J1 League - Japan
Sunday, 08.11.2026
10:00
10:00

JEF Utd Chiba

Mito HollyHock
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Chiba |
| Away: | Mito |
| Distance: | 86.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Fukuda Denshi Arena |
| Capacity: | 19 781 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 10:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 3.40 | 3.60 | X | 1.29 | 1.80 | |||
| 46% | 27% | 27% | 3.40 | 62% | 38% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.83 | 3.40 | 1.30 | ||||||
| 85% | 15% | 55% | 45% | 30% | 70% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-11 | JEF Utd Chiba | 1 - 1 | Mito HollyHock |
| 2026-02-22 | Mito HollyHock | 1 - 1 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2025-10-19 | Mito HollyHock | 0 - 1 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2025-04-05 | JEF Utd Chiba | 2 - 1 | Mito HollyHock |
| 2024-09-07 | JEF Utd Chiba | 4 - 0 | Mito HollyHock |
| 2024-03-24 | Mito HollyHock | 0 - 0 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2023-10-08 | JEF Utd Chiba | 1 - 1 | Mito HollyHock |
| 2023-06-11 | Mito HollyHock | 4 - 1 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2022-10-02 | Mito HollyHock | 0 - 1 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2022-05-29 | JEF Utd Chiba | 2 - 1 | Mito HollyHock |
| 2021-11-07 | JEF Utd Chiba | 2 - 2 | Mito HollyHock |
| 2021-04-21 | Mito HollyHock | 0 - 1 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | |
| 50% | 42% | 8% | 67% | 42% | 25% |
JEF Utd Chiba last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | JEF Utd Chiba | 3 - 0 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-10-25 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 - 2 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-10-21 | Urawa Red Diam. | 3 - 2 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-10-17 | JEF Utd Chiba | 0 - 0 | Yokohama F M. |
| 2026-10-11 | JEF Utd Chiba | 1 - 1 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-10-07 | Fagiano Okayama | 1 - 0 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-09-29 | Jubilo Iwata | 4 - 2 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-09-19 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 - 1 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-09-13 | Tokyo Verdy | 1 - 1 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-09-09 | Kamatamare S. | 0 - 2 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-09-06 | JEF Utd Chiba | 2 - 0 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-09-02 | JEF Utd Chiba | 1 - 2 | Fagiano Okayama |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 3 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 83% | 50% | 25% |
Mito HollyHock last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Mito HollyHock | 0 - 3 | S. Hiroshima |
| 2026-10-28 | Mito HollyHock | 1 - 3 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-10-25 | Tokyo | 6 - 0 | Mito HollyHock |
| 2026-10-21 | Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 0 | Mito HollyHock |
| 2026-10-17 | Mito HollyHock | 0 - 1 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-10-14 | Mito HollyHock | 1 - 0 | Tokyo |
| 2026-10-11 | Mito HollyHock | 1 - 2 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-09-29 | Fukushima Utd | 0 - 7 | Mito HollyHock |
| 2026-09-19 | Yokohama F M. | 2 - 0 | Mito HollyHock |
| 2026-09-12 | Mito HollyHock | 0 - 1 | Kawasaki Front. |
| 2026-09-09 | Nagano Parceiro | 0 - 0 | Mito HollyHock |
| 2026-09-05 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 1 | Mito HollyHock |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 3 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 67% | 42% | 25% |
Table J1 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tokyo | 13 | +23 | 30 |
| 2 | S. Hiroshima | 13 | +22 | 29 |
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | 13 | +20 | 28 |
| 4 | Kashiwa Reysol | 13 | +10 | 28 |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 13 | +9 | 26 |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 13 | +7 | 23 |
| 7 | Kawasaki Front. | 13 | +5 | 22 |
| 8 | Yokohama F M. | 13 | +6 | 21 |
| 9 | Urawa Red Diam. | 13 | -6 | 21 |
| 10 | Fagiano Okayama | 13 | -6 | 16 |
| 11 | Nagoya Grampus | 13 | -6 | 14 |
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | -10 | 14 |
| 13 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 13 | -12 | 14 |
| 14 | Kyoto Sanga | 13 | -6 | 13 |
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 13 | -5 | 12 |
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 13 | -11 | 11 |
| 18 | JEF Utd Chiba | 13 | -9 | 10 |
| 19 | Mito HollyHock | 13 | -13 | 9 |
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 13 | -11 | 7 |
Chronology of League Matches
| JEF Utd Chiba | |
| Mito HollyHock | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | JEF Utd Chiba | Mito HollyHock |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tokyo | 6 - 0 | |
| 2 | S. Hiroshima | ||
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | 0 - 4 | |
| 4 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | ||
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | ||
| 7 | Kawasaki Front. | ||
| 8 | Yokohama F M. | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 9 | Urawa Red Diam. | ||
| 10 | Fagiano Okayama | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 11 | Nagoya Grampus | ||
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka | ||
| 13 | Shimizu S-Pulse | ||
| 14 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 - 3 | |
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1 - 1 | |
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 2 - 0 | |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | ||
| 18 | JEF Utd Chiba | - | |
| 19 | Mito HollyHock | - | |
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| JEF Utd Chiba | Mito HollyHock | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 8 |
| Goals For | 15 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 1.15 | 0.92 |
| Average Conceded | 1.85 | 1.92 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 54% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 23% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.17 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for J1 League
| Matches (130) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 34% |
| Goals (391) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.01 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.65 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.35 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% |
JEF Utd Chiba next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Kashiwa Reysol | - | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-11-25 | JEF Utd Chiba | - | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-11-28 | Vissel Kobe | - | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-12-05 | JEF Utd Chiba | - | Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-12-13 | Kyoto Sanga | - | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-12-19 | JEF Utd Chiba | - | Cerezo Osaka |
Mito HollyHock next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Vissel Kobe | - | Mito HollyHock |
| 2026-11-25 | Mito HollyHock | - | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2026-11-29 | Mito HollyHock | - | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-12-05 | Cerezo Osaka | - | Mito HollyHock |
| 2026-12-13 | Nagoya Grampus | - | Mito HollyHock |
| 2026-12-19 | Mito HollyHock | - | Tokyo |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.96 | 3.40 | 3.60 |
| Probability | 46% | 27% | 27% |
| X @ 3.40 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 62% | 38% |
| 1X @ 1.29 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 85% | 15% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.98 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.98 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 1.30 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| BTS @ 1.80 | |||