Super League - Indonesia
Sunday, 08.11.2026
14:00
14:00

Java United

Persib Bandung
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Semarang |
| Away: | Bandung |
| Distance: | 308.9 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.05 | 3.41 | 2.03 | 12 | 1.64 | 1.31 | |||
| 32% | 30% | 38% | 1.25 | 39% | 61% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 4.05 | 1.62 | 2.12 | 2.56 | 1.42 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 56% | 44% | 33% | 67% |
H2H last 4 games
| 2026-02-06 | Persib Bandung | 2 - 0 | Java United |
| 2025-12-14 | Java United | 2 - 0 | Persib Bandung |
| 2025-05-02 | Java United | 1 - 0 | Persib Bandung |
| 2024-12-13 | Persib Bandung | 2 - 0 | Java United |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 50% | 0% | 50% | 75% | 0% | 0% |
Java United last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Java United | 2 - 0 | Bhayangkara |
| 2026-10-24 | Persijap Jepara | 1 - 1 | Java United |
| 2026-10-20 | Isenmulang | 1 - 1 | Java United |
| 2026-10-16 | Java United | 3 - 2 | Bali United |
| 2026-10-11 | Java United | 2 - 1 | Borneo Samarinda |
| 2026-09-19 | Persija Jakarta | 1 - 0 | Java United |
| 2026-09-13 | Persita Tangerang | 3 - 2 | Java United |
| 2026-09-06 | Java United | 1 - 1 | Garudayaksa |
| 2026-05-23 | Borneo Samarinda | 7 - 1 | Java United |
| 2026-05-16 | Java United | 1 - 1 | Persita Tangerang |
| 2026-05-10 | PSIM Yogyakarta | 2 - 0 | Java United |
| 2026-05-02 | Java United | 5 - 2 | Persis Solo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 92% | 42% | 33% |
Persib Bandung last 12 games
| 2026-11-04 | Melbourne Victory | 1 - 2 | Persib Bandung |
| 2026-11-01 | Persib Bandung | 4 - 0 | Isenmulang |
| 2026-10-28 | Persib Bandung | 2 - 0 | Melbourne Victory |
| 2026-10-25 | Garudayaksa | 1 - 2 | Persib Bandung |
| 2026-10-22 | Madura Utd | 1 - 0 | Persib Bandung |
| 2026-10-18 | Persib Bandung | 1 - 0 | Persik Kediri |
| 2026-10-14 | Persib Bandung | 1 - 0 | Viettel |
| 2026-10-11 | Persib Bandung | 2 - 2 | Dewa United |
| 2026-10-08 | Port Bangkok | 1 - 3 | Persib Bandung |
| 2026-09-20 | Persijap Jepara | 1 - 2 | Persib Bandung |
| 2026-09-16 | Seoul | 0 - 1 | Persib Bandung |
| 2026-09-12 | Persija Jakarta | 2 - 1 | Persib Bandung |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 3 | |
| 75% | 8% | 17% | 67% | 58% | 25% |
Table Super League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persija Jakarta | 8 | +10 | 18 |
| 2 | Dewa United | 8 | +3 | 17 |
| 3 | Madura Utd | 8 | +3 | 16 |
| 4 | Bali United | 8 | +14 | 16 |
| 5 | Persib Bandung | 8 | +7 | 16 |
| 6 | Persita Tangerang | 7 | +7 | 15 |
| 7 | Persebaya | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Bhayangkara | 8 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Java United | 8 | +2 | 10 |
| 10 | Persik Kediri | 8 | -2 | 10 |
| 11 | Arema Malang | 8 | 0 | 9 |
| 12 | PSM Makassar | 8 | -4 | 9 |
| 13 | Borneo Samarinda | 7 | -2 | 9 |
| 14 | Garudayaksa | 8 | -5 | 8 |
| 15 | PSIM Yogyakarta | 8 | -7 | 5 |
| 16 | PSS Sleman | 8 | -5 | 4 |
| 17 | Isenmulang | 8 | -13 | 3 |
| 18 | Persijap Jepara | 8 | -12 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Java United | |
| Persib Bandung | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Java United | Persib Bandung |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persija Jakarta | 2 - 1 | |
| 2 | Dewa United | ||
| 3 | Madura Utd | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | Bali United | 3 - 2 | |
| 5 | Persib Bandung | - | |
| 6 | Persita Tangerang | ||
| 7 | Persebaya | ||
| 8 | Bhayangkara | 2 - 0 | |
| 9 | Java United | - | |
| 10 | Persik Kediri | ||
| 11 | Arema Malang | ||
| 12 | PSM Makassar | ||
| 13 | Borneo Samarinda | 2 - 1 | |
| 14 | Garudayaksa | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 15 | PSIM Yogyakarta | ||
| 16 | PSS Sleman | ||
| 17 | Isenmulang | ||
| 18 | Persijap Jepara | 1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Java United | Persib Bandung | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.88 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Super League
| Matches (71) | |
| Home Win | 52% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 23% |
| Completed Matches | 23% |
| Goals (208) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.93 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.77 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.15 |
| Home Team Scored in | 86% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% |
Java United next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Persebaya | - | Java United |
| 2026-11-28 | Madura Utd | - | Java United |
| 2026-12-05 | Java United | - | PSIM Yogyakarta |
| 2026-12-09 | Arema Malang | - | Java United |
| 2026-12-13 | Java United | - | PSM Makassar |
| 2026-12-18 | Persik Kediri | - | Java United |
Persib Bandung next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Persib Bandung | - | Bali United |
| 2026-11-29 | Persita Tangerang | - | Persib Bandung |
| 2026-12-06 | Persebaya | - | Persib Bandung |
| 2026-12-14 | Persib Bandung | - | PSS Sleman |
| 2026-12-20 | Arema Malang | - | Persib Bandung |
| 2026-12-23 | Persib Bandung | - | Bhayangkara |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.05 | 3.41 | 2.03 |
| Probability | 32% | 30% | 38% |
| 12 @ 1.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.64 | 1.31 |
| Probability | 39% | 61% |
| X2 @ 1.31 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.19 | 4.05 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.19 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.12 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.56 | 1.42 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.42 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.55 | 2.26 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| BTS @ 1.55 | |||