 - 2 | Almere City |
| 2022-05-06 | Almere City | 0 - 3 | Jong AZ |
| 2021-08-09 | Jong AZ | 2 - 1 | Almere City |
| 2021-01-15 | Jong AZ | 2 - 5 | Almere City |
| 2020-11-06 | Almere City | 2 - 0 | Jong AZ |
| 2020-03-02 | Jong AZ | 3 - 1 | Almere City |
| 2019-09-20 | Almere City | 2 - 1 | Jong AZ |
| 2019-02-08 | Almere City | 2 - 0 | Jong AZ |
| 2018-08-20 | Jong AZ | 2 - 3 | Almere City |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 6 | |
| 42% | 0% | 58% | 100% | 83% | 50% |
Jong AZ last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Roda Kerkrade | 2 - 1 | Jong AZ |
| 2026-10-23 | Jong AZ | 5 - 4 | Helmond Sport |
| 2026-10-16 | VVV-Venlo | 4 - 4 | Jong AZ |
| 2026-10-09 | Jong AZ | 0 - 1 | Den Bosch |
| 2026-09-18 | Jong AZ | 4 - 1 | Volendam |
| 2026-09-14 | Jong PSV | 1 - 1 | Jong AZ |
| 2026-09-11 | Heracles | 3 - 2 | Jong AZ |
| 2026-09-05 | Dordrecht | 3 - 6 | Jong AZ |
| 2026-08-31 | Jong AZ | 2 - 1 | Jong Utrecht |
| 2026-08-28 | Jong AZ | 1 - 2 | MVV Maastricht |
| 2026-08-21 | Emmen | 3 - 1 | Jong AZ |
| 2026-08-17 | De Graafschap | 2 - 5 | Jong AZ |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 7 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 92% | 83% | 58% |
Almere City last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | RKC Waalwijk | 1 - 2 | Almere City |
| 2026-10-27 | Telstar | 0 - 2 | Almere City |
| 2026-10-23 | Almere City | 2 - 3 | Roda Kerkrade |
| 2026-10-17 | Emmen | 2 - 1 | Almere City |
| 2026-10-09 | Almere City | 3 - 0 | FC Eindhoven |
| 2026-10-03 | Almere City | 1 - 0 | Volendam |
| 2026-09-25 | Dordrecht | 3 - 2 | Almere City |
| 2026-09-18 | Almere City | 1 - 0 | Heracles |
| 2026-09-11 | MVV Maastricht | 0 - 4 | Almere City |
| 2026-09-04 | Almere City | 0 - 1 | Jong Ajax |
| 2026-08-29 | De Graafschap | 1 - 4 | Almere City |
| 2026-08-21 | Vitesse | 0 - 3 | Almere City |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 4 | |
| 67% | 0% | 33% | 75% | 67% | 33% |
Table Eerste Divisie
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 13 | +25 | 32 |
| 2 | VVV-Venlo | 13 | +15 | 28 |
| 3 | Almere City | 13 | +14 | 25 |
| 4 | Roda Kerkrade | 13 | +5 | 25 |
| 5 | Emmen | 13 | +2 | 25 |
| 6 | NAC Breda | 13 | +5 | 24 |
| 7 | Volendam | 13 | +8 | 19 |
| 8 | Den Bosch | 13 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | Vitesse | 13 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | Jong AZ | 13 | +4 | 17 |
| 11 | MVV Maastricht | 13 | -12 | 17 |
| 12 | RKC Waalwijk | 13 | +3 | 16 |
| 13 | Jong PSV | 13 | -4 | 16 |
| 14 | De Graafschap | 13 | -10 | 15 |
| 15 | TOP Oss | 13 | -3 | 13 |
| 16 | Jong Ajax | 13 | -11 | 13 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 13 | -5 | 12 |
| 18 | FC Eindhoven | 13 | -10 | 11 |
| 19 | Dordrecht | 13 | -16 | 11 |
| 20 | Jong Utrecht | 13 | -11 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Jong AZ | |
| Almere City | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Jong AZ | Almere City |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | ||
| 2 | VVV-Venlo | ||
| 3 | Almere City | - | |
| 4 | Roda Kerkrade | ||
| 5 | Emmen | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | NAC Breda | ||
| 7 | Volendam | 4 - 1 | |
| 8 | Den Bosch | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 9 | Vitesse | 0 - 3 | |
| 10 | Jong AZ | - | |
| 11 | MVV Maastricht | 1 - 2 | 0 - 4 |
| 12 | RKC Waalwijk | 1 - 2 | |
| 13 | Jong PSV | ||
| 14 | De Graafschap | 1 - 4 | |
| 15 | TOP Oss | ||
| 16 | Jong Ajax | ||
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 5 - 4 | |
| 18 | FC Eindhoven | 0 - 1 | |
| 19 | Dordrecht | 3 - 2 | |
| 20 | Jong Utrecht | 2 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Jong AZ | Almere City | |
| Wins | 5 | 8 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 32 | 27 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 2.46 | 2.08 |
| Average Conceded | 2.15 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 92% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 85% | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 54% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.43 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.14 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 86% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 43% |
Overall Statistics for Eerste Divisie
| Matches (130) | |
| Home Win | 50% |
| Draw | 19% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 34% |
| Goals (464) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.57 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.95 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.62 |
| Home Team Scored in | 86% |
| Away Team Scored in | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% |
Jong AZ next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Vitesse | - | Jong AZ |
| 2026-11-23 | Jong Ajax | - | Jong AZ |
| 2026-11-27 | Jong AZ | - | TOP Oss |
| 2026-12-04 | RKC Waalwijk | - | Jong AZ |
| 2026-12-11 | Jong AZ | - | NAC Breda |
| 2026-12-18 | Helmond Sport | - | Jong AZ |
Almere City next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Almere City | - | Helmond Sport |
| 2026-11-20 | Almere City | - | NAC Breda |
| 2026-11-27 | Jong Utrecht | - | Almere City |
| 2026-12-04 | TOP Oss | - | Almere City |
| 2026-12-11 | Almere City | - | VVV-Venlo |
| 2026-12-18 | Almere City | - | Vitesse |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 3.90 | 2.05 |
| Probability | 32% | 10% | 58% |
| 2 @ 2.05 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 1.40 |
| Probability | 35% | 65% |
| X2 @ 1.40 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.07 | 9.00 | |
| Probability | 82% | 18% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.07 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.60 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 2.00 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 69% | 31% | |
| BTS @ 1.29 | |||