National Division - Luxembourg
Sunday, 17.05.2026
18:30
18:30

Jeunesse Esch

Pr. Niedercorn
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Esch-sur-Alzette |
| Away: | Niederkorn |
| Distance: | 7.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stade de la Frontiere |
| Capacity: | 4 000 (1 200) |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:30 (18:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.64 | 3.38 | 2.36 | 12 | 1.42 | 1.38 | |||
| 37% | 27% | 36% | 1.23 | 51% | 49% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.88 | 2.85 | 1.32 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 45% | 55% | 28% | 72% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-12-06 | Pr. Niedercorn | 0 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch |
| 2025-11-07 | Pr. Niedercorn | 1 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch |
| 2025-03-12 | Jeunesse Esch | 0 - 3 | Pr. Niedercorn |
| 2025-02-09 | Jeunesse Esch | 3 - 1 | Pr. Niedercorn |
| 2024-08-11 | Pr. Niedercorn | 3 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch |
| 2024-05-26 | Pr. Niedercorn | 1 - 3 | Jeunesse Esch |
| 2023-08-06 | Jeunesse Esch | 1 - 3 | Pr. Niedercorn |
| 2023-03-12 | Jeunesse Esch | 0 - 1 | Pr. Niedercorn |
| 2022-09-11 | Pr. Niedercorn | 2 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch |
| 2022-02-20 | Jeunesse Esch | 0 - 1 | Pr. Niedercorn |
| 2021-08-28 | Pr. Niedercorn | 2 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch |
| 2021-05-22 | Pr. Niedercorn | 2 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 3 | |
| 25% | 0% | 75% | 75% | 58% | 25% |
Jeunesse Esch last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | UNA Strassen | 3 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch |
| 2026-05-03 | Jeunesse Esch | 1 - 1 | Petange |
| 2026-04-26 | Victoria Rosport | 1 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch |
| 2026-04-19 | Jeunesse Esch | 1 - 1 | Swift Hesperange |
| 2026-04-12 | Mondorf | 1 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch |
| 2026-04-04 | Jeunesse Esch | 0 - 1 | F91 Dudelange |
| 2026-03-22 | Jeunesse Esch | 2 - 3 | US Hostert |
| 2026-03-15 | Differdange | 1 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch |
| 2026-03-08 | Jeunesse Esch | 0 - 1 | Jeunesse Canach |
| 2026-02-28 | Rodange 91 | 3 - 3 | Jeunesse Esch |
| 2026-02-21 | Jeunesse Esch | 3 - 2 | Racing FC Union |
| 2026-02-15 | Mamer 32 | 2 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 3 | |
| 17% | 42% | 42% | 83% | 50% | 25% |
Pr. Niedercorn last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | Pr. Niedercorn | 2 - 2 | Victoria Rosport |
| 2026-05-08 | Pr. Niedercorn | 2 - 3 | Differdange |
| 2026-05-03 | Jeunesse Canach | 1 - 0 | Pr. Niedercorn |
| 2026-04-26 | Pr. Niedercorn | 1 - 0 | Rodange 91 |
| 2026-04-22 | Atert Bissen | 1 - 2 | Pr. Niedercorn |
| 2026-04-18 | Racing FC Union | 2 - 2 | Pr. Niedercorn |
| 2026-04-12 | Pr. Niedercorn | 1 - 1 | Mamer 32 |
| 2026-04-04 | Atert Bissen | 2 - 0 | Pr. Niedercorn |
| 2026-03-22 | Pr. Niedercorn | 2 - 2 | Kaerjeng Un |
| 2026-03-15 | US Hostert | 1 - 5 | Pr. Niedercorn |
| 2026-03-08 | UNA Strassen | 2 - 0 | Pr. Niedercorn |
| 2026-03-04 | Wiltz 71 | 0 - 1 | Pr. Niedercorn |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 5 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 75% | 50% | 42% |
Table National Division
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Differdange | 28 | +40 | 62 |
| 2 | Atert Bissen | 28 | +37 | 59 |
| 3 | UNA Strassen | 28 | +31 | 56 |
| 4 | Mondorf | 28 | +26 | 56 |
| 5 | F91 Dudelange | 28 | +19 | 54 |
| 6 | Kaerjeng Un | 28 | -1 | 38 |
| 7 | Victoria Rosport | 28 | -12 | 35 |
| 8 | Pr. Niedercorn | 28 | 0 | 34 |
| 9 | Jeunesse Esch | 28 | -2 | 34 |
| 10 | Racing FC Union | 28 | -8 | 34 |
| 11 | US Hostert | 28 | -22 | 33 |
| 12 | Jeunesse Canach | 28 | -10 | 30 |
| 13 | Mamer 32 | 28 | -26 | 27 |
| 14 | Swift Hesperange | 28 | -19 | 26 |
| 15 | Petange | 28 | -21 | 25 |
| 16 | Rodange 91 | 28 | -32 | 24 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Jeunesse Esch | |
| Pr. Niedercorn | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Jeunesse Esch | Pr. Niedercorn |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Differdange | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 2 | Atert Bissen | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 3 | UNA Strassen | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 4 | Mondorf | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 5 | F91 Dudelange | 0 - 1 | 4 - 3 |
| 6 | Kaerjeng Un | 1 - 1 | 3 - 4 |
| 7 | Victoria Rosport | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 8 | Pr. Niedercorn | - | |
| 9 | Jeunesse Esch | - | |
| 10 | Racing FC Union | 3 - 2 | 2 - 2 |
| 11 | US Hostert | 2 - 3 | 1 - 5 |
| 12 | Jeunesse Canach | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 13 | Mamer 32 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 14 | Swift Hesperange | 1 - 1 | 1 - 4 |
| 15 | Petange | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 16 | Rodange 91 | 4 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Jeunesse Esch | Pr. Niedercorn | |
| Wins | 8 | 9 |
| Draws | 10 | 7 |
| Losses | 10 | 12 |
| Goals For | 31 | 41 |
| Goals Against | 33 | 41 |
| Average Scored | 1.11 | 1.46 |
| Average Conceded | 1.18 | 1.46 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 89% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 68% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 32% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 32% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 |
| Goals For | 16 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.14 | 1.71 |
| Average Conceded | 1.07 | 1.57 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 79% | 93% |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 21% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 36% |
Overall Statistics for National Division
| Matches (224) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 20% |
| Away Win | 38% |
| Completed Matches | 93% |
| Goals (639) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.85 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.50 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.35 |
| Home Team Scored in | 75% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Jeunesse Esch next 1 games
| 2026-05-23 | Kaerjeng Un | - | Jeunesse Esch |
Pr. Niedercorn next 1 games
| 2026-05-23 | Pr. Niedercorn | - | F91 Dudelange |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.64 | 3.38 | 2.36 |
| Probability | 37% | 27% | 36% |
| 12 @ 1.23 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.42 | 1.38 |
| Probability | 51% | 49% |
| 1X @ 1.42 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 1.88 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.88 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.85 | 1.32 | |
| Probability | 28% | 72% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.32 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.56 | 2.07 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| BTS @ 1.56 | |||