J2 League - Japan
Saturday, 26.09.2026
10:00
10:00

Iwaki FC

Vegalta Sendai
0 - 2
(0 - 1, 0 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Iwaki |
| Away: | Sendai |
| Distance: | 135.2 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 10:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 2 | 1.70 | 1.29 | |||
| 30% | 32% | 38% | 2.05 | 38% | 62% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 3.25 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 53% | 47% | 43% | 57% |
H2H last 6 games
| 2025-11-29 | Vegalta Sendai | 0 - 1 | Iwaki FC |
| 2025-05-25 | Iwaki FC | 1 - 2 | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2024-08-31 | Vegalta Sendai | 2 - 0 | Iwaki FC |
| 2024-06-02 | Iwaki FC | 1 - 2 | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2023-10-08 | Iwaki FC | 2 - 2 | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2023-03-12 | Vegalta Sendai | 0 - 1 | Iwaki FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 67% | 50% | 17% |
Iwaki FC last 12 games
| 2026-09-19 | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 3 | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-09-12 | Iwaki FC | 2 - 0 | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-09-05 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 0 | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-09-02 | Giravanz K. | 1 - 0 | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-08-29 | Iwaki FC | 2 - 3 | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-08-26 | Iwaki FC | 0 - 0 | Oita Trinita |
| 2026-08-22 | Oita Trinita | 4 - 1 | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-08-15 | Fujieda MYFC | 3 - 1 | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-08-09 | Iwaki FC | 2 - 1 | Imabari |
| 2026-07-12 | Nagano Parceiro | 1 - 3 | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-06-07 | Tokushima Vortis | 2 - 0 | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-05-30 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 1 | Iwaki FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 5 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 75% | 50% | 42% |
Vegalta Sendai last 12 games
| 2026-09-20 | Tochigi City | 1 - 3 | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2026-09-13 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 - 1 | Consadole Sap. |
| 2026-09-09 | Fukushima Utd | 4 - 3 | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2026-09-05 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 3 | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2026-08-29 | Vegalta Sendai | 4 - 2 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
| 2026-08-26 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 - 2 | Tochigi City |
| 2026-08-22 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 0 - 2 | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2026-08-15 | Vegalta Sendai | 0 - 0 | Oita Trinita |
| 2026-08-08 | Fujieda MYFC | 2 - 0 | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2026-06-06 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 - 1 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-05-30 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-05-23 | Vegalta Sendai | 0 - 3 | Yokohama FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 4 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 83% | 50% | 33% |
Table J2 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albirex Niigata | 7 | -1 | 15 |
| 2 | Vegalta Sendai | 7 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | Kataller Toyama | 7 | +8 | 13 |
| 4 | Yokohama FC | 7 | +5 | 13 |
| 5 | Omiya Ardija | 7 | +5 | 13 |
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | 7 | +1 | 12 |
| 7 | Fujieda MYFC | 7 | +3 | 11 |
| 8 | Tochigi City | 7 | +4 | 10 |
| 9 | Jubilo Iwata | 7 | 0 | 10 |
| 10 | Tokushima Vortis | 7 | -3 | 10 |
| 11 | M. Yamagata | 7 | +2 | 9 |
| 12 | Blaublitz Akita | 7 | +1 | 9 |
| 13 | Iwaki FC | 7 | -2 | 9 |
| 14 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 7 | -1 | 8 |
| 15 | Sagan Tosu | 7 | -1 | 8 |
| 16 | Oita Trinita | 7 | +1 | 7 |
| 17 | Ventforet Kofu | 7 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 7 | -8 | 7 |
| 19 | Consadole Sap. | 7 | -6 | 5 |
| 20 | Imabari | 7 | -9 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Iwaki FC | |
| Vegalta Sendai | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Iwaki FC | Vegalta Sendai |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 3 | |
| 2 | Vegalta Sendai | - | |
| 3 | Kataller Toyama | ||
| 4 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 0 | |
| 5 | Omiya Ardija | ||
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 3 | |
| 7 | Fujieda MYFC | 2 - 0 | |
| 8 | Tochigi City | 1 - 3 | |
| 9 | Jubilo Iwata | ||
| 10 | Tokushima Vortis | ||
| 11 | M. Yamagata | ||
| 12 | Blaublitz Akita | ||
| 13 | Iwaki FC | - | |
| 14 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | ||
| 15 | Sagan Tosu | ||
| 16 | Oita Trinita | ||
| 17 | Ventforet Kofu | ||
| 18 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 0 - 2 | |
| 19 | Consadole Sap. | ||
| 20 | Imabari | 2 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Iwaki FC | Vegalta Sendai | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 11 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 1.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.86 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 43% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for J2 League
| Matches (70) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 18% |
| Goals (178) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.54 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.41 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.13 |
| Home Team Scored in | 74% |
| Away Team Scored in | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% |
Iwaki FC next 6 games
| 2026-10-04 | Consadole Sap. | - | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-10-07 | S. Hiroshima | - | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-10-11 | Iwaki FC | - | Blaublitz Akita |
| 2026-10-18 | Iwaki FC | - | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-10-21 | Shonan Bellmare | - | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-10-25 | Iwaki FC | - | Jubilo Iwata |
Vegalta Sendai next 6 games
| 2026-10-04 | Vegalta Sendai | - | Jubilo Iwata |
| 2026-10-11 | M. Yamagata | - | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2026-10-17 | Vegalta Sendai | - | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-10-21 | Vegalta Sendai | - | Imabari |
| 2026-10-25 | Albirex Niigata | - | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2026-10-31 | Vegalta Sendai | - | Omiya Ardija |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.05 |
| Probability | 30% | 32% | 38% |
| 2 @ 2.05 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 1.29 |
| Probability | 38% | 62% |
| X2 @ 1.29 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.90 | 1.90 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.90 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.25 | 1.33 | |
| Probability | 43% | 57% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| BTS @ 1.73 | |||